Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 7/07 4:03 am - Giro d'Italia Femminile: Stage 1, 2 and GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/07
 

Giro d'Italia Femminile Italy

Prologue (July 6th): Cocetta del Montello ITT, 3 km
1. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nurnberger Versicherung3:49
2. Karin Thurig (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HBat 0:01
3. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint0:02
4. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherungs.t.
5. Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team0:03
6. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB0:04
7. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB - Edilsavinos.t.
8. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan0:05
9. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women
10. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Teamboth s.t.
16. Alison Powers (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:07
26. Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:10
48. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Women0:14
77. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:20
85. Sarah Tillontson (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:22
Stage 1: Riese Pio X to Pontecchio Polesine, 150.6 km
1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan4:13:35
2. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
3. Grete Treier (Est) Michela Fanini Record Rox
4. Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank
5. Martina Corazza (Ita) Team F.R.W. Rdz Gauss
6. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
7. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
8. Monia Baccaille (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
9. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
10. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
11. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
12. Alice Marmorini (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
13. Julia Martisova (Rus) Team F.R.W. Rdz Gauss
14. Samantha Galassi (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
15. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Team F.R.W. Rdz Gauss
16. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) T-Mobile Women
17. Sarah Duster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB
18. Josune Murillo (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Soft. - Durango
19. Katy Redolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo
20. Anna Farina (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bort. Raxy Line
21. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nurnberger Versicherung
22. Kettj Manfrin (Ita) Team F.R.W. Rdz Gauss
23. Elodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
24. Leda Cox (GBr) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
25. Katleen Sterckx (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
26. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB
27. Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) T-Mobile Women
28. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB - Edilsavino
29. Laura Basso (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bort. Raxy Line
30. Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
31. Mette Andreasen Fischer (Den) Cmax Dila'-Guerciotti-Cogeas
32. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
33. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Women
34. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
35. Olga Slyussareva (Rus) Fenixs - HPB - Edilsavino
36. Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo
37. Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home
38. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women
39. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs - HPB - Edilsavino
40. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Team F.R.W. Rdz Gauss
41. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
42. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Team F.R.W. Rdz Gauss
43. Nicole Brandli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
44. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
45. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Michela Fanini Record Rox
46. Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB
47. Alison Powers (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home
48. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
49. Irene Van Den Broeck (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
50. Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
51. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
52. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
53. Silvia Parietti (Ita) Team F.R.W. Rdz Gauss
54. Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
55. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo
56. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) AA-Drink Cycling Team
57. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
58. Chantal Beltman (Ned) T-Mobile Women
59. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Michela Fanini Record Rox
60. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
61. Noortje Tabak (Ned) Team DSB Bank
62. Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Team F.R.W. Rdz Gauss
63. Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bort. Raxy Line
64. Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team
65. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Cmax Dila'-Guerciotti-Cogeas
66. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team DSB Bank
67. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank
68. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Women
69. Laura Camilla Lozano (Col) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo
70. Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile Women
71. Karin Thurig (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB
72. Serena Danesi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bort. Raxy Line
73. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Selection Nationale Espanola
74. Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
75. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB
76. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
77. Giovanna Troldi (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano
78. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox
79. Rosane Kirch (Bra) Michela Fanini Record Rox
80. Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
81. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
82. Maya Adamsen Watt (Den) Cmax Dila'-Guerciotti-Cogeas
83. Luise Keller (Ger) Team Flexpoint
84. Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint
85. Luidivine Henrion (Bel) Team DSB Bank
86. Adrie Visser (Ned) Team DSB Bank
87. Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bort. Raxy Line
88. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko
89. Monika Furrer (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
90. Eva Lutz (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
91. Sarah Tillontson (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home
92. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
93. Monica Mendez (Col) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo
94. Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Cmax Dila'-Guerciotti-Cogeas
95. Jona Wynter (Jam) Colavita - Sutter Home
96. Rosario Rodriguez Gomez (Esp) Selection Nationale Espanola
97. Arantzazu Azpiroz (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Soft. - Durango
98. Nekane Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Soft. - Durango
99. Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
100. Naiara Telletxea Lopez (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Soft. - Durango
101. Maria Gallastegi (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Soft. - Durango
102. Bettina Kuhn (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
103. Tanja Slater (GBr) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB
104. Ana Belen Garcia Antequera (Esp) Selection Nationale Espanola
105. Mirjiam Melchers (Ned) Team Flexpointall s.t.
106. Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Fenixs - HPB - Edilsavino0:16
107. Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint0:17
108. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo
109. Agurtzane Elorriaga (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Soft. - Durango
110. Andrea Knecht (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
111. Mireia Epelde (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Soft. - Durango
112. Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Selection Nationale Espanolaall s.t.
113. Chiara Rozzini (Ita) Saccarelli Emu Sea Marsciano0:20
114. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherungs.t.
115. Niki Egyed (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB0:24
116. Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Team DSB Bank0:26
117. Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs - HPB - Edilsavino1:28
118. Biviana Gonzalez Freire (Esp) Selection Nationale Espanola
119. Samantha Profumo (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D'asolo
120. Veronica Alessio (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox
121. Marika Plagenzi (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox
122. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Roxall s.t.
123. Ione Mujika Sarasketa (Esp) Bizkaia - Panda Soft. - Durango1:45
124. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs - HPB - Edilsavino2:22
125. Patricia Perez Jimenez (Esp) Selection Nationale Espanola3:08
126. Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Selection Nationale Espanolas.t.
127. Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Team DSB Bank5:18
128. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home5:44
129. Laura Bignotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bort. Raxy Line8:18
130. Maria Helena Bornak (Den) Cmax Dila'-Guerciotti-Cogeas8:20
GC
1. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Nurnberger Versicherung4:17:24
2. Karin Thurig (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HBat 0:01
3. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint0:02
4. Zoulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team0:03
5. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Creation HB0:04
6. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs - HPB - Edilsavinos.t.
7. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan0:05
8. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Women
9. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team
10. Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile Womenall s.t.
15. Alison Powers (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home
27. Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:10
46. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Women0:14
77. Sarah Tillontson (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home0:22
128. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita - Sutter Home6:04


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login