Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 8/07 11:34 am - Tour de France: Stage 1 & GC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/07
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 1: London to Canterbury, 203km
1. Robbie McEwen (Predictor - Lotto )04:39:01
2. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)
3. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)
4. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)
5. Romain Feillu (Agritubel)
6. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)
7. Oscar Freire (Rabobank)
8. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)
9. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
10. Tomas Vaitkus (Discovery Channel Team)
11. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)
12. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)
13. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)
14. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)
15. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)
16. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)
17. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)
18. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)
19. Danilo Napolitano (Lampre-Fondital)
20. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)
21. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)
22. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)
23. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
24. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)
25. Enrico Degano (Barloworld)
26. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)
27. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)
28. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)
29. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)
30. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)
31. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)
32. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)
33. Andréas Klöden (Astana)
34. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)
35. Patrik Sinkewitz (T-Mobile Team)
36. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)
37. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)
38. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)
39. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)
40. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)
41. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)
42. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)
43. Gregory Rast (Astana)
44. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)
45. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
46. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)
47. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)
48. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)
49. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)
50. Geoffroy Lequatre (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
51. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)
52. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)
53. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)
54. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)
55. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)
56. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)
57. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)
58. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)
59. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)
60. Michael Rogers (T-Mobile Team)
61. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)
62. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)
63. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)
64. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
65. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)
66. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
67. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)
68. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)
69. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)
70. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)
71. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)
72. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)
73. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)
74. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)
75. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
76. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)
77. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)
78. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)
79. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)
80. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)
81. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)
82. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)
83. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)
84. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)
85. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)
86. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
87. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)
88. Stuart O'Grady (Team CSC)
89. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)
90. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)
91. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)
92. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)
93. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)
94. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)
95. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
96. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
97. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
98. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)
99. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
100. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)
101. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)
102. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)
103. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)
104. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)
105. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
106. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)
107. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)
108. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)
109. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)
110. Christian Knees (Team Milram)
111. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)
112. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)
113. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)
114. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)
115. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
116. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)
117. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)
118. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)
119. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
120. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)
121. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)
122. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)
123. Rémy Di Gregorio (Francaise Des Jeux)
124. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)
125. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)
126. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)
127. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)
128. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)
129. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)
130. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)
131. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)
132. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
133. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)
134. Antonio Colom (Astana)
135. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)
136. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)
137. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)
138. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)
139. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)
140. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)
141. Ivan Ramiro Parra (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
142. Daniel Navarro (Astana)
143. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)
144. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
145. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)
146. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
147. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)
148. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)
149. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
150. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
151. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)
152. Ruben Lobato (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
153. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)
154. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)
155. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)
156. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
157. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)
158. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)
159. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)
160. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)
161. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)
162. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
163. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)
164. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
165. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)
166. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)
167. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)
168. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)
169. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)
170. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)
171. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)
172. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)
173. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)
174. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)
175. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)
176. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)
177. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)
178. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
179. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)
180. Xabier Zandio (Caisse D'epargne)
181. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)all s.t.
182. Brett Lancaster (Team Milram)1:29
183. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)1:32
184. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)2:27
185. Cédric Herve (Agritubel)2:45
186. Mark Cavendish (T-Mobile Team)2:45
187. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)2:45
188. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)7:48
GC
1. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)04:47:5
2. Andréas Klöden (Astana)at 00:13
3. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)0:21
4. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)0:23
5. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:23
6. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)0:25
7. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)0:26
8. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)0:29
9. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)0:30
10. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)0:31
11. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)0:32
12. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)0:32
13. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)0:33
14. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)0:33
15. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:33
16. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)0:35
17. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)0:35
18. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)0:36
19. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)0:36
20. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:36
21. Michael Rogers (T-Mobile Team)0:37
22. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)0:37
23. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:38
24. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)0:38
25. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)0:38
26. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:39
27. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:39
28. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)0:40
29. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)0:40
30. Tomas Vaitkus (Discovery Channel Team)0:42
31. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)0:43
32. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)0:43
33. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)0:43
34. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)0:43
35. Antonio Colom (Astana)0:43
36. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)0:44
37. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)0:44
38. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)0:45
39. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:45
40. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)0:45
41. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)0:46
42. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)0:46
43. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)0:47
44. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)0:47
45. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:47
46. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)0:47
47. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)0:48
48. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)0:48
49. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)0:48
50. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)0:48
51. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)0:48
52. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)0:48
53. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:48
54. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)0:49
55. Robbie Mc Ewen (Predictor - Lotto)0:49
56. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)0:49
57. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)0:49
58. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:49
59. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)0:50
60. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)0:50
61. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)0:51
62. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)0:51
63. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)0:51
64. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)0:51
65. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)0:52
66. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)0:52
67. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)0:52
68. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)0:53
69. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)0:53
70. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)0:53
71. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:53
72. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)0:53
73. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)0:53
74. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)0:53
75. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)0:54
76. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)0:54
77. Patrik Sinkewitz (T-Mobile Team)0:54
78. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:54
79. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)0:54
80. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)0:54
81. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)0:55
82. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)0:55
83. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)0:55
84. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)0:55
85. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)0:55
86. Oscar Freire (Rabobank)0:55
87. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)0:55
88. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)0:55
89. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)0:56
90. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)0:56
91. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)0:56
92. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:56
93. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)0:57
94. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:57
95. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)0:57
96. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)0:57
97. Daniel Navarro (Astana)0:57
98. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)0:58
99. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)0:58
100. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)0:58
101. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)0:58
102. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)0:58
103. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)1:00
104. Ivan Ramiro Parra (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:00
105. Christian Knees (Team Milram)1:00
106. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)1:00
107. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:00
108. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)1:00
109. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)1:00
110. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)1:01
111. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)1:01
112. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:01
113. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)1:01
114. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)1:01
115. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:02
116. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:02
117. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)1:02
118. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)1:02
119. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)1:03
120. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)1:03
121. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)1:03
122. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)1:03
123. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)1:03
124. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)1:04
125. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)1:04
126. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)1:04
127. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:04
128. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:04
129. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)1:05
130. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)1:05
131. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)1:05
132. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:06
133. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)1:06
134. Gregory Rast (Astana)1:06
135. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)1:06
136. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:06
137. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)1:06
138. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)1:06
139. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)1:06
140. Xabier Zandio (Caisse D'epargne)1:07
141. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)1:07
142. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:08
143. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:08
144. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:08
145. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)1:09
146. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:10
147. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:10
148. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)1:10
149. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)1:10
150. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)1:10
151. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)1:12
152. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)1:12
153. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)1:12
154. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)1:13
155. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:13
156. Rémy Di Gregorio (Francaise Des Jeux)1:13
157. Romain Feillu (Agritubel)1:14
158. Geoffroy Lequatre (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:14
159. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)1:15
160. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:16
161. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)1:16
162. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:16
163. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)1:18
164. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:18
165. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:18
166. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)1:18
167. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)1:19
168. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:19
169. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)1:19
170. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)1:20
171. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)1:20
172. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:21
173. Stuart O'Grady (Team CSC)1:23
174. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)1:25
175. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)1:26
176. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:26
177. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)1:27
178. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)1:27
179. Enrico Degano (Barloworld)1:30
180. Danilo Napolitano (Lampre-Fondital)1:33
181. Ruben Lobato (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:51
182. Brett Lancaster (Team Milram)2:15
183. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)2:59
184. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)3:04
185. Mark Cavendish (T-Mobile Team)3:37
186. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)3:54
187. Cédric Herve (Agritubel)4:15
188. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)8:41


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login