Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 8/07 12:40 pm - Schladming World Cup: Women's DH Final & World Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/07
 

World Cup DH #4 Schladming

Finals

Women
1. Tracey Hannah (Aus)4:41.500
2. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Iron Horse / Monster Energy4:43.06at 1.56
3. Marielle Saner (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui4:44.212.71
4. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets4:46.074.57
5. Céline Gros (Fra)4:50.198.69
6. Vanessa Quin (NZl) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing4:53.0011.50
7. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)4:59.2717.77
8. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco/Griffiths5:00.5919.09
9. Helen Gaskell (GBr)5:01.0919.59
10. Petra Bernhard (Aut)5:03.2721.77
11. Floriane Pugin (Fra) Chatel Mountain Cycle5:03.2721.77
12. Anja Rees Jones (GBr) Stendec Racing5:06.7525.25
13. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)5:09.8928.39
14. Claire Buchar (Can)5:12.0130.51
15. Silja Stadler (Sui)5:22.7841.28
16. Emily Horridge (GBr) Chatel Mountain Cycle5:23.2241.72
17. Calamaty Jayne Cann (GBr)5:26.5245.02
18. Miriam Ruchti (Sui)5:30.7349.23
19. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)5:36.7855.28
20. Olivia Johnston (NZl)5:37.1755.67
21. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse5:38.5557.05
22. Dalma Kiss (Hun)5:44.241:02.74
23. Sue Mahony (GBr)5:56.081:14.58
24. Aimee Dix (GBr)5:58.161:16.66
25. Jaymie Mart (Bar)5:59.681:18.18
26. Katarina Tothova (Cze)6:12.161:30.66
27. Monika Maria Rosifka (Aut)6:55.492:13.99
DSQ. Daniela Bossard (Sui)
DSQ. Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)
DNF. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)
World Cup Standings
1. Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Iron Horse / Monster Ener880pts
2. Tracy Moseley (GBr) Kona Les Gets655
3. Emmeline Ragot (Fra)655
4. Tracey Hannah (Aus)620
5. Marielle Saner (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Tui565
6. Celine Gros (Fra)485
7. Mio Suemasa (Jpn)410
8. Fionn Griffiths (GBr) Norco/Griffiths336
9. Helen Gaskell (GBr)307
10. Floriane Pugin (Fra) Chatel Mountain Cycle245
11. Scarlett Hagen (NZl)205
12. Helene Fruhwirth (Aut)195
13. Jennifer Makgill (NZl) Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team194
14. Vanessa Quin (NZl) Ms-Intense Factory-Racing193
15. Claire Buchar (Can)174
16. Melissa Buhl (USA)170
17. Anja Rees Jones (GBr) Stendec Racing165
18. Emily Horridge (GBr) Chatel Mountain Cycle165
19. Daniela Bossard (Sui)160
20. Petra Bernhard (Aut)134
21. Calamaty Jayne Cann (GBr)126
22. Miriam Blas Otondo (Esp) Massi118
23. Elisa Canepa (Ita) Playbiker - Iron Horse115
24. Jaymie Mart (Bar)102
25. Diana Marggraff (Ecu) Zenith80
26. Lisa Myklak (USA)75
27. Olivia Johnston (NZl)68
28. Joanna Pettersen (Rsa)67
29. Pascaline Reusser (Sui)67
30. Sue Mahony (GBr)62
31. Silja Stadler (Sui)55
32. Mireia Bosca Ballester (Esp)55
33. Anita Molcik (Aut) Team Hotec / Rsp52
34. Sheila Morris (Can)49
35. Miriam Ruchti (Sui)46
36. Aurea Agostinho (Por)46
37. Mylene-Kim Fortier (Can)43
38. Micayla Gatto (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood37
39. Jessica Vogt (USA)34
40. Dalma Kiss (Hun)34
41. Amy Laird (NZl)32
42. Patarina Tothova (Cze)32
43. Claudia Paquin (Can)30
44. Aimee Dix (GBr) 30


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login