Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 12/07 6:46 am - Tour Stage 5


Posted by Editor on 07/12/07
 

Tour de France
Photos
Stage 4
Stage 5

Stage 5 - Chablis to Autun 182:5 km

1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                            4:39:012 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank                                                3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          4 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                  5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                     6 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                         7 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                          8 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             9 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                        10 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             12 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                                13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                              14 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                            15 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                    16 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2r Prevoyance                                            17 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             18 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           19 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                              20 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          21 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       22 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                         24 Iban Mayo Diez (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                     25 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                             26 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               27 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                    28 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                          29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      30 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                31 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                32 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                  33 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Esp) Liquigas                                          34 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    35 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             36 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                       37 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                       38 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre - Fondital                        39 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                                        40 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                    41 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                       42 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                         43 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                      44 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            45 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank                                     46 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                         47 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                                   48 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                            49 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                       50 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Team CSC                                             51 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        52 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                                53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                             54 Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Esp) AG2r Prevoyance                                55 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                 56 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          57 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           58 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Esp) Agritubel                                      59 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise des Jeux                                        60 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       61 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                           62 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                           63 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        64 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                65 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Astana                                                     66 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                                       67 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                 68 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               69 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                            70 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                               71 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quickstep - Innergetic                          72 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                             73 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         74 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                  75 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     0:2876 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                           77 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                 78 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                          79 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         all s.t.80 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                            at 0:5081 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 0:5382 Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bouygues Telecom                                       1:0783 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                           1:2084 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                              85 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                           86 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               87 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                        88 Moises Duenas Nevado (Esp) Agritubel                                            89 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                  90 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           91 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                               93 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                94 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  95 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                                  96 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                        97 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                98 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     99 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    100 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                all s.t.101 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           2:12102 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                        4:29103 Cedric Herve (Fra) Agritubel                                                   104 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              105 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                106 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         107 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             108 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                                      109 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                        110 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                          111 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                      all s.t.112 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            4:57113 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           114 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        115 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                      116 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                     117 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                             118 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           119 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prevoyance                                            120 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                   121 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                    122 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                123 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                          124 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                        125 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                  126 Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                          all s.t.127 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                              6:45128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          129 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                             130 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp) Team CSC                                    131 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    132 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       all s.t.133 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                    7:04134 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                               135 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                               136 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                 137 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                         138 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                139 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                 140 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   141 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                               142 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                  143 Antonio Colom Mas (Esp) Astana                                                 144 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                    145 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   all s.t.146 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        147 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          8:53148 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           9:04149 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                          9:36150 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Astana                                         s.t.151 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     11:15152 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                  153 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                             154 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                                 155 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                           156 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 157 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                             158 Gregory Rast (Sui) Astana                                                      159 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                                160 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas                                                161 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                   162 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                163 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                             164 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                  165 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               166 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        167 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                168 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                            169 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                                 170 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     171 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    172 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                173 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                          174 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                 all s.t.175 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                         12:14176 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    14:06177 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        178 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                             179 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                                  180 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     all s.t.181 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                        18:32182 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 18:48183 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                            23:11184 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                 44:04 GC 1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                            28:562 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Astana                                               at 0:333 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                               0:354 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                    0:415 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     0:436 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      0:457 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                      0:468 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          0:499 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                 0:5110 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                  0:5211 Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                         0:5312 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0:5513 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank                                               14 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                         both s.t.15 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                         0:5616 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                s.t.17 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                          0:5718 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                                    s.t.19 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                0:5820 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         s.t.21 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Rabobank                                 1:0022 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        23 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           both s.t.24 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            1:0325 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                          s.t.26 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            1:0427 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        1:0528 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                     s.t.29 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      1:0630 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Quickstep - Innergetic                      1:0731 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           s.t.32 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  1:0833 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Francaise des Jeux                                        34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                 35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               all s.t.36 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                     1:0937 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Quickstep - Innergetic                             s.t.38 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                        1:1139 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    s.t.40 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      1:1241 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                        1:1342 Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2r Prevoyance                                        s.t.43 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        1:1444 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                          45 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        both s.t.46 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   1:1547 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Team CSC                                         1:1648 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                1:1749 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                50 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                       51 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Bouygues Telecom                           all s.t.52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   1:1853 Iban Mayo Diez (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 1:2054 Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Esp) AG2r Prevoyance                            1:2155 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                       s.t.56 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                              1:2257 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Esp) Liquigas                                      s.t.58 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                             1:2359 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       1:2460 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                       1:2661 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                             62 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            63 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Esp) Agritubel                                      64 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               all s.t.65 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   1:2766 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1:2867 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre - Fondital                    1:3268 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                            1:3669 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                           1:3870 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                            71 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                              both s.t.72 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       1:4373 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     1:4674 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                         1:4775 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone             1:4876 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                      1:5077 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     1:5178 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                    1:5679 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     2:0580 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     2:0681 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                           2:1082 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              2:1383 Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bouygues Telecom                                       2:2584 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                               s.t.85 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                            2:2986 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                              2:3287 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 2:3388 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  89 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      both s.t.90 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                          2:3591 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            s.t.92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           2:3893 Moises Duenas Nevado (Esp) Agritubel                                        2:4094 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                       2:4395 Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    2:4896 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       2:5097 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 2:5298 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                2:5699 Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 s.t.100 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             3:01101 David Canada Gracia (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           3:36102 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                                  5:21103 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            5:34104 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                        5:36105 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                    5:40106 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                          5:50107 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                            5:55108 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            5:56109 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                      6:01110 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                    6:02111 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                               6:05112 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          6:08113 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                 s.t.114 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                6:12115 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       6:17116 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       6:21117 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prevoyance                                        6:23118 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              6:27119 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                         s.t.120 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                  6:30121 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    6:36122 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                      6:43123 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       7:48124 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                             8:01125 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                              8:02126 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                              8:03127 Antonio Colom Mas (Esp) Astana                                             8:07128 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    8:08129 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                8:15130 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           8:17131 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                           8:19132 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                         8:25133 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                            s.t.134 Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                                8:27135 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                     8:29136 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             8:30137 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                    8:33138 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               8:34139 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     8:43140 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         8:47141 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           8:49142 Cedric Herve (Fra) Agritubel                                               8:50143 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Esp) Team CSC                                8:57144 Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                              9:16145 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         10:13146 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          10:17147 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     10:49148 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne                         10:51149 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Astana                                        10:53150 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          11:31151 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                           12:07152 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                    12:14153 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                               12:19154 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                           12:22155 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     12:24156 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            12:25157 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                12:27158 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                           12:30159 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                           12:31160 Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas                                            s.t.161 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas                                            12:36162 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                             12:39163 Gregory Rast (Sui) Astana                                                 12:41164 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Prevoyance                                        12:43165 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                       13:16166 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          13:26167 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                         13:54168 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                             13:55169 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                        13:59170 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                        14:35171 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                      15:09172 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        15:17173 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                     15:29174 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                             15:38175 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              16:02176 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   16:27177 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    16:37178 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                            18:24179 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   18:45180 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                        20:16181 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 20:33182 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                        22:29183 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                            25:19184 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                 45:38 Points Classification 1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                  102 points2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                        983 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                          844 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Rabobank                                              845 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                 83 Mountains Classification 1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                       37 points2 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux                                      233 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                           154 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                              105 Stephane Auge (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                           9 Most Combative 1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone                  Young Rider Classification 1 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  2 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      at 0:063 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux                           0:074 Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0:105 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  0:13 Team GC 1 Team CSC                                                         73:29:082 Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                at 0:033 Caisse d'Epargne                                                     0:164 T-Mobile Team                                                        0:435 Rabobank                                                             0:456 Francaise des Jeux                                                   0:467 Quickstep-Innergetic                                                 0:528 Gerolsteiner                                                             9 Credit Agricole                                                 both s.t.10 Euskaltel-Euskadi                                                   0:5511 Predictor-Lotto                                                     0:5912 Bouygues Telecom                                                    1:0113 Lampre-Fondital                                                     1:0814 Saunier Duval-Prodir                                                s.t.15 Astana                                                              1:1816 AG2r Prevoyance                                                     1:2317 Cofidis-Le Credit par Telephone                                     2:0618 Agritubel                                                           3:3319 Team Milram                                                         3:3920 Barloworld                                                          6:1821 Liquigas                                                            7:35


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login