Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 13/07 2:22 am - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/13/07
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 6: Semur-en-Auxois to Bourg-en-Bresse, 199.5km
1. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)5:20:59
2. Oscar Freire (Rabobank)
3. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)
4. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)
5. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)
6. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)
7. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)
8. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)
9. Romain Feillu (Agritubel)
10. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)
11. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
12. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)
13. Robbie Mc Ewen (Predictor - Lotto)
14. Danilo Napolitano (Lampre-Fondital)
15. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)
16. Enrico Degano (Barloworld)
17. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
18. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)
19. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)
20. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)
21. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
22. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)
23. Cédric Herve (Agritubel)
24. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)
25. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)
26. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
27. Michael Rogers (T-Mobile Team)
28. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)
29. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)
30. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)
31. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)
32. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)
33. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)
34. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)
35. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)
36. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)
37. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)
38. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)
39. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)
40. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)
41. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)
42. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)
43. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)
44. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)
45. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)
46. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)
47. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)
48. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)
49. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)
50. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
51. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)
52. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)
53. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)
54. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)
55. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)
56. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)
57. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
58. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)
59. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)
60. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)
61. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)
62. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)
63. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)
64. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)
65. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)
66. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)
67. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)
68. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)
69. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)
70. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)
71. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)
72. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)
73. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)
74. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)
75. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
76. Patrik Sinkewitz (T-Mobile Team)
77. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)
78. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)
79. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)
80. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)
81. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
82. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
83. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)
84. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
85. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)
86. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)
87. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)
88. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)
89. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)
90. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)
91. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)
92. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)
93. Christian Knees (Team Milram)
94. Andréas Klöden (Astana)
95. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
96. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)
97. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)
98. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)
99. Stuart O'Grady (Team CSC)
100. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)
101. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)
102. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)
103. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)
104. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)
105. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)
106. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)
107. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)
108. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)
109. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)
110. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)
111. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
112. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)
113. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)
114. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)
115. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)
116. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
117. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)
118. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)
119. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)
120. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)
121. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)
122. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
123. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)
124. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)
125. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
126. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)
127. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)
128. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
129. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)
130. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)
131. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)
132. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)
133. Ivan Ramiro Parra (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
134. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)
135. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)
136. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)
137. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
138. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)
139. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
140. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)
141. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)
142. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)
143. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)
144. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
145. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)
146. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)
147. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)
148. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
149. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)
150. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)
151. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)
152. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)
153. Gregory Rast (Astana)
154. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)
155. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)
156. Ruben Lobato (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
157. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)
158. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)
159. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)
160. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)
161. Antonio Colom (Astana)
162. Daniel Navarro (Astana)
163. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)
164. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)
165. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)
166. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)
167. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)
168. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)
169. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)
170. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
171. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)
172. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)
173. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)
174. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)
175. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)
176. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)
177. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)all s.t.
178. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)0:53
179. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)0:56
180. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)2:00
181. Mark Cavendish (T-Mobile Team)0:00
182. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)2:00
183. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)3:42
GC
1. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)29:49:55
2. Andréas Klöden (Astana)at 00:33
3. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)0:35
4. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)0:41
5. Oscar Freire (Rabobank)0:43
6. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Team)0:43
7. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Team)0:45
8. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse D'epargne)0:46
9. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)0:48
10. Mikel Astarloza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:49
11. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)0:51
12. Benoît Vaugrenard (Francaise Des Jeux)0:52
13. José Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse D'epargne)0:53
14. Alberto Contador (Discovery Channel Team)0:55
15. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)0:55
16. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)0:56
17. Ruben Perez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)0:56
18. Michael Rogers (T-Mobile Team)0:57
19. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse D'epargne)0:57
20. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)0:58
21. Juan Antonio Flecha (Rabobank)1:00
22. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Team)1:00
23. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)1:00
24. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)1:03
25. Alejandro Valverde (Caisse D'epargne)1:03
26. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)1:04
27. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)1:05
28. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:05
29. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)1:06
30. Carlos Barredo (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:07
31. Egoi Martinez (Discovery Channel Team)1:07
32. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Team)1:08
33. Thomas Lövkvist (Francaise Des Jeux)1:08
34. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)1:08
35. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)1:08
36. Christophe Moreau (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:09
37. Juan Manuel Garate (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:09
38. Sandy Casar (Francaise Des Jeux)1:11
39. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre-Fondital)1:11
40. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)1:12
41. Christopher Horner (Predictor - Lotto)1:13
42. Martin Elmiger (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:13
43. Patrik Sinkewitz (T-Mobile Team)1:14
44. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre-Fondital)1:14
45. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)1:14
46. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre-Fondital)1:15
47. Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)1:16
48. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)1:17
49. Haimar Zubeldia (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:17
50. Dario Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)1:17
51. Xavier Florencio (Bouygues Telecom)1:17
52. Bram Tankink (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:18
53. Iban Mayo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:20
54. Jose Luis Arrieta (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:21
55. Dmitriy Fofonov (Credit Agricole)1:21
56. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)1:22
57. Manuel Beltran (Liquigas)1:22
58. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Barloworld)1:23
59. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre-Fondital)1:24
60. Sylvain Calzati (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:26
61. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)1:26
62. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)1:26
63. Juan Miguel Mercado (Agritubel)1:26
64. Alexandre Botcharov (Credit Agricole)1:26
65. Christophe Le Mevel (Credit Agricole)1:27
66. Inigo Landaluze (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:28
67. Patxi Vila Errandonea (Lampre-Fondital)1:32
68. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)1:36
69. Tom Boonen (Quick Step - Innergetic)1:38
70. John Gadret (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:38
71. Ludovic Turpin (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:38
72. David Arroyo (Caisse D'epargne)1:38
73. Patrice Halgand (Credit Agricole)1:43
74. David De La Fuente (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:46
75. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Barloworld)1:47
76. Ivan Ramiro Parra (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:48
77. Stephane Goubert (Ag2r Prevoyance)1:50
78. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)1:51
79. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)1:56
80. Daniele Bennati (Lampre-Fondital)2:05
81. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)2:10
82. Andriy Grivko (Team Milram)2:13
83. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)2:25
84. Benoit Salmon (Agritubel)2:25
85. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)2:29
86. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse D'epargne)2:32
87. Cédric Vasseur (Quick Step - Innergetic)2:33
88. Igor Anton (Euskaltel - Euskadi)2:33
89. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)2:33
90. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)2:35
91. Iker Camano (Saunier Duval - Prodir)2:35
92. Christian Knees (Team Milram)2:38
93. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)2:40
94. Lilian Jegou (Francaise Des Jeux)2:43
95. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)2:48
96. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)2:50
97. Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step - Innergetic)2:52
98. Inaki Isasi (Euskaltel - Euskadi)2:56
99. Jorge Azanza (Euskaltel - Euskadi)2:56
100. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)3:01
101. David Canada (Saunier Duval - Prodir)3:36
102. Philippe Gilbert (Francaise Des Jeux)5:21
103. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)5:34
104. Stef Clement (Bouygues Telecom)5:36
105. Julian Dean (Credit Agricole)5:50
106. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)5:55
107. Sébastien Rosseler (Quick Step - Innergetic)5:56
108. Nicolas Portal (Caisse D'epargne)6:01
109. Mickaël Delage (Francaise Des Jeux)6:02
110. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)6:05
111. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)6:08
112. Matthieu Ladagnous (Francaise Des Jeux)6:08
113. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)6:12
114. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)6:17
115. Simon Gerrans (Ag2r Prevoyance)6:23
116. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)6:27
117. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)6:27
118. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)6:30
119. Claudio Corioni (Lampre-Fondital)6:36
120. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)6:43
121. William Bonnet (Credit Agricole)7:48
122. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)7:59
123. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)8:02
124. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Liquigas)8:03
125. Antonio Colom (Astana)8:07
126. Sergio Paulinho (Discovery Channel Team)8:08
127. Francisco Ventoso (Saunier Duval - Prodir)8:15
128. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)8:17
129. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)8:19
130. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)8:21
131. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)8:25
132. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)8:25
133. Sébastien Chavanel (Francaise Des Jeux)8:27
134. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)8:29
135. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)8:30
136. Steven De Jongh (Quick Step - Innergetic)8:30
137. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)8:33
138. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)8:43
139. Gorka Verdugo (Euskaltel - Euskadi)8:47
140. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)8:49
141. Cédric Herve (Agritubel)8:50
142. Inigo Cuesta (Team CSC)8:57
143. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)9:04
144. Félix Cardenas (Barloworld)10:12
145. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)10:13
146. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Team)10:17
147. Daniele Righi (Lampre-Fondital)10:49
148. Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse D'epargne)10:51
149. Daniel Navarro (Astana)10:53
150. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)11:31
151. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)12:07
152. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)12:14
153. Gert Steegmans (Quick Step - Innergetic)12:17
154. Thomas Geraint (Barloworld)12:22
155. Robbie McEwen (Predictor - Lotto)12:24
156. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)12:25
157. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)12:27
158. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)12:30
159. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)12:31
160. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)12:31
161. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)12:36
162. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)12:39
163. Gregory Rast (Astana)12:41
164. Cyril Dessel (Ag2r Prevoyance)12:43
165. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)13:16
166. Ruben Lobato (Saunier Duval - Prodir)13:26
167. Stuart O'Grady (Team CSC)13:55
168. Alberto Ongarato (Team Milram)13:59
169. Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole)14:35
170. Christian Vandevelde (Team CSC)15:09
171. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)15:17
172. Stéphane Auge (Cofidis Credit Par Telephone)15:29
173. Romain Feillu (Agritubel)15:38
174. Gianpaolo Cheula (Barloworld)15:54
175. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)16:02
176. Sébastien Hinault (Credit Agricole)16:27
177. Anthony Charteau (Credit Agricole)16:37
178. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)18:45
179. David Zabriskie (Team CSC)19:17
180. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Liquigas)20:16
181. Danilo Napolitano (Lampre-Fondital)20:33
182. Mark Cavendish (T-Mobile Team)22:29
183. Enrico Degano (Barloworld)25:19/td>


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login