Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 14/07 12:19 pm - Junior Track Nationals Day 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/14/07
 

Canadian Junior Track Nationals - Bromont, Quebec

Day 2

Junior Women Sprint
200M
1. Monique Sullivan (Team Alberta)12.452
2. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Équipe du Québec)13.183
3. Ivanie Blondin (Team Ontario)13.636
4. Shanie Bergeron (Équipe du Québec)13.816
5. Raphaelle Chrétien (Équipe du Québec)13.822
6. Émilie Ainsley-Perron (Cascades)14.055
7. Catherine Couture (Équipe Cascade)14.914
8. Stéphanie Bester (Team Ontario)14.93
9. Lindsay Argue (Team Manitoba)16.783
Quarter Final
Heat 1/Race 1
1. Monique Sullivan (Team Alberta)14.595
2. Stéphanie Bester (Team Ontario)
Heat 1/Race 2
1. Monique Sullivan (Team Alberta)NA
2. Stéphanie Bester (Team Ontario)
Heat 2/Race 1
1. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Équipe du Québec)13.689
2. Catherine Couture (Équipe Cascade)
Heat 2/Race 2
1. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Équipe du Québec)14.070
2. Catherine Couture (Équipe Cascade)
Heat 3/Race 1
1. Ivanie Blondin (Team Ontario)14.214
2. Émilie Ainsley-Perron (Cascades)
Heat 3/Race 2
1. Ivanie Blondin (Team Ontario)14.227
2. Émilie Ainsley-Perron (Cascades)
Heat 4/Race 1
1. Shanie Bergeron (Équipe du Québec)13.970
2. Raphaelle Chrétien (Équipe du Québec)
Heat 4/Race 2
1. Shanie Bergeron (Équipe du Québec)14.953
2. Raphaelle Chrétien (Équipe du Québec)
Semi Final
Heat 1/Race 1
1. Monique Sullivan (Team Alberta)13.712
2. Shanie Bergeron (Équipe du Québec)
Heat 1/Race 2
1. Monique Sullivan (Team Alberta)13.517
2. Shanie Bergeron (Équipe du Québec)
Heat 2/Race 1
1. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Équipe du Québec)13.610
2. Ivanie Blondin (Team Ontario)
Heat 2/Race 2
1. Ivanie Blondin (Team Ontario)13.820
2. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Équipe du Québec)
Heat 2/Race 3
1. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Équipe du Québec)13.273
2. Ivanie Blondin (Team Ontario)
Final 5-8
5. Raphaelle Chrétien (Équipe du Québec)16.153
6. Émilie Ainsley-Perron (Cascades)
7. Stéphanie Bester (Team Ontario)
8. Catherine Couture (Équipe Cascade)
Final
For Gold
Race 1
1. Monique Sullivan (Team Alberta)13.064
2. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Équipe du Québec)
Race 2
1. Monique Sullivan (Team Alberta)13.194
2. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renaud (Équipe du Québec)
For Bronze
Race 1
1. Shanie Bergeron (Équipe du Québec)14.392
2. Ivanie Blondin (Team Ontario)
Race 2
1. Ivanie Blondin (Team Ontario)14.091
2. Shanie Bergeron (Équipe du Québec)
Race 3
1. Shanie Bergeron (Équipe du Québec)14.169
2. Ivanie Blondin (Team Ontario)
Junior Men Sprint
200
1. Stéphane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)11.100
2. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)11.460
3. Francois Chabot (Équipe du Québec)11.938
4. William Lampe (independant)12.076
5. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Équipe du Québec)12.394
6. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Équipe du Québec)12.619
7. Guillaume Charest (Véloclub Longueuil)12.698
8. Logan Cornel (Team Ontario)12.815
9. Michael Rothengatter (Team BC)12.987
10. Trevor Damen (Team Ontario)13.230
11. Jason Doverspike (Team Manitoba)13.344
12. Stephen Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)13.385
13. Marshall Verbrugge (Team Manitoba)13.532
14. Sherwood Plant (Team Alberta)13.562
15. Ryan Crawford (Team Ontario)18.653
DNS. Kyle Harris (Team Alberta)
1/8 final
Heat 1
1. Stéphane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)12.894
2. Stephen Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
Heat 2
1. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)13.271
2. Jason Doverspike (Team Manitoba)
Heat 3
1. Francois Chabot (Équipe du Québec)11.163
2. Trevor Damen (Team Ontario)
Heat 4
1. William Lampe (independant)12.778
2. Michael Rothengatter (Team BC)
Heat 5
1. Logan Cornel (Team Ontario)12.12
2. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Équipe du Québec)
Heat 6
1. Guillaume Charest (Véloclub Longueuil)
DNS. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Équipe du Québec)
1/8 Repechage
Heat 1
1. Stephen Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)13.882
2. Michael Rothengatter (Team BC)
Heat 2
1. Trevor Damen (Team Ontario)NA
2. Jason Doverspike (Team Manitoba)
3. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Équipe du Québec)
Quarter Final
Heat 1/Race 1
1. Stéphane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)13.013
2. Trevor Damen (Team Ontario)
Heat 1/Race 2
1. Stéphane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)13.724
2. Trevor Damen (Team Ontario)
Heat 2/Race 1
1. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)13.724
2. Stephen Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
Heat 2/Race 2
1. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)13.670
2. Stephen Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy)
Heat 3/Race 1
1. Francois Chabot (Équipe du Québec)12.674
2. Guillaume Charest (Véloclub Longueuil)
Heat 3/Race 2
1. Francois Chabot (Équipe du Québec)12.836
2. Guillaume Charest (Véloclub Longueuil)
Heat 4/Race 1
1. William Lampe (independant)12.929
2. Logan Cornel (Team Ontario)
Heat 4/Race 2
1. William Lampe (independant)12.432
2. Logan Cornel (Team Ontario)
Semi Final
Heat 1/Race 1
1. Stéphane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)11.955
2. William Lampe (independant)
Heat 1/Race 2.
1. Stéphane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)11.794
2. William Lampe (independant)
Heat 2/Race 1
1. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)12.052
2. Francois Chabot (Équipe du Québec)
Heat 2/Race 2
1. Francois Chabot (Équipe du Québec)13.422
2. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)
Heat 2/Race3
1. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)12.215
2. Francois Chabot (Équipe du Québec)
Final
For Gold
Race 1
1. Stéphane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)12.129
2. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)
Race 2
1. Stéphane Cossette (Équipe du Québec)12.243
2. Joseph Veloce (Team Ontario)
For Bronze
Race 1
1. William Lampe (independant)13.177
2. Francois Chabot (Équipe du Québec)
Race 2
1. Francois Chabot (Équipe du Québec)11.968
2. William Lampe (independant)
Race 3
1. Francois Chabot (Équipe du Québec)12.273
2. William Lampe (independant)
Junior Men's Points Race
1. Cody Campbell3pts
2. Spencer Smitheman1 (at 1 lap)
3. Stephen Meyer2 (at 1 lap)
4. Jamie Riggs7 (at 1 lap)
5. Michael Rothengatter9 (at 1 lap)
6. Andrew Lattimore4 (at 1 lap)
7. Guillaume Boivin)6 (at 1 lap)
8. Kevin Thorpe10 (at 1 lap)
9. Matthew Potma5 (at 1 lap)
10. Neal Gregory8 (at 1 lap)
11. Ryan Crawford11 (at 1 lap)
DNF. Stephen Andrichuk
DNF. Marshall Verbrugge
DNF. Stéphane Cossette
DNF. Francois Chabot
DNF. Logan Cornel
DNF. Sherwood Plant
DNF. Jason Doverspike
DNF. Trevor Damen
DNS. Jonathan Daigle
DNS. Guillaume Blais-Dufour
DNS. Kyle Harris




Other Results from today (PDF format)
Master A Pursuit Qualifying
Master A Pursuit Final
Master B Pursuit Qualifying
Master B Pursuit Final
Master C Pursuit Qualifying
Master B Pursuit Final

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login