Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 16/07 10:21 am - Tour de l'Abitibi: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/07
 

Tour de l'Abitibi

Prologue: Hydro-Québec ITT, 4km

1. Taylor Phinney (USA) USA National26.350
2. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Québecat 0.860
3. Tony Guinhut (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs0.900
4. François Chabot (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1.290
5. Guillaume Blais-Dufour (Can) Québec1.370
6. Arnaud Papillon (Can) André Cycle/IdCad1.430
7. Nicolas Chollet (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs1.510
8. Simon Honour (NZl) Nouvelle-Zélande National1.530
9. Evan Mundy (Can) Ontario1.540
10. Alex Wieseler (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling1.660
11. Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japon National1.660
12. James Williamson (NZl) Nouvelle-Zélande National1.700
13. Guillaume Dubois (Can) Abitibi1.770
14. José Blonco (USA) Major Motion1.800
15. Daniel Summerhill (USA) USA National1.850
16. Danny Finneran (USA) Major Motion1.880
17. François-Charles Malo (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci1.900
18. Garrett McLeod (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault1.970
19. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Québec1.990
20. Scotty Tickemyer (USA) Major Motion2.060
21. Quentin Gougeon (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2.090
22. Quentin Desman (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2.120
23. Weston Luzadder (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2.1300
24. Cedrick Bourgeois (Can) André Cycle/IdCad2.140
25. Logan Cornel (Can) Ontario2.140
26. Vincent Quirion (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault2.170
27. Simon Gagnon-Brassard (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2.190
28. Michael Talley (USA) SouthCentral Development2.200
29. Sherwood Plant (Can) Alberta2.270
30. Filip Capala (USA) North East Regional (USA)2.280
31. Ricardo Cruz (USA) Major Motion2.290
32. Wade Mangham (NZl) Nouvelle-Zélande National2.290
33. Joseph Kukolla (USA) USA National2.310
34. Peter Mayrhofer (USA) Mid-South Development2.340
35. Connor Sallee (USA) North East Regional (USA)2.340
36. Hugo Houle (Can) Québec2.340
37. Christophe Premont (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes2.360
38. Devon Novakowski (Can) Ontario2.370
39. Thomas Vaillant (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs2.380
40. Benjanmin Barsi-Rhyne (USA) Arizona Select2.390
41. Jamie Riggs (Can) Ontario2.420
42. Tom David (NZl) Nouvelle-Zélande National2.440
43. Marc Allard (Can) Abitibi2.480
44. Maik Wensink (Ned) Hollande2.490
45. Pier-Alexandre Marquette (Can) André Cycle/IdCad2.500
46. Brett Jacoby (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2.510
47. Spencer Smitheman (Can) Alberta2.520
48. Jonathan Eijssens (Ned) Hollande2.550
49. Travis Troxtell (USA) Hotel San Jose2.560
50. Alfredo Cruz (USA) Major Motion2.610
51. Hophra Gerard (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes2.650
52. Rico Wientjes (Ned) Hollande2.670
53. Stephen Housley (USA) SouthEastrn Regional2.680
54. Ryan Crawford (Can) Abitibi2.720
55. Chris Hurst (USA) Baraboo Sharks2.720
56. Chikayoshi Uoya (Jpn) Japon High School2.740
57. Antoine Matteau (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault2.750
58. Joseph Tokarski (USA) Hotel San Jose2.750
59. Dave Hackworthy (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling2.750
60. Neal Gregory (Can) Alberta2.770
61. Phillip Baxter (USA) SouthEastrn Regional2.770
62. Marc Dugas (Can) André Cycle/IdCad2.780
63. David Boily (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault2.800
64. Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Ouzbékistan2.800
65. Roland Dijkhuizen (Ned) Hollande2.870
66. Joshua Brown (NZl) Nouvelle-Zélande National2.880
67. Jérôme Boucher (Can) André Cycle/IdCad2.890
68. Evan Bybee (USA) SouthCentral Development2.910
69. Dustin Andrews (Can) Alberta2.920
70. David Maltais (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci2.940
71. Nick Keller (USA) Arizona Select2.950
72. Jarno Gmelich Beijling (Ned) Hollande2.950
73. Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japon High School2.960
74. Pierre-Yves Vromen (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes2.990
75. Reed Taylor (USA) Mid-South Development2.990
76. Lenny Dion (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci3.010
77. Ludovic Fleury (Can) Garneau-Crocs-Ogilvy Renault3.010
78. James Dobson (NZl) Nouvelle-Zélande National3.050
79. Marco Cote (Can) Ontario3.090
80. Dominic Cantin (Can) Abitibi3.100
81. Christopher Dale (USA) SouthEastrn Regional3.160
82. Logan Von Bokel (USA) Borah Development3.220
83. Harrison Harb (USA) North East Regional (USA)3.230
84. Nolan Froese (USA) Baraboo Sharks3.240
85. Graham Lang (USA) North East Regional (USA)3.240
86. Ryan Zupko (USA) Arizona Select3.340
87. Shunsuke Horiuchi (Jpn) Japon National3.350
88. Thomas Devisscher (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy3.360
89. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Hollande3.360
90. Carter Jones (USA) USA National3.370
91. Draye Redfern (USA) SouthCentral Development3.390
92. Carmi Schulman (USA) Hotel San Jose3.400
93. Mitch Gantz (USA) Baraboo Sharks3.450
94. Cédrik Dion-Poitras (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci3.450
95. Oscar Clark (USA) SouthEastrn Regional3.450
96. Michael Midlarsky (USA) Arizona Select3.490
97. Gabriel Leboeuf (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy3.490
98. CharlesAlexandre Cloutier (Can) André Cycle/IdCad3.500
99. Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Ouzbékistan3.530
100. Nicolas Lefrançois (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy3.540
101. Yannick Bédard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy3.560
102. Batthew Huseboe (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling3.570
103. John Caldwell (USA) Iscorp Junior Cycling3.630
104. Jordan Marquet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes3.640
105. Cody Hall (USA) Mid-South Development3.680
106. Christopher Allard (Fra) France Pôle Espoirs3.700
107. Alex Hetherington (USA) SouthCentral Development3.700
108. Travis Burandt (USA) Hotel San Jose3.720
109. Micah Herman (USA) SouthCentral Development3.760
110. Cody Campbell (Can) Régionnale EVA - Devinci3.860
111. Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Japon National3.870
112. Ryan Mimko (USA) Mid-South Development3.880
113. Louis-Phillipe Leclerc (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy3.890
114. Robert Schmidt (USA) North East Regional (USA)3.890
115. Yuya Aoyama (Jpn) Japon National3.910
116. Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Japon National3.960
117. Allen Morris (USA) Mid-South Development3.980
118. Jun Shimizu (Jpn) Japon High School4.000
119. James Mollison (Can) Alberta4.010
120. Thacker Reeves (USA) Hotel San Jose4.010
121. Joey Rosskopf (USA) SouthEastrn Regional4.030
122. Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Major Motion4.040
123. Stéphane Cossette (Can) Québec4.040
124. Mac Brennan (USA) Borah Development4.070
125. Dmitriy Melikov (Uzb) Ouzbékistan4.070
126. Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Japon National4.240
127. Kevin Young (USA) Borah Development4.250
128. Ismailjon Karimov (Uzb) Ouzbékistan4.290
129. Cameron Lasky (USA) Arizona Select4.320
130. Peter Smith (USA) Baraboo Sharks4.370
131. Eiichi Hirai (Jpn) Japon High School4.420
132. Jannes Wessels (Can) Alberta4.430
133. Lucien Pirotte (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes4.430
134. Martin Pirlet (Bel) Belgique VC Ardennes4.440
135. Tomohiro Toriumi (Jpn) Japon High School4.500
136. Denis Chernukhin (Uzb) Ouzbékistan4.620
137. Christian Parrett (USA) SouthEastrn Regional4.810
138. Vincent Veilleux-Lessard (Can) CIBC/Wood-Gundy4.850
139. Kyle Fry (Can) Ontario4.910
140. Kazuto Komaki (Jpn) Japon High School5.020
141. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Borah Development5.060
142. Frédérick Montplaisir (Can) Abitibi5.070
143. Lloyd Sutton (USA) Borah Development5.120
144. Lewis Almonte (USA) North East Regional (USA)5.260
145. Jean-Paul Leclair (USA) SouthCentral Development5.440
146. Kyle Cochran (USA) Mid-South Development5.980
147. Jordan Hester (USA) Hotel San Jose6.110
148. Jeff Rudy (USA) Baraboo Sharks8.690
149. Anthony Olson (USA) Borah Development8.820
150. Danny Zagay (Can) Abitibi14.290
151. Brice Ward (USA) Arizona Select23.080
152. William Garneau (Can) Québec25.010
153. Benjamin King (USA) USA National38.450
154. Erik Meier (USA) Baraboo Sharks42.370
155. Grant Van Horn (USA) USA National48.100


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login