Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 20/07 3:31 am - Canada Cup XC Final Standings


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/07
 

Canada Cup XC Final Standings

Elite WomenTotal CC #1
Baie-St-Paul
CC #2
Bromont
CC #3
Tremblant
CC #4
Harwood
#5 FINAL
Canmore
1. Amanda Sin (ON) 3 Rox Racing6450155200115175
2. Mical Dyck (AB) Terrascape Racing/Trek6350140175120200
3. Emily Batty * (ON) Team RACE.com615175130*155130155
4. Meghan Kindree * (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles5201401201400120
5. Caroline Villeneuve (QC) Opus / OGC5051551151200115
6. Catherine Vipond * (ON) The Trek Store4350100115110110
7. Kathleen Villeneuve (QC) La Cordee Plein Air42512010510069*100
8. Karine Travaillaud (QC) Les Francs Coureurs40011095105900
9. Marie Helene Premont (QC) Rocky Mountain / Haywood400200200000
10. Marie Allaire (QC) Xprezo / Solid Edge35711580110520
11. Sue Trimble-Havilland (BC) Norco Factory Team320001309595
12. Marie-Claude Surprenant (QC) Sportif Bromont315075807585
13. Julie Sanders (QC) Marin Bikes3050110951000
14. Kaitlin Michener * (ON) Arrow Racing290085856258
15. Kylie Case * (MB) Team Manitoba244064714762
16. Emilie Gagnon (QC) CVM Subway Genetik232100666600
17. Leslie Tucker (ON) Velocity Bike22900758569
18. Carla Salgiado (MEX) Trek Nuevo Leon22013090000
19. Elsie Torresan (QC) Specialized21507190540
20. Sophie Garant (QC) CVM Subway Genetik21195585800
21. Kate Scallion (ON) The Cyclery20206269071
22. Wang Jingjing (CHN) Chinese Nat.Team2000002000
23. Mathilde Hupin-Debeurme (QC) Marin Bikes18106962500
24. Ying Liu (CHN) Chinese Nat.Team1750001750
25. Catherine Pendrel (BC) Norco Factory Team1750175000
26. Julie Melançon (BC)15500544556
27. Ren Chengyuan (CHN) Chinese Nat.Team1550001550
28. Justine Guay-Langevin (QC) Acidose Lactique1469005600
29. Sandra Walter (BC) XO Felt Women MTB team1400000140
30. Kiara Bisaro (BC) Opus / OGC1400001400
31. Jean-Ann McKirdy (BC) Rocky Mountain / Haywood1300000130
32. Joele Guynup * (BC) IRC/Roxy Construction1280006464
33. Cindy Montambault (QC) Accro Velo Val D'Or1200566400
34. Lyne Olivier (QC) CVM Subway Genetik1200606000
35. Andrea Bunnin (SK) Team Saskatchewan1050000105
36. Jacqueline Mourao (BRA) Scott/Redbull/Exceed1050001050
37. Meggan Flaherty (USA) North Atlantic Velo1051050000
38. Pepper Harlton (AB) Juventus90000090
39. Loni Klettl (AB) Freeschool80000080
40. Heather Gray (ON) Coach Chris.ca80000800
41. Christine Misseghers (AB)75000075
42. Susan Stephens (ON) Caboto velo71000710
43. Erica Musyj (AB) BCW66000066
44. Tricia Spooner (ON) The Cyclery66000660
45. Alyssa Weninger (AB) Bruce Cycle Works60000060
46. Celine Foreht (ON)60000600
47. Terri Gregotski (ON) Fly Girlz58000580
48. Mandy Krolouski (ON)56000560
49. Christy Love (BC) Scott bikes/Ambleside49000490
50. Tabitha Ferguson (ON)48000480
51. Kristen Lake (ON) Sweet Pete's46000460
Elite MenTotal CC #1
Baie-St-Paul
CC #2
Bromont
CC #3
Tremblant
CC #4
Harwood
#5 FINAL
Canmore
1. Derek Zandstra (ON) 3 Rox Racing6950140200200155
2. Neal Kindree * (BC) Kona / Les Gets 6702001201750175
3. Raphael Gagne * (QC) Rocky Mountain / Haywood60017515514095*130
4. Michael Garrigan (ON) Epic Ride / Jet Power5550110130175140
5. Benoit Simard (QC) Specialized446155711201000
6. Matt Hadley (NB) Rocky Mountain / Haywood4401301151108580*
7. Andrew Watson (ON) Team R.A.C.E com43562*80100140115
8. Stefan Widmer (BC) Rocky Mountain / Different Bikes42011085*105105100
9. Max Plaxton * (BC) Rocky Mountain / Haywood400020000200
10. Adam Morka * (ON)37411564090105
11. Roddi Lega (AB) United Cycle36514001150110
12. Jonathan Boulanger * (QC) OPUS / OGC3519510090660
13. Frederic Bussieres (QC) Xprezo/Solid Edge3351205669090
14. Mathieu Toulouse (QC) Maxxis330017515500
15. Martin Lazarski * (ON) Rocky Mountain / Haywood3150105011595
16. Ian Carbonneau (QC) Velo Chambly/ACQ291586995690
17. Marc-Andre Daigle (QC)285800805075
18. Peter Glassford (ON) The TREK Store269054668069
19. Matthew Green * (BC) Rocky Mountain / Different Bikes26110034*495854
20. Ryan Edwards (BC) Team Squamish24485950064
21. Tim Heemskerk (NED)230000110120
22. Jonathan Pageau (QC) CVM Subway/Genetik212545656460
23. Bruno Lafontaine (QC)206105450560
24. Leni Gelinas Trudel * (QC) Opus/OGC19964750060
25. Ben Dawson * (ON) Impala Cycles18505064710
26. Matthew Cottrell * (BC) Aviawest / Rocky Mountain Bikes18447667100
27. Andrew Thomas * (ON) E.R.T.C.18005860062
28. Daniel Nemetchek * (MB) Team Manitoba180603735048
29. Daniel Sessford * (YT) Team Schwalbe180496243260
30. Georges-Edouard Duquette (QC)1659007500
31. Sebastien Tremblay (QC) Specialized16256600046
32. Kyle Douglas * (ON) 3 Rox Racing16000545452
33. Ricky Federau (BC)1550001550
34. Aroussen Laflamme (QC) Normandin-CBSF-Faire15571473700
35. Christian Favata (USA) Overlook MTB / Verge1520906200
36. Timothy Carleton (ON) The TREK Store13904146520
37. Olivier Bordeleau (QC) Xprezo/Solid Edge13466303800
38. Rubens Valeriano (BRA)1300001300
39. Kris Sneddon (BC) Kona / Les Gets 1300130000
40. Cory Wallace (AB) Bicisport1276905800
41. Brian Bain * (AB) CBC / Bow Cycle1277505200
42. Thierry Laliberte (QC) Sportif Bromont12750443300
43. Julien Veilleux (QC) Velo Chambly / ACQ12243403900
44. Ricardo Pscheidt (BRA)1200001200
45. Jean-Francois Vennes * (QC)12034424400
46. Zachary Winn * (ON) Impala Cycles11803150370
47. Luc Doiron (QC) Marin Bikes11746393200
48. Louis-Remy Marier (QC) Ryno Performance10940294000
49. Shane Hollingshead (BC) Barrie Cycling Club1010041600
50. Cameron Jette * (ON) The TREK Store10102034470
51. Vincent Meunier (QC) Demers-Specialized1000524800
52. Kirk Turner * (USA) Bikeman.com / Salsacycles10039253600
53. David Dionne (QC) Xprezo/Solid Edge9837382300
54. Alex Harvey * (QC) Devinci960494700
55. Evan Sherman (AB) United Cycles910460450
56. Zachary Gammage (ON) HB Cycling Club890004247
57. Luc Proulx (QC) Xprezo/Solid Edge8602230340
58. Craig Richey (BC) Aviawest / Rocky Mountain Bikes85000085
59. Neil Schiemann (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club8501826410
60. Troy Wells (QC) Tokyo Joes/X-Fusion85008500
61. Gino Ricci (QC) Bio Gen/Idec854243000
62. Jason Rody (AB) Arrow Racing8302824310
63. Christian Pare (QC) Xprezo/Solid Edge804535000
64. Edivando Cruz (BRA)75000750
65. Simon Happy * (QC) RST / Velo Sport724400280
66. Stuart Houltham (NZL)71000071
67. Dallas Morris (AB) Team H&R Block66000066
68. David Fournier * (QC) Lessard Bicycles663802800
69. Cristobal Silva (CHI) ADO Chile-Cannondale64000640
70. Alexandre Frappier (QC) Biogen Idec630323100
71. Danny Souter (ON) KHS Bicycle Canada62000620
72. Matthew Paziuk (ON) Impala Cycles620260360
73. Jon Kinsie * (AB) Arrow Racing620332900
74. Eric Gagnon (QC) Xclusiv624121000
75. Alan Reain (AB) Bow Cycle58000058
76. Brian Cooke (AB) Cafe Racers56000056
77. Dominic Hamel (QC) Equipe Brunet563323000
78. Chris Bruckner (ON) Impala Cycles550020350
79. Ryan Taylor * (BC) OPUS / OGC550361900
80. Haydn Boucher * (ON) 3 Rox Racing540021330
81. Steve Lachance (QC) SOS Velo543618000
82. Andrew Freye (USA) Bikeman.com / Salsacycles52520000
83. Jonathan Nutbrown (AB) Ridley Cycle50000050
84. Shawn Bunnin (AB) Bicisport49000049
85. Ryan Atkins * (ON) Phat Moose49000490
86. Scott Lundy (ON) Team Trek Store48000480
87. Jimmy Gagne (QC) Ryno Performance48480000
88. Cory Zetterstrom (AB) BCW45000045
89. Julien Fillion (QC) Velo 2 Max45004500
90. Pat Doyle (AB) Deadgot44000044
91. Jamie Gilgen (ON) Cycle Solution44000440
92. Jean-Philippe Provost (QC) Team RST Velosport440172700
93. Tristan Smit (ON) Bikesports43000430
94. David Gagnon (QC) Ryno Performance42004200
95. John Burns (USA) Bikeman.com / Salsacycles410192200
96. Matthew Fawcett (ON)40000400
97. Matt Ellis (ON) Kamikaze Racing39000390
98. Justin Price (NZL) Santa Cruz38000380
99. Jeremy Trudel (QC) Le Yeti35350000
100. Matt Klymson (BC) Krebs Cycle Club32000320
101. Tomy Brouillette (QC)32320000
102. Cory Hancock (ON) 3 Rox Racing29000290
103. Jerome Samson (ON) Sweet Pete's27000270
104. Eric Turgeon (QC) CCS / Dalbix27027000
105. Sylvain Jean (QC) Espresso Sports25002500
106. Mike Joos (USA) Bikeman.com / Salsacycles24024000
107. Wai-Ben Wong (ON) Ride with Randall18001800
108. Ronny Stercxx (QC) Team RST Velosport17001700
109. Louis Perusse (QC) Velo Extrême St-Raymond16001600
110. Chris Brukner (ON) Impala Cycles15015000
111. Yoan Lemieux-Laneuville (QC) CCS / Dalbix14014000
112. Maxime Morel (QC) Xclusiv13013000
113. Pascal Dumaresq (QC) Normandin-CBSF-Faire12012000
Junior Expert MenTotal CC #1
Baie-St-Paul
CC #2
Bromont
CC #3
Tremblant
CC #4
Harwood
#5 FINAL
Canmore
1. Francis Morin (QC) Devinci37060*1001008585
2. Michael Mitchnick (ON) Urban Athlete3008560*857060
3. Jacob McClelland (ON) Arrow Racing28005030100100
4. Jeff Clarkson (BC) Aviawest / Rocky Mountain2361002604070
5. Paul Benson (MB) Specialized23070457032*45
6. Jonathan Boucher (QC) Opus / OGC22950856029*34
7. Steve Caille (QC) Opus / OGC194407003450
8. Matthew McCartney (ON) J & J Cycle1824529*505037
9. Zachary Hughes (ON) The Hub bicycle shop152028326032
10. Simon Lalancette (QC) Devinci11232404000
11. William Scully-B (QC) Lessard Bicycles10927374500
12. Mathieu Boily-Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d'Alma10334320370
13. Dominic Beaudoin (QC) Xclusiz10137303400
14. Nicolas Maltais (QC) Velogamik8428342200
15. Mathieu Belanger-Barrette (QC) CVM Subway Genetik8329272700
16. Taylor Pieprzak (ON) Team Ontario640024400
17. Olivier Robidoux (QC) CCS/Dalbix6120231800
18. Frederic Forgues-Lapointe (QC) CCS/Dalbix5922172000
19. Hugo Poirier (QC) Spinomax5926161700
20. Matthias Purdon (ON) Team Ontario580028300
21. Antoine Dufour-Simard (QC) Club Cycliste Charlevoix482424000
22. Emile Cossette-Levasseur (QC) Le Yeti452322000
23. Francis Lapointe (QC) Velogamik432122000
24. Benjamin Simard (QC) Beauport410202100
25. Justin Middleton (AB) Juventus40000040
26. Christopher Everist (ON) 3 Rox Racing37003700
27. Matthew Dahl (AB) Bowcycle30000030
28. Alex Lavertu (QC) Lessard Bicycles3030000
29. Simon Wagler (ON) Team Ontario29002900
30. Jason Cherney (SK) Team Saskatchewan28000028
31. Connor Dixon (ON) 3 Rox Racing28000280
32. John Fisher (ON) Cycle Solutions27000270
33. Stephen Cooley (SK) Team Saskatchewan26000026
34. Karson Linton (ON) Peterborough C26000260
35. Kyle Fry (ON) Team Ontario26002600
36. Patrick McManus (AB) Bowcycle25000025
37. Tommy Charlton (ON) Team Harwood25000250
38. Jonathan Berube (ON) Team Ontario25002500
39. Jonathan Daigle (QC) Radical Edge25025000
40. Maxime St-Pierre (QC) Velo Pabok25250000
41. Peter Knight (AB) United Cycle24000024
42. Ben Blake (ON)24000240
43. Karl Harasyn (AB) Rock n' Road23000023
44. Jordon Sansom (ON) Reynold Cycle/Trek23000230
45. Bradford Perley (USA) Trek/Cape-Able23002300
46. Thierry Trudel (QC) Velo Action Rouyn19001900
47. Brian Burke (ON) Hardwood Hills Devo19019000
48. Sebastien Cadieux-Duval (QC) CVM Val David18018000
49. Pierre-Louis Chamberland (QC) CVM Val David16001600
50. Pier-Luc Poliquin (QC) Damos15001500
51. Arnaud Trudel (QC) Le Yeti15015000
52. Christopher Bent (BC)14001400
Junior WomenTotal CC #1
Baie-St-Paul
CC #2
Bromont
CC #3
Tremblant
CC #4
Harwood
#5 FINAL
Canmore
1. Andreanne Pichette (QC) Opus / OGC350100100100050
2. Stephanie Lacoursière (QC) Cyclone d'Alma310708545*8570
3. Sophie Harvey (QC) Sport Alpin / TVA / MSA275607085060
4. Alexandra Gelinas (QC) Equipe du Quebec200000100100
5. Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Manitoba16545606000
6. Katherine Short (ON) Giant Bicycles Canada1558507000
7. Rebecca Beaumont (QC) Cyclone d'Alma13737505000
8. Sarah Moore (QC) CVM Val David11934454000
9. Jessica Dahn (ON) Radical Edge11850343400
10. Lindsay Argue (QC) ABC Cyclies et Sports11740403700
11. Jane Thomson (ON) Arrow Racing1020320700
12. Marie -Claire Poitras (QC) Marin Bikes9432303200
13. Bianca Adolf (BC) Team BC85000085
14. Cassandra Olivier-Lapierre (QC) CVM Subway Genetik673037000
15. Ashley Barson (ON)60000600
16. Lauren Hughes (BC) Team Squamish45000045
17. Kelly Foster (ON) Cyclesmith CC30003000
18. Annie Boisvert (QC) Le Yeti29029000


Series final is not mandatory for overall ranking.
*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login