Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 20/07 4:34 am - Canada Cup DH Final Standings


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/07
 

Canada Cup DH Final Standings

WomenTotal
Points
CC #1
Bromont
CC #2
Tremblant
#3 FINAL
Mt. Washington
1. Micayla Gatto (BC) Rocky Mountain / Haywood400200*200200
2. Sheila Morris (ON) Gravitesse350130*175175
3. Marie Eve Marcotte (QC) Quebec3301751550
4. Amber Zirnhelt (BC) Brodie Bikes295155140115*
5. Miranda Miller* (BC) Marin Bikes2701400130
6. Anne Laplante* (QC) Quebec250115*130120
7. Genevieve Gagnon (QC) Gravitesse2301101200
8. Mylene-Kim Fortier (QC) Mathieu Velo2101001100
9. Claudia Paquin (QC)205901150
10. Katrina Strand (BC) Scott15500155
11. Tanya Grunsky (BC) Cyclepath Kelowna-Utopia Optics14000140
12. Emilie Audet (QC)12012000
13. Kelly Kosevnikov (BC) Steed Cycles11000110
14. Sophie Poirier (QC) Sentier Plein Air10510500
15. Isabelle Plante (QC)959500
MenTotal
Points
CC #1
Bromont
CC #2
Tremblant
#3 FINAL
Mt. Washington
1. Luke Kitzanuk (QC) Giant Bicycles375105*175200
2. Justin Brown (ON) Cycle Solutions37517520095*
3. Mitchell Delfs* (AUS) DH Race/Intersport290100*115175
4. Louis-Phillipe Leonard (QC) Lama Cycles / Crux28014014075*
5. Hans Lambert* (QC) Sports aux puces27595*155120
6. Jeff Beatty (ON) Orange Mojo2701150155
7. James Biluk (BC) Cove Bikes26054*120140
8. Charles-Alexandre Dubé (QC) Cove Bikes2601300130
9. Steve Smith* (BC) Cove Bikes256200056
10. Guillaume Soucy-Alarie (QC) BDH racing20146*13071
11. Dominick Menard (QC) Devinci Daredevil1958511045*
12. Nick Dent (BC) Giant Bicycles1908045*110
13. Nick Quinn (AB) Calgary Cycle1821206216*
14. Dean Tennant (BC) Appalache/DangerboyÉTSG1767110558*
15. Geoff Pendrel (BC) Devinci SE Ste Croix1759080*85
16. Peter McLean (ON) Devinci174110064
17. Andrew Mitchell (BC) Cove Bikes167620105
18. Mathieu Laurin (QC) Marin Bikes15964950
19. Gerrit Beytagh (USA) Morewoodbikes USA15515500
20. Andrew Polhmann (ON) Cafe Racers15166850
21. Eric Goss (NB) Giant Bicycles15060090
22. Jonathan Allard (QC) Devinci139391000
23. Dereck Chambers (BC) Pinkbike.com/NRG Enterprise1386938*69
24. Yann Gauvin* (QC) Marin Bikes13747*9047
25. Andy Thibodeau (QC)12775520
26. Antoine Aubert-Larose (QC) Commençal/Dropmachine12150710
27. Tyler Morland (BC) Cove Bikes11500115
28. Steve Chan (BC) Giant Bicycles11226*7537
29. Jean-Phillippe Da Silva (QC) DHRacer/Ironhorse11258540
30. Vincent Tremblay* (QC) Devinci104485636*
31. Kevin Bartkowski (BC) Cove Bikes10000100
32. Olivier Laprade (QC) Opus/OGC9343500
33. Yannick Wende (BOL) Cosa Nostra9044460
34. John Farron (ON)8819690
35. Benoit Rioux (QC)8822660
36. Emmanuel Daoust* (QC)874534*42
37. Jonathan Pilon (QC)8727600
38. Christian Pradella (QC) Sports aux puces8537480
39. Mathieu Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain / Pro Cycle8341420
40. Thomas Rose (ON)8233490
41. Mauricio Acunaquintana (CHI) A.G. Brothers800080
42. Matthew Woods (ON) Privateer Racing7940390
43. Samuel Vallee (QC) Valley Racing7814640
44. Lee Boeyen (QC)7531440
45. William Viens (QC) Le Grand Cycle7149220
46. Arnaud Dulude (QC) Martin Swiss Cycles6702740
47. Simon Garstin* (BC) Mountain City Cycles660066
48. Nicolas Gosselin (QC) Independent6428360
49. Samuel Lagrange (QC) Rocky Mountain / Pro Cycle6429350
50. Sebastien Thauvette (QC)6435290
51. Drew Pautler (ON) Primary Daredevil620062
52. Gabriel Distilio* (QC) Sports aux puces6232300
53. James Jeannet* (ON)6102338
54. Justin Terwiel (BC) Full Boar600060
55. Joe Jenkins (ON) Primary/Sweet Pete's5836022
56. Nick Dignard (QC) Demers580580
57. Justin Mcknish (ON) Lama Cycles / Crux5717400
58. Benjamin Moody (USA) Ruino Bike Works565600
59. Matt Zdriluk* (ON)5530025
60. Cristian Araya (CHI) Rocky Mountain Chile540054
61. Tim Coleman (BC) John Henry Bikes520052
62. Drew Pantler (ON) Primary DareDevil525200
63. Neil McKinnon (BC)500050
64. Zachary Tatem (ON) Trek/Luxury Bontrager5034160
65. Justin Willoughby (AB) Calgary Cycle480048
66. Derek Cowell (ON) PiosonFrog Promotion480048
67. Francis Paquet (QC)4816320
68. Hedi Bassoussi (QC) Lama Cycles / Crux470470
69. Ewan Farfard (BC) Maple Ridge Cycle460046
70. Adam McConaghy (BC) Commencal/Dropmachine440044
71. Cody Eichhorn (AUS) BMX Australia430043
72. Tyler Paksi* (ON)4315028
73. Nelson Pelletier (QC) Vélo Plein-Air430430
74. Ondrej Neumann (ON) Devinci424200
75. Couper Stuart (BC) Primary DareDevil410041
76. Jean-Philippe Crepeau* (QC) poisonfrogpromotions410410
77. Brett Hornfelt (BC) Empire Bike Shop390039
78. Evan Irvine (QC) Orange Mojo383800
79. Robbie Davidson (QC)370370
80. Gabriel Jacques (QC) Mathieu performance376310
81. Pablo Bascunan* (CHI) Giant Chile350035
82. Tyler Gorz* (BC) Norco340034
83. Scott Halvorson* (BC) Team Squamish330033
84. Maxime Fortin-Faubert* (QC) Team DH Multi Sports33132*20
85. Willy Cadham* (ON)330330
86. Adrien Lavoie* (QC)335280
87. Stephen Bursey* (ON) Gerick Cycle339240
88. Chris Fisher (BC)320032
89. Jeremy Allouche* (BC) Marin MMR310031
90. Kyle Lockyer* (ON)314027
91. Geoffrey Briggs* (AB) Calgary Cycle31237*8
92. Darryl Barlett (BC) Mad March Racing300030
93. Leighton Allsop* (BC)290029
94. Nicholas Foster (QC) Orange Mojo260026
95. Quinn Lanzon* (QC) Primary DareDevil2601313
96. Benoît Labelle (QC) Lama Cycles / Crux260260
97. Guillaume Caron (QC)250250
98. Jocelyn Langlois (QC)2510150
99. Dominique Dostie (QC)252500
100. Curtis Teichrib* (BC)240024
101. Alexandre Rheault (QC)242400
102. Jorge Acunaquintana (CHI) A.G. Brothers230023
103. Robert McPhalen* (AB) Calgary Cycle210021
104. Alexandre Conlon (QC)210210
105. Philippe Bergeron* (QC)2111100
106. Marc-André Benoit (QC) Team DH Multi Sports212100
107. Gabriel Parent (QC) Cycle Solution/Homegrown Racing202000
108. John Farrow (AUS) MTBA190019
109. Mike Palangio* (QC) poisonfrogpromotions190190
110. Felipe Contreras (CHI)180018
111. Vincent Poliseno* (QC)180180
112. Alexandre Conion (QC)181800
113. Kevin Cooper (AB) Calgary Cycle170017
114. Josh Decloet (QC)170170
115. Jean-Francois Tardif (QC) Velo Plein Air162140
116. Patricio Alvamado (CHI)150015
117. Craig Hamilton (BC) Epic Riders140014
118. Patrick Bisson (QC)14059
119. Fraser Britton (QC) Orange Mojo120012
120. Stephen Buresy* (BC)120012
121. Daniel Toumine* (AB) United Cycle120120
122. Jeffrey Faulds (BC) Norco121200
123. Andrei Issakov (QC) ABC Cycles et Sports110110
124. Gould Harrison (BC) Kona MMR100010
125. Cory Hall* (ON)9090
126. Gabriel Pepin-Phaneuf* (QC)8080
127. Hugh MacLachlan (ON) Cycle Solution/Homegrown Racing8800
128. Chris Cousineau (QC) Devinci7700
129. Devon Long (ON)6060
130. Samuel Piche* (QC)4040
131. Zacharias Koolen* (QC)3030
132. Mathieu Emond (QC)3300
133. Jean-Sébastien Pitt (QC)1010
134. Benoit Poirier (QC) 1100


Series final is not mandatory for overall ranking.
*=U19

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login