Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 22/07 2:20 am - Tour de France: Stage 13


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/07
 

Tour de France

Photos

Stage 13: Albi ITT, 54km
1. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)1:06.34
2. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)at 1:14
3. Andreas Klöden (Astana)1:39
4. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)1:44
5. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)2:14
6. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)2:16
7. Alberto Contador Velasco (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)2:18
8. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)2:38
9. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)2:39
10. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Euskaltel - Euskadi)2:42
11. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)2:55
12. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)2:56
13. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)s.t.
14. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)3:09
15. Juan Manuel Garate (Quickstep - Innergetic)3:12
16. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)3:13
17. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse d'Epargne)3:17
18. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)3:18
19. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse d'Epargne)3:23
20. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)3:27
21. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)3:30
22. Sébastien Rosseler (Quickstep - Innergetic)3:35
23. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)3:39
24. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)3:42
25. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)3:45
26. Carlos Sastre Candil (Team CSC)4:01
27. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)4:04
28. Andry Grivko (Team Milram)4:16
29. Kanstantin Siutsou (Barloworld)4:20
30. Chris Horner (Predictor - Lotto)4:21
31. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)4:28
32. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Euskaltel - Euskadi)4:31
33. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Caisse d'Epargne)4:32
34. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)4:48
35. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Quickstep - Innergetic)4:51
36. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)4:57
37. Manuel Beltran Martinez (Liquigas)5:13
38. Dmitriy Fofonov (Crédit Agricole)5:18
39. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre - Fondital)5:31
40. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre - Fondital)s.t.
41. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)5:48
42. Nicolas Portal (Caisse d'Epargne)5:51
43. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)5:52
44. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)5:53
45. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre - Fondital)6:02
46. Iban Mayo Diez (Saunier Duval - Prodir)6:04
47. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Caisse d'Epargne)6:08
48. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)s.t.
49. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)6:12
50. Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi)6:17
51. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)6:28
52. Geraint Thomas (Barloworld)6:48
53. Giampaolo Cheula (Barloworld)6:53
54. Mauricio Soler (Barloworld)6:56
55. Aleksandr Kuchynski (Liquigas)s.t.
56. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)6:58
57. Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Lampre - Fondital)6:59
58. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi)7:04
59. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)7:05
60. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)7:09
61. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse d'Epargne)7:10
62. Bram Tankink (Quickstep - Innergetic)7:11
63. David Arroyo Duran (Caisse d'Epargne)7:13
64. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Rabobank)7:14
65. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)7:17
66. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)7:24
67. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)s.t.
68. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)7:25
69. Daniele Bennati (Lampre - Fondital)7:30
70. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)s.t.
71. Mickael Delage (Française des Jeux)7:31
72. Stéphane Goubert (AG2r Prévoyance)7:32
73. Christian Knees (Team Milram)s.t.
74. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)7:33
75. Inaki Isasi Flores (Euskaltel - Euskadi)7:35
76. Alexandre Botcharov (Crédit Agricole)s.t.
77. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)7:39
78. Steven De Jongh (Quickstep - Innergetic)7:45
79. Benoît Vaugrenard (Française des Jeux)7:46
80. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)7:48
81. Matteo Tosatto (Quickstep - Innergetic)7:50
82. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)7:51
83. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)s.t.
84. Claudio Corioni (Lampre - Fondital)7:53
85. Martin Elmiger (AG2r Prévoyance)s.t.
86. Murilo Fischer (Liquigas)7:59
87. Christophe Le Mével (Crédit Agricole)8:03
88. Stéphane Augé (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)8:05
89. José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (AG2r Prévoyance)8:08
90. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)s.t.
91. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)8:09
92. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)8:13
93. Mathieu Ladagnous (Française des Jeux)8:15
94. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Saunier Duval - Prodir)8:20
95. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)8:21
96. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)8:23
97. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)8:24
98. Cédric Vasseur (Quickstep - Innergetic)s.t.
99. William Bonnet (Crédit Agricole)8:26
100. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)8:27
101. Dario David Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)8:30
102. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)s.t.
103. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)8:34
104. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)8:37
105. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)8:38
106. Julian Dean (Crédit Agricole)8:44
107. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)8:45
108. Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel - Euskadi)8:50
109. Sébastien Hinault (Crédit Agricole)8:52
110. Cyril Dessel (AG2r Prévoyance)8:53
111. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)8:57
112. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Astana)8:58
113. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse d'Epargne)9:02
114. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)9:04
115. Sébastien Chavanel (Française des Jeux)9:06
116. Anthony Charteau (Crédit Agricole)9:14
117. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)9:17
118. David Canada Gracia (Saunier Duval - Prodir)9:18
119. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)9:19
120. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)9:21
121. John Gadret (AG2r Prévoyance)9:22
122. Benoît Salmon (Agritubel)9:23
123. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)s.t.
124. Philippe Gilbert (Française des Jeux)9:26
125. Christophe Moreau (AG2r Prévoyance)s.t.
126. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)9:27
127. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Bouygues Telecom)9:28
128. Simon Gerrans (AG2r Prévoyance)9:30
129. Christian Vande Velde (Team CSC)s.t.
130. Sandy Casar (Française des Jeux)9:34
131. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)9:39
132. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)9:49
133. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)9:50
134. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)9:51
135. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Euskaltel - Euskadi)9:52
136. Antonio Colom Mas (Astana)9:59
137. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)10:01
138. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)10:06
139. Lilian Jégou (Française des Jeux)s.t.
140. Daniele Righi (Lampre - Fondital)10:13
141. Thor Hushovd (Crédit Agricole)10:18
142. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)10:21
143. Gert Steegmans (Quickstep - Innergetic)10:25
144. Grégory Rast (Astana)10:28
145. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)10:30
146. Ludovic Turpin (AG2r Prévoyance)10:31
147. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)10:37
148. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)10:38
149. Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Agritubel)10:41
150. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)s.t.
151. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)10:42
152. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)s.t.
153. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)10:43
154. Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Barloworld)11:02
155. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre - Fondital)11:04
156. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)s.t.
157. Tom Boonen (Quickstep - Innergetic)11:08
158. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)11:14
159. Thomas Lövkvist (Française des Jeux)11:17
160. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Team CSC)11:21
161. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)11:51
162. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)11:59
163. Patrice Halgand (Crédit Agricole)12:18
164. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)12:42
165. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Saunier Duval - Prodir)13:25
166. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)13:44
GC
1. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)58:46:39
2. Cadel Evans (Predictor - Lotto)at 1:00
3. Alberto Contador Velasco (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)2:31
4. Andreas Klöden (Astana)2:34
5. Levi Leipheimer (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)3:37
6. Andrey Kashechkin (Astana)4:23
7. Carlos Sastre Candil (Team CSC)4:45
8. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Euskaltel - Euskadi)5:07
9. Alexandre Vinokourov (Astana)5:10
10. Kim Kirchen (T-Mobile Team)5:29
11. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Caisse d'Epargne)5:48
12. Iban Mayo Diez (Saunier Duval - Prodir)
13. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)6:59
14. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Caisse d'Epargne)7:04
15. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)7:37
16. Denis Menchov (Rabobank)7:45
17. Frank Schleck (Team CSC)7:49
18. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Euskaltel - Euskadi)8:18
19. Vladimir Karpets (Caisse d'Epargne)9:13
20. Kanstantin Siutsou (Barloworld)10:25
21. Chris Horner (Predictor - Lotto)10:37
22. Mauricio Soler (Barloworld)10:50
23. Christophe Moreau (AG2r Prévoyance)13:09
24. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Saunier Duval - Prodir)13:23
25. Tadej Valjavec (Lampre - Fondital)13:41
26. Juan Manuel Garate (Quickstep - Innergetic)13:46
27. David Arroyo Duran (Caisse d'Epargne)15:20
28. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Caisse d'Epargne)15:21
29. Manuel Beltran Martinez (Liquigas)15:47
30. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)15:50
31. Jens Voigt (Team CSC)19:21
32. Markus Fothen (Gerolsteiner)19:42
33. Sylvain Chavanel (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)19:55
34. Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)20:54
35. George Hincapie (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)27:11
36. Amets Txurruka (Euskaltel - Euskadi)27:25
37. Christophe Le Mével (Crédit Agricole)27:53
38. Dmitriy Fofonov (Crédit Agricole)30:33
39. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Quickstep - Innergetic)31:37
40. Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)33:01
41. Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Lampre - Fondital)33:32
42. Alexandre Botcharov (Crédit Agricole)35:21
43. Bram Tankink (Quickstep - Innergetic)37:34
44. Stéphane Goubert (AG2r Prévoyance)38:44
45. Dario David Cioni (Predictor - Lotto)s.t.
46. Christian Vande Velde (Team CSC)39:21
47. Maxim Iglinskiy (Astana)40:12
48. Ludovic Turpin (AG2r Prévoyance)40:42
49. Patrice Halgand (Crédit Agricole)42:43
50. Cédric Vasseur (Quickstep - Innergetic)44:54
51. Fabian Wegmann (Gerolsteiner)45:04
52. Cristian Moreni (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)46:17
53. Christian Knees (Team Milram)47:47
54. Mario Aerts (Predictor - Lotto)49:47
55. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Bouygues Telecom)51:22
56. Thomas Voeckler (Bouygues Telecom)52:08
57. Ronny Scholz (Gerolsteiner)53:10
58. Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Agritubel)53:29
59. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Euskaltel - Euskadi)54:45
60. Antonio Colom Mas (Astana)54:47
61. Paolo Savoldelli (Astana)57:52
62. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Team CSC)57:53
63. Kjell Carlström (Liquigas)58:32
64. Marzio Bruseghin (Lampre - Fondital)58:35
65. Jérôme Pineau (Bouygues Telecom)59:04
66. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)59:49
67. Serguei Ivanov (Astana)1:01:34
68. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:01:45
69. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)1:02:08
70. Sandy Casar (Française des Jeux)1:02:29
71. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:02:39
72. Bernhard Kohl (Gerolsteiner)1:02:48
73. Thomas Lövkvist (Française des Jeux)1:03:10
74. Johan Van Summeren (Predictor - Lotto)1:03:49
75. Axel Merckx (T-Mobile Team)1:04:25
76. Martin Elmiger (AG2r Prévoyance)1:05:53
77. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:06:22
78. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)1:07:22
79. Andry Grivko (Team Milram)1:08:10
80. Moises Duenas Nevado (Agritubel)1:08:46
81. Nicolas Portal (Caisse d'Epargne)1:09:23
82. John Gadret (AG2r Prévoyance)1:09:27
83. David Millar (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:10:39
84. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)1:10:47
85. José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (AG2r Prévoyance)1:10:50
86. Grischa Niermann (Rabobank)1:11:54
87. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Caisse d'Epargne)1:12:15
88. Charles Wegelius (Liquigas)1:12:40
89. Ruben Perez Moreno (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:13:07
90. Stefan Schumacher (Gerolsteiner)1:13:36
91. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Team CSC)1:14:52
92. Michael Albasini (Liquigas)1:16:09
93. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Rabobank)1:16:15
94. Christophe Rinero (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:17:22
95. Nicolas Vogondy (Agritubel)1:18:34
96. Simon Gerrans (AG2r Prévoyance)1:18:55
97. Benoît Vaugrenard (Française des Jeux)1:21:09
98. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom)1:21:43
99. Jorge Azanza Soto (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:21:52
100. Daniele Bennati (Lampre - Fondital)1:22:03
101. Philippe Gilbert (Française des Jeux)1:22:12
102. Grégory Rast (Astana)1:22:31
103. Paolo Bossoni (Lampre - Fondital)1:23:01
104. Filippo Pozzato (Liquigas)1:23:13
105. Alessandro Ballan (Lampre - Fondital)1:23:38
106. Anthony Geslin (Bouygues Telecom)1:24:10
107. Alexander Efimkin (Barloworld)1:25:14
108. David Canada Gracia (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:26:05
109. Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)1:26:17
110. Murilo Fischer (Liquigas)1:27:03
111. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Saunier Duval - Prodir)1:29:20
112. Frederik Willems (Liquigas)1:29:53
113. Daniele Righi (Lampre - Fondital)1:31:53
114. Fabian Cancellara (Team CSC)1:31:59
115. Inaki Isasi Flores (Euskaltel - Euskadi)1:32:00
116. Sébastien Rosseler (Quickstep - Innergetic)1:32:21
117. Nicolas Jalabert (Agritubel)1:33:18
118. Bert Grabsch (T-Mobile Team)1:33:41
119. Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)1:34:28
120. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Caisse d'Epargne)1:34:29
121. Tom Boonen (Quickstep - Innergetic)1:34:34
122. Ralf Grabsch (Team Milram)1:35:06
123. Julian Dean (Crédit Agricole)1:35:11
124. William Bonnet (Crédit Agricole)1:35:26
125. Lilian Jégou (Française des Jeux)1:35:27
126. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)1:35:33
127. Bernhard Eisel (T-Mobile Team)1:35:39
128. Benoît Salmon (Agritubel)1:35:45
129. Mickael Delage (Française des Jeux)1:36:05
130. Marcus Burghardt (T-Mobile Team)1:36:11
131. Paolo Longo Borghini (Barloworld)1:36:24
132. Matteo Tosatto (Quickstep - Innergetic)1:36:40
133. Claudio Corioni (Lampre - Fondital)1:36:43
134. Mathieu Ladagnous (Française des Jeux)1:36:55
135. Bradley Wiggins (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)1:37:02
136. Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Barloworld)1:37:05
137. Freddy Bichot (Agritubel)1:37:18
138. Marcel Sieberg (Team Milram)1:37:34
139. Steven De Jongh (Quickstep - Innergetic)1:38:29
140. Pieter Weening (Rabobank)1:38:47
141. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)1:40:11
142. Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas)1:40:30
143. Alessandro Cortinovis (Team Milram)1:40:36
144. Heinrich Haussler (Gerolsteiner)1:41:18
145. Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom)1:42:49
146. Peter Wrolich (Gerolsteiner)1:43:11
147. Enrico Poitschke (Team Milram)1:43:44
148. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Astana)1:43:54
149. Cyril Dessel (AG2r Prévoyance)1:44:28
150. Sébastien Hinault (Crédit Agricole)1:44:31
151. Sébastien Chavanel (Française des Jeux)1:44:36
152. Leif Hoste (Predictor - Lotto)1:45:25
153. Fred Rodriguez (Predictor - Lotto)1:45:57
154. Giampaolo Cheula (Barloworld)1:46:13
155. Robert Förster (Gerolsteiner)1:47:17
156. Gert Steegmans (Quickstep - Innergetic)1:49:30
157. Bram De Groot (Rabobank)1:49:41
158. Stéphane Augé (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)1:50:08
159. Thor Hushovd (Crédit Agricole)1:50:36
160. Sven Krauss (Gerolsteiner)1:53:02
161. Geraint Thomas (Barloworld)1:54:40
162. Aleksandr Kuchynski (Liquigas)1:55:09
163. Nick Nuyens (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)1:56:41
164. Rik Verbrugghe (Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone)1:57:07
165. Anthony Charteau (Crédit Agricole)1:58:33
166. Wim Vansevenant (Predictor - Lotto)2:03:34
Points GC
1. Tom Boonen (Quickstep - Innergetic)195 pts
2. Robert Hunter (Barloworld)175
3. Erik Zabel (Team Milram)174
4. Thor Hushovd (Crédit Agricole)132
5. Sébastien Chavanel (Française des Jeux)127
Mountains GC
1. Michael Rasmussen (Rabobank)98 pts
2. Mauricio Soler (Barloworld)89
3. Yaroslav Popovych (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)86
4. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Euskaltel - Euskadi)51
5. Laurent Lefevre (Bouygues Telecom)50
Young Rider GC
1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)58:49:10
2. Linus Gerdemann (T-Mobile Team)at 4:28
3. Kanstantin Siutsou (Barloworld)7:54
4. Mauricio Soler (Barloworld)8:19
5. Vladimir Gusev (Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)13:19
Team GC
1. Astana176:32:04
2. Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teamat 0:54
3. Team CSC2:19
4. Rabobank3:59
5. Caisse D'Epargne4:47
6. Euskaltel-Euskadi19:11
7. Saunier Duval-Prodir26:49
8. Predictor-Lotto28:32
9. T-Mobile Team33:20
10. Quickstep-Innergetic46:18
11. Crédit Agricole50:36
12. AG2r Prévoyance52:38
13. Lampre-Fondital1:01:30
14. Liquigas1:07:02
15. Gerolsteiner1:23:32
16. Barloworld1:25:40
17. Bouygues Telecom1:31:22
18. Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone1:51:04
19. Agritubel2:30:48
20. Team Milram2:40:51
21. Française des Jeux2:44:51


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login