Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 23/07 3:50 am - Tom Jehlicka Memorial Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/07
 

Tom Jehlicka Memorial Criterium July 22nd, Lucas Point, Cobourg ON

Beginner
1. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club)
2. Dylan Wing (Peterborough Cycling Club)
3. Krista Ruby (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
4. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club)
5. Kyle Rupay (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
6. Karuna Govind (invita Racing)
7. Carl MacDonald
8. Jeff Clark (Cobourg CC)
9. Catherine Harnden (Independent)
10. Lisa Sharpe (Cyclissimo)
11. Zach Edwards (J & J Cycle Racing)
12. Luke Winn (Impala)
13. Paul Shortemeyer
14. George Prionas
15. Rene Biberstein
16. Laurel Christie
dnf. Ron Ferreira
dnf. Rick Meloff (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)

Sport
1. Miguel Novo (Open Access - GRG Racing)
2. Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas/Delta Graphics RT)
3. Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
4. Donald Smith (pieriks/EliteHealth)
5. Shawn Benard (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
6. Merrill Collins (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
7. Dan Bartoli (Peterborough Cycling Club)
8. Ed Maset (invita Racing)
9. Charles (LCW /SCC)
10. Jimi Ritchie (Sepp's )
11. Clint Thompson (Brampton Cycle Club)
12. Phill Vermette (Caboto Velo)
13. Frank Watts (Peirkis/Elite Health)
14. Chad Ruby (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
15. Dennis Poort (Peterborough Cycling Club)
16. Mark Thompson (brampton cycle club)
17. Liza Miranda (Midweek/Madonna)
18. Chloe Black (Team Terry Precision)
19. Stephane Marcotte (Cycle-Solutions Angry Johny)
20. Johnnie Edghill (dornellas racing team)
21. Glenn Morton (Sepps Cycling Team)
22. Tina Fridgen (Peterborough Cycling Club)
23. Dylan Wing (Peterborough Cycling Club)
24. Diana Joness (Team RACE)
25. Derek Harnden (Independent)
26. Krista Ruby (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
27. Peter Mcilquham (Sepp's cycling team)
28. Jamie Capisciolto (Peterborough Cycling Club)
29. Dale Markham (Dornellas Racing Team)
30. Bennett Win (Impala)
31. Phil Cates (Independent)
32. Greg Elmhirst (Peterborough Cycling Club)
33. Karson Linton (Peterborough Cycling Club)
34. Karuna Govind (invita Racing)
35. Duncan Salisbury (CoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja)
36. West Edwards (Sepp's cycling team)
37. Rick Meloff (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
dnf. Celeste Merey (Team R.A.C.E.)

Open
1. Darko Ficko (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
2. Heath Cockburn (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
3. Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions)
4. Jonathan Wood (ERTC/Redbike)
5. Dan Lefebvre (Team RACE)
6. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo CC)
7. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)
8. Kevin Davis (WHEELS OF BLOOR CT)
9. Jason Valenti (coachchris.ca / ted velikonja)
10. Eduardo Maset (invita Racing)
11. Chris Atkins (LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG)
12. Doug Hinnan (Peterborough Cycling Club)
13. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif)
14. Mark Polsinelli (invita Racing)
15. Bruno Grossi (invita Racing
*The pack was pulled with 6 laps to go after being lapped. Unfortunately there was a problem with the Photo Finish so no one could be placed.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login