Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 24/07 12:04 pm - The International Tour de `Toona: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/07
 

The International Tour de `Toona

Stage 1: Port Matilda Interchange Team Time Trial, 17.1 km

Women
1. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)24:29.81
2. Amber Rais (Webcor Builders)
3. Mara Abbott (Webcor Builders)
4. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)
5. Rachel Heal (Webcor Builders)
6. Beverly Harper (Webcor Builders)all at s.t.
7. Kristin Armstrong (TEAm Lipton)0:07.73
8. Lauren Franges (TEAm Lipton)0:07.73
9. Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton)0:07.73
10. Kristen Lasasso (TEAm Lipton)0:07.73
11. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/ Sutter Home)0:34.88
12. Annette Bentler (Colavita/ Sutter Home)0:34.88
13. Alex Wrubleski (Colavita/ Sutter Home)0:34.88
14. Alison Powers (Colavita/ Sutter Home)0:58.20
15. Iona Wynter (Colavita/ Sutter Home)0:58.20
16. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/ Sutter Home)0:58.20
17. Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Corporate Fu)1:15.74
18. Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Corporate Fu)1:15.74
19. Carmen McNellis (Aaron's Corporate Fu)1:15.74
20. Katharine Carroll (Aaron's Corporate Fu)1:15.74
21. Rebecca Larson (Aaron's Corporate Fu)1:15.74
22. Anne Samplonius (Team expresscopy.com)1:16.58
23. Erinne Willock (Team expresscopy.com)1:16.58
24. Joelle Numainville (Team expresscopy.com)1:16.58
25. Melissa Holt (Team expresscopy.com)1:16.58
26. Alison Testroete (Team expresscopy.com)1:16.58
27. Laura Van Gilder (UCI WPT Cherrwine)1:33.41
28. Leigh Hobson (UCI WPT Cherrwine)1:33.41
29. Catherine Cheatley (UCI WPT Cherrwine)1:33.41
30. Chrissy Ruiter (UCI WPT Cherrwine)1:33.41
31. Julie Beveridge (Bike Hugger)1:42.76
32. Megan Guarnier (Bike Hugger)1:42.76
33. Robin Farina (Bike Hugger)1:42.76
34. Suz Weldon (Bike Hugger)1:42.76
35. Heather Labance (Advil Chapstick)1:47.61
36. Laura Bowles (Advil Chapstick)1:47.61
37. Anna Milkowski (Advil Chapstick)1:47.61
38. Kirsten Robbins (Advil Chapstick)1:47.61
39. Natalie Klemko (Advil Chapstick)1:47.61
40. Stacy Marple (Team TIBCO)1:49.76
41. Marisa Asplund (Team TIBCO)1:49.76
42. Victoria Bastide (Team TIBCO)1:49.76
43. Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)1:49.76
44. Katie Lambden (Team TIBCO)1:49.76
45. Lila Fraser (Equipe du Quebec)1:59.62
46. Lyne Bessette (Equipe du Quebec)1:59.62
47. Karol-Ann Canuel (Equipe du Quebec)1:59.62
48. Catherine Hogan (Equipe du Quebec)1:59.62
49. Meredith Miller (TEAm Lipton)2:29.28
50. Brenda Lyons (TEAm Lipton)2:29.28
51. Heather Sborz (Team Kenda Tire)2:39.99
52. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)2:39.99
53. Allison Carter (Team Kenda Tire)2:39.99
54. Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda Tire)2:39.99
55. Chamblee Abernethy (Team Kenda Tire)2:39.99
56. Kristin Keim (Team Kenda Tire)2:39.99
57. Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda Tire)2:39.99
58. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Ultralink)2:46.18
59. Shontelle Gauthier (Team Ultralink)2:46.18
60. Genevieve Gagnon (Team Ultralink)2:46.18
61. J Kele Murdin (Team Ultralink)2:46.18
62. Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling)2:48.75
63. Moriah MacGregor (ValueAct Capital Cycling)2:48.75
64. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling)2:48.75
65. Jennifer Bodine (ValueAct Capital Cycling)2:48.75
66. Hannah Banks (ValueAct Capital Cycling)2:48.75
67. Jessie MacLean (Verducci Breakaway R)2:52.59
68. Julia Bradley (Verducci Breakaway R)2:52.59
69. Jacquelyn Crowell (Verducci Breakaway R)2:52.59
70. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci Breakaway R)2:52.59
71. Kacey Manderfield (Verducci Breakaway R)2:52.59
72. Genevieve Gauthier (Bike Hugger)2:59.12
73. Amy McGuire (Bike Hugger)2:59.12
74. Nichole Wangsgard (Bike Hugger)2:59.12
75. Gina Kavesh (Bike Hugger)2:59.12
76. Sarah Tillotson (Colavita/ Sutter Home)3:17.68
77. MacKenzie Dickey (Colavita/ Sutter Home)3:17.68
78. Betina Hold (UCI WPT Cherrwine)3:20.14
79. Brooke Ourada (UCI WPT Cherrwine)3:20.14
80. Helen Kelly (Webcor Builders)3:29.40
81. Kathleen Billington (TargetTraining Women)3:47.26
82. Rebecca Much (TargetTraining Women)3:47.26
83. Amanda Lozano (TargetTraining Women)3:47.26
84. Rachel Warner (TargetTraining Women)3:47.26
85. Catherine Powers (Aaron's Corporate Fu)4:12.02
86. Joanie Caron (Equipe du Quebec)4:15.13
87. Lara Kroepsch (TEAm Lipton)4:16.14
88. Julie Bellerose (Waste Management)4:17.85
89. Maria Monica (Waste Management)4:17.85
90. Kristina Seley (Waste Management)4:17.85
91. Olivia Dillon (Waste Management)4:17.85
92. Erin Dunn (Waste Management)4:17.85
93. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling)4:34.94
94. Gina Grain (Team expresscopy.com)4:36.25
95. Elizabeth Frye (UCI WPT Cherrwine)4:46.37
96. Elisa Gagnon (Advil Chapstick)5:11.02
97. Marie-Pier Bedard (Equipe du Quebec)5:17.54
98. Liza Rachetto (Team TIBCO)5:39.40
99. Lee Farabaugh (Team Kenda Tire)5:43.63
100. Arielle Filiberti (TargetTraining Women)5:44.86
101. Andrea Myers (TargetTraining Women)5:44.86
102. Laura Yoisten (Webcor Builders)5:57.98
103. Cecelia Pleva (Waste Management)7:00.20
104. Sarah Caravella (Aaron's Corporate Fu)7:05.22
105. Sarah Bamberger (UCI WPT Cherrwine)10:22.60
Pro 1/2 Men
1. Nathan O'Neil (Health Net presented by Maxxis)21:25.62
2. Matt Crane (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
3. Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
4. K Frank Pipp (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
5. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)all at s.t.
6. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:10.85
7. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:10.85
8. Bobby Lea (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:10.85
9. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:10.85
10. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:10.85
11. T Burke Swindlehurst (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:10.85
12. Ivan Dominquez (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:10.85
13. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:10.85
14. Benjamin Day (Navigators Insurance)0:17.87
15. Sergey Lagutin (Navigators Insurance)0:17.87
16. Glen Chadwick (Navigators Insurance)0:17.87
17. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Navigators Insurance)0:17.87
18. Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance)0:17.87
19. Matt Cooke (Navigators Insurance)0:17.87
20. Darren Lill (Navigators Insurance)0:17.87
21. Michael Freedman (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)0:33.32
22. Ian MacGregor (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)0:33.32
23. Peter Stetina (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)0:33.32
24. Michael Creed (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)0:33.32
25. Alex D Hughes (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)0:33.32
26. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery Pro Cyling)0:39.40
27. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery Pro Cyling)0:39.40
28. Dominique Rollin (Kodak Gallery Pro Cyling)0:39.40
29. Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery Pro Cyling)0:39.40
30. Josh Thornton (Kodak Gallery Pro Cyling)0:39.40
31. Craig Lewis (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)0:45.19
32. Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)0:57.11
33. Taylor Tolleson (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)0:58.38
34. David Suiza (BMC Racing Team)0:59.95
35. Scott Moninger (BMC Racing Team)0:59.95
36. Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team)0:59.95
37. Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team)0:59.95
38. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)0:59.95
39. Dan Schmatz (BMC Racing Team)0:59.95
40. Michael Sayers (BMC Racing Team)0:59.95
41. Ken Hanson (BMC Racing Team)0:59.95
42. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home)1:01.94
43. Peter Hatton (Colavita Sutter Home)1:01.94
44. Johnny Clarke (Colavita Sutter Home)1:01.94
45. Charles Dionne (Colavita Sutter Home)1:01.94
46. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home)1:01.94
47. Andy Gutill (Colavita Sutter Home)1:01.94
48. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies)1:03.23
49. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)1:03.23
50. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies)1:03.23
51. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies)1:03.23
52. Shawn Milne (Health Net presented by Maxxis)1:05.00
53. Graham Howard (Priority Health-Bissell)1:07.90
54. Edward King (Priority Health-Bissell)1:07.90
55. Bryan Sheedy (Priority Health-Bissell)1:07.90
56. Garrett Peltonen (Priority Health-Bissell)1:07.90
57. Richard England (Priority Health-Bissell)1:07.90
58. Scott Zwizanski (Priority Health-Bissell)1:07.90
59. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery Pro Cyling)1:24.47
60. Frank Travieso (AEG TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)1:26.19
61. Robert Sweeting (AEG TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)1:26.19
62. Eric Keim (AEG TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)1:26.19
63. Yosvany Falcon (AEG TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)1:26.19
64. Predrag Prokic (AEG TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)1:26.19
65. Todd Henriksen (AEG TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)1:26.19
66. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies)1:31.56
67. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Cycling)1:35.57
68. Todd Nordblom (Fiordifrutta Cycling)1:35.57
69. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Cycling)1:35.57
70. Joshua Dillon (Fiordifrutta Cycling)1:35.57
71. Joshua Lipka (Fiordifrutta Cycling)1:35.57
72. Jamey Driscoll (Fiordifrutta Cycling)1:35.57
73. Cody O'Reilly (Kodak Gallery Pro Cyling)1:46.33
74. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home)1:46.71
75. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home)1:46.71
76. Timothy Henry (Jittery Joe's Pro Cyling)1:51.54
77. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's Pro Cyling)1:51.54
78. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cyling)1:51.54
79. Tommy Nankervis (Jittery Joe's Pro Cyling)1:51.54
80. Kiel Riejnen (Hagens Berman, LLP)1:55.88
81. Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman, LLP)1:55.88
82. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman, LLP)1:55.88
83. Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman, LLP)1:55.88
84. Maxime Vives (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)1:59.03
85. Charly Vives (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)1:59.03
86. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)1:59.03
87. Jean Sebastian (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)1:59.03
88. Phillip Cortes (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)1:59.03
89. Jacob Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)1:59.37
90. Michael Norton (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)1:59.37
91. Clayton Barrows (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)1:59.37
92. Stephen Dey (DBC Elite)2:13.86
93. Tyler Dibble (DBC Elite)2:13.86
94. Christopher Morales (DBC Elite)2:13.86
95. Shawn Rosenthal (DBC Elite)2:13.86
96. Lang W Renylds (Hagens Berman, LLP)2:14.05
97. John Murphy (Health Net presented by Maxxis)2:23.02
98. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)2:24.02
99. Max Jenkins (California Giant/Specialized)2:24.02
100. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized)2:24.02
101. Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized)2:24.02
102. Patrick Dunaway (California Giant/Specialized)2:24.02
103. Todd Yezefski (NERAC Pro Cycling)2:25.33
104. Patrick Walsh (NERAC Pro Cycling)2:25.33
105. Christopher Jones (NERAC Pro Cycling)2:25.33
106. Joel Dion-Poitras (Equipe du Quebec)2:27.09
107. Bruno Langlois (Equipe du Quebec)2:27.09
108. Mathieu Roy (Equipe du Quebec)2:27.09
109. Alexandre Cloutier (Equipe du Quebec)2:27.09
110. Eric Boily (Equipe du Quebec)2:27.09
111. William Goodfellow (Equipe du Quebec)2:27.09
112. Stephan Kincaid (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)2:27.31
113. David Nelson (Team Waste Management)2:28.23
114. Ronald Jensen (Team Waste Management)2:28.23
115. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)2:28.23
116. Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)2:28.23
117. Jeffery Hopkins (Jittery Joe's Pro Cyling)2:31.87
118. Phil Gaimon (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)2:36.36
119. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)2:36.36
120. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)2:36.36
121. Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)2:36.36
122. Daniel Estevez (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)2:36.36
123. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)2:43.94
124. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)2:43.94
125. Lee Rosenthal (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)2:43.94
126. Eric Tremble (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)2:43.94
127. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.com)2:45.00
128. Dustin MacBurnie (Team Race.com)2:45.00
129. Kevin 'Buck' Miller (Team Race.com)2:45.00
130. Charles (Brad) Huff (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)2:54.55
131. Ben Brooks (Navigators Insurance)2:58.59
132. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies)3:01.03
133. Aidan Charles (NERAC Pro Cycling)3:03.32
134. Eric Robertson (Team Race.com)3:04.75
135. Michael Stoop (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)3:10.54
136. Mason Haymes (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)3:10.54
137. Keck Baker (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)3:10.54
138. Anthony Hall (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)3:10.54
139. Philip Robb (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)3:10.54
140. William Elliston (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)3:11.54
141. Jacob Keough (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)3:14.66
142. Andrew Walters (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)3:14.66
143. William Dugan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)3:14.66
144. Dylan O'Sullivan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)3:14.66
145. Scottie Weiss (AEG TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)3:32.08
146. Timothy Doud (Team Waste Management)3:34.07
147. Will Riffelmacher (Fiordifrutta Cycling)3:42.44
148. J Alain Ferry (Legal Sea Foods - Me)3:42.87
149. Peter Bell (Legal Sea Foods - Me)3:42.87
150. Zachary Zimmerman (Legal Sea Foods - Me)3:42.87
151. Charles McCarthy (Legal Sea Foods - Me)3:42.87
152. Ryan Fleming (Legal Sea Foods - Me)3:42.87
153. Chris Coutu (Legal Sea Foods - Me)3:42.87
154. Brad Sheehan (Legal Sea Foods - Me)3:42.87
155. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)3:42.92
156. Trevor Connor (Ottawa Bicycle Club)3:42.92
157. Keir Plaice (Ottawa Bicycle Club)3:42.92
158. Derrick St John (Ottawa Bicycle Club)3:42.92
159. Omer Ken (Priority Health-Bissell)3:59.45
160. Craig Luekens (Capitol Bicycle Racing)4:06.60
161. Thom Coupe (Capitol Bicycle Racing)4:06.60
162. Stephen Rossendell (Capitol Bicycle Racing)4:06.60
163. Kevin Putman (Capitol Bicycle Racing)4:06.60
164. Jonathan Hamblen (Manulife Financial)4:19.54
165. Micheal Muller (Manulife Financial)4:19.54
166. Colin Barry (Manulife Financial)4:19.54
167. Matt Howe (Manulife Financial)4:19.54
168. Hayden Brooks (Fiordifrutta Cycling)4:20.74
169. Adam Thuss (Team Race.com)4:21.19
170. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cyling)4:24.28
171. Chris Scott (Locos Grill & Pub)4:25.31
172. Jafer Beizer (Locos Grill & Pub)4:25.31
173. Marc Anderson (Locos Grill & Pub)4:25.31
174. Travis Hagner (Locos Grill & Pub)4:25.31
175. Brian Bibens (Locos Grill & Pub)4:25.31
176. J Gabriel Lloyd (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)4:28.54
177. Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)4:34.95
178. Matthew Guse (Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling)4:34.95
179. Daniel Sweet (DBC Elite)4:35.09
180. Adam Sullivan (Capitol Bicycle Racing)4:37.43
181. Alexander Hagman (AEG TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)5:01.04
182. Michael Dietrich (Kodak Gallery Pro Cyling)5:03.99
183. Zac Coolman (Team Waste Management)5:07.08
184. Seth Hansley (Locos Grill & Pub)5:18.68
185. Pete Whitlock (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)5:21.45
186. Adam Myerson (NERAC Pro Cycling)5:25.55


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login