Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 24/07 11:31 am - The International Tour de `Toona: Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/24/07
 

The International Tour de `Toona

Stage 2: Waste Management Vintondale to Cairnbrook RR, 78.2 km

Women
1. Alison Powers (Colavita/ Sutter Home)2:15:15
2. Alison Testroete (Team expresscopy.com)at 0:58
3. Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton)
4. Catherine Cheatley (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
5. Sarah Bamberger (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
6. Annette Bentler (Colavita/ Sutter Home)
7. Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)
8. Kristin Armstrong (TEAm Lipton)
9. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)
10. Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Corporate)
11. Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Corporate)
12. Julie Beveridge (Bike Hugger)
13. Erinne Willock (TargetTraining Women)
14. Leigh Hobson (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
15. Lyne Bessette (Equipe du Quebec)
16. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)
17. Mara Abbott (Webcor Builders)
18. Anne Samplonius (Team expresscopy.com)
19. Lauren Franges (TEAm Lipton)
20. Betina Hold (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
21. Laura Van Gilder (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
22. Marisa Asplund (Team TIBCO)
23. Alex Wrubleski (Colavita/ Sutter Home)
24. Amber Rais (Webcor Builders)
25. Chrissy Ruiter (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
26. Victoria Bastide (Team TIBCO)
27. Genevieve Gauthier (Bike Hugger)all s.t.
28. Jacquelyn Crowell (Verducci Breakaway Racing)1:06
29. Stacy Marple (Team TIBCO)1:09
30. Carmen McNellis (Aaron's Corporate)3:43
31. Rachel Heal (Webcor Builders)
32. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/ Sutter Home)both s.t.
33. Heather Labance (Advil Chapstick)4:27
34. Iona Wynter (Colavita/ Sutter Home)
35. Brooke Ourada (UCI WPT Cheerwine)all s.t.
36. Beverly Harper (Webcor Builders)4:46
37. Kathleen Billington (TargetTraining Women)s.t.
38. Katharine Carroll (Aaron's Corporate)4:55
39. Meredith Miller (TEAm Lipton)4:58
40. Heather Sborz (Team Kenda Tire)5:29
41. Suz Weldon (Bike Hugger)s.t.
42. Lila Fraser (Equipe du Quebec)5:42
43. Rebecca Much (TargetTraining Women)6:23
44. Kirsten Robbins (Advil Chapstick)s.t.
45. Maria Monica (Waste Management)11:28
46. Moriah MacGregor (ValueAct Capital Cycling)14:49
47. Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling)
48. Kristina Seley (Waste Management)
49. Elizabeth Frye (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
50. Robin Farina (Bike Hugger)
51. Melissa Holt (Team expresscopy.com)
52. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)
53. Catherine Hogan (Equipe du Quebec)
54. Julie Bellerose (Waste Management)
55. Anna Milkowski (Advil Chapstick)
56. J Kele Murdin (Team Ultralink)
57. Rachel Warner (TargetTraining Women)
58. Helen Kelly (Webcor Builders)
59. Liza Rachetto (Team TIBCO)
60. Karol-Ann Canuel (Equipe du Quebec)
61. Sarah Tillotson (Colavita/ Sutter Home)
62. Laura Yoisten (Webcor Builders)
63. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
64. Gina Grain (Team expresscopy.com)
65. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/ Sutter Home)
66. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling)
67. Laura Bowles (Advil Chapstick)
68. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling)
69. Elisa Gagnon (Advil Chapstick)
70. Jessie MacLean (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
71. Natalie Klemko (Advil Chapstick)
72. Hannah Banks (ValueAct Capital Cycling)
73. Rebecca Larson (Aaron's Corporate)
74. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Ultralink)
75. Catherine Powers (Aaron's Corporate)
76. Megan Guarnier (Bike Hugger)
77. Joelle Numainville (Team expresscopy.com)
78. Joanie Caron (Equipe du Quebec)
79. Lee Farabaugh (Team Kenda Tire)
80. Katie Lambden (Team TIBCO)
81. Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda Tire)all s.t.
82. Amy McGuire (Bike Hugger)18:39
83. Olivia Dillon (Waste Management)
84. Amanda Lozano (TargetTraining Women)
85. Cecelia Pleva (Waste Management)
86. Jennifer Bodine (ValueAct Capital Cycling)
87. Chamblee Abernethy (Team Kenda Tire)
88. Gina Kavesh (Bike Hugger)
89. Julia Bradley (Verducci Breakaway Racing)
90. Shontelle Gauthier (Team Ultralink)
91. Erin Dunn (Waste Management)
92. Andrea Myers (TargetTraining Women)
93. Lara Kroepsch (TEAm Lipton)
94. Brenda Lyons (TEAm Lipton)
95. Sarah Caravella (Aaron's Corporate)
96. Genevieve Gagnon (Team Ultralink)
97. Kristin Keim (Team Kenda Tire)
98. Nichole Wangsgard (Bike Hugger)
99. Kristen Lasasso (TEAm Lipton)
The Following Riders Finished Outside the Time Limit
Kacey Manderfield (Verducci Breakaway Racing)26:59
Heidi Goldberg (Team Kenda Tire)35:42
Allison Carter (Team Kenda Tire)s.t.
MacKenzie Dickey (Colavita/ Sutter Home)39:52
Marie-Pier Bedard (Equipe du Quebec)
DNF. Arielle Filiberti (TargetTraining Women )
GC
1. Alison Powers (Colavita/ Sutter Home)2:40:35
2. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)0:07
3. Katheryn Curi (Webcor Builders)
4. Mara Abbott (Webcor Builders)
5. Amber Rais (Webcor Builders)
6. Kori Seehafer (TEAm Lipton)0:13
7. Kristin Armstrong (TEAm Lipton)0:15
8. Lauren Franges (TEAm Lipton)s.t.
9. Annette Bentler (Colavita/ Sutter Home)0:42
10. Alex Wrubleski (Colavita/ Sutter Home)
11. Alison Testroete (Team expresscopy.com)1:20
12T. Felicia Gomez (Aaron's Corporate)01:23
13T. Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Corporate
14. Erinne Willock (TargetTraining Women)1:24
15. Anne Samplonius (Team expresscopy.com)
16. Catherine Cheatley (UCI WPT Cheerwine)1:41
17. Leigh Hobson (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
18. Laura VanGilder (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
19. Chrissy Ruiter (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
20. Julie Beveridge (Bike Hugger)1:50
21. Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)01:57
22. Marisa Asplund (Team TIBCO)
23. Victoria Bastide (Team TIBCO)both s.t.
24. Lyne Bessette (Equipe du Quebec)2:07
25. Stacy Marple (Team TIBCO)2:08
26. Rachel Heal (Webcor Builders)2:52
27. Genevieve Gauthier (Bike Hugger)3:06
28. Jacquelyn Crowell (Verducci Breakaway Racing)3:08
29. Dotsie Bausch (Colavita/ Sutter Home)3:27
30. Betina Hold (UCI WPT Cheerwine)s.t.
31. Beverly Harper (Webcor Builders)3:55
32. Carmen McNellis (Aaron's Corporate)4:08
33. Iona Wynter (Colavita/ Sutter Home)4:35
34. Katharine Carroll (Aaron's Corporate)5:20
35. Heather Labance (Advil Chapstick)5:24
36. Suz Weldon (Bike Hugger)6:21
37. Meredith Miller (TEAm Lipton)6:37
38. Lila Fraser (Equipe du Quebec)6:51
39. Brooke Ourada (UCI WPT Cheerwine)6:56
40. Heather Sborz (Team Kenda Tire)7:18
41. Kirsten Robbins (Advil Chapstick)7:20
42. Kathleen Billington (TargetTraining Women)7:43
43. Rebecca Much (TargetTraining Women)s.t.
44. Sarah Bamberger (UCI WPT Cheerwine)10:30
45. Maria Monica (Waste Management)14:55
46. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/ Sutter Home)14:57
47. Rebecca Larson (Aaron's Corporate)15:14
48. Melissa Holt (Team expresscopy.com)15:15
49. Joelle Numainville (Team expresscopy.com)s.t.
50. Robin Farina (Bike Hugger)15:41
51. Megan Guarnier (Bike Hugger)s.t.
52. Anna Milkowski (Advil Chapstick)15:46
53. Laura Bowles (Advil Chapstick)
54. Natalie Klemko (Advil Chapstick)both s.t.
55. Katie Lambden (Team TIBCO)15:48
56. Catherine Hogan (Equipe du Quebec)15:58
57. Karol-Ann Canuel (Equipe du Quebec)s.t.
58. Kristin Wentworth (Team Kenda Tire)16:38
59. Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda Tire)s.t.
60. J Kele Murdin (Team Ultralink)16:44
61. Jennifer Stephenson (Team Ultralink)s.t.
62T. Moriah MacGregor (ValueAct Capital Cycling)16:47
63T. Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling)
64. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling)
65. Hannah Banks (ValueAct Capital Cycling)all s.t.
66. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci Breakaway Racing)16:51
67. Jessie MacLean (Verducci Breakaway Racing)s.t.
68. Sarah Tillotson (Colavita/ Sutter Home)17:16
69. Helen Kelly (Webcor Builders)17:28
70. Rachel Warner (TargetTraining Women)17:46
71. Kristen Lasasso (TEAm Lipton)17:56
72. Catherine Powers (Aaron's Corporate)18:10
73. Joanie Caron (Equipe du Quebec)18:13
74. Kristina Seley (Waste Management)18:16
75. Julie Bellerose (Waste Management)s.t.
76. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling)18:33
77. Gina Grain (Team expresscopy.com)18:35
78. Elizabeth Frye (UCI WPT Cheerwine)18:45
79. Elisa Gagnon (Advil Chapstick)19:09
80. Liza Rachetto (Team TIBCO)19:38
81. Lee Farabaugh (Team Kenda Tire)19:42
82. Laura Yoisten (Webcor Builders)19:56
83. Brenda Lyons (TEAm Lipton)20:18
84. Chamblee Abernethy (Team Kenda Tire)20:28
85. Kristin Keim (Team Kenda Tire)s.t.
86. Shontelle Gauthier (Team Ultralink)20:34
87. Genevieve Gagnon (Team Ultralink)s.t.
88. Jennifer Bodine (ValueAct Capital Cycling)20:37
89. Julia Bradley (Verducci Breakaway Racing)20:41
90. Amy McGuire (Bike Hugger)20:47
91. Gina Kavesh (Bike Hugger)
92. Nichole Wangsgard (Bike Hugger)both s.t.
93. Amanda Lozano (TargetTraining Women)21:36
94. Lara Kroepsch (TEAm Lipton)22:04
95. Olivia Dillon (Waste Management)22:06
96. Erin Dunn (Waste Management)s.t.
97. Andrea Myers (TargetTraining Women)23:33
98. Cecelia Pleva (Waste Management)24:49
99. Sarah Caravella (Aaron's Corporate)24:54


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login