Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 25/07 12:03 pm - The International Tour de `Toona: Men Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/25/07
 

The International Tour de `Toona

Stage 2: Waste Management Vintondale to Cairnbrook RR, 78.2 km

Pro 1/2 Men
1. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)1:57:14
2. Sergey Lagutin (Navigators Insurance)
3. Charles Dionne (Colavita Sutter Home)
4. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
5. Richard England (Priority Health-Biss)
6. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home)
7. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
8. Dominique Rollin (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
9. Michael Friedman (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
10. K Frank Pipp (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
11. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
12. Benjamin Day (Navigators Insurance)
13. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
14. David Vitoria (BMC Racing Team)
15. Johnny Clarke (Colavita Sutter Home)
16. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
17. Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
18. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)
19. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Navigators Insurance)
20. Frank Travieso (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
21. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
22. Glen Chadwick (Navigators Insurance)
23. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
24. Predrag Prokic (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
25. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
26. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
27. Scott Moninger (BMC Racing Team)
28. Darren Lill (Navigators Insurance)
29. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
30. Ian MacGregor (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
31. Alex Howes (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
32. David Nelson (Team Waste Management)
33. Michael Creed (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
34. Jacob Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
35. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home)
36. Peter Stetina (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
37. Taylor Tolleson (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
38. Matt Cooke (Navigators Insurance)
39. Andy Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home)
40. Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance)
41. Christopher Jones (NERAC Pro Cycling)
42. Patrick Walsh (NERAC Pro Cycling)
43. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
44. Yosvany Falcon (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
45. T Burk Swindlehurst (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
46. Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
47. Todd Henriksen (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
48. Max Jenkins (California Giant/Specialized)
49. Nathan O'Neil (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
50. Craig Lewis (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
51. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
52. Peter Hatton (Colavita Sutter Home)
53. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
54. Bryan Sheedy (Priority Health-Biss)
55. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
56. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman, LLP)
57. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
58. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home)all s.t.
59. Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team)1:53
60. Edward King (Priority Health-Biss)s.t.
61. Ben Brooks (Navigators Insurance)2:13
62. Phil Gaimon (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)2:35
63. Derrick St John (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
64. Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman, LLP)
65. Dan Schmatz (BMC Racing Team)
66. Craig Luekens (Capitol Bicycle Racing)
67. Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team)
68. Alec Donahue (NERAC Pro Cycling)
69. Trevor Connor (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
70. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)
71. Kiel Reijnen (Hagens Berman, LLP)
72. William Dugan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)
73. Jean Sebastian (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
74. Matthew Guse (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
75. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
76. Todd Nordblom (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
77. Robbie King (Priority Health-Biss)
78. Joshua Dillon (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
79. Ryan DeWald (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
80. Matt Crane (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
81. Bruno Langlois (Equipe du Quebec)
82. Mathieu Roy (Equipe du Quebec)
83. Michael Sayers (BMC Racing Team)
84. Hayden Brooks (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
85. Bobby Lea (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
86. Clayton Barrows (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
87. Garrett Peltonen (Priority Health-Biss)
88. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
89. Dustin MacBurnie (Team Race.com)
90. Jonathan Hamblen (Manulife Financial)all s.t.
91. Michael Stoop (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)3:57
92. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized)
93. Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)
94. Tyler Dibble (DBC Elite)
95. Michael Norton (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
96. Ryan McKenzie (Equipe du Quebec)
97. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
98. Scottie Weiss (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
99. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
100. Eric Tremble (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
101. Timothy Henry (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
102. Charly Vives (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
103. Maxime Vives (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
104. Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman, LLP)
105. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
106. Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
107. Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized)
108. Robert Sweeting (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
109. Shawn Milne (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
110. Michael Dietrich (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
111. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
112. Graham Howard (Priority Health-Biss)
113. Scott Zwizanski (Priority Health-Biss)
114. Tommy Nankervis (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
115. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.com)
116. Todd Yezefski (NERAC Pro Cycling)
117. Alexander Hagman (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)all s.t.
118. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)5:06
119. Lee Rosenthal (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)s.t.
120. William Goodfellow (Equipe du Quebec)7:15
121. Charles (Brad) Huff (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
122. Charles McCarthy (Legal Sea Foods - Me)
123. Stephan Kincaid (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
124. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
125. Daniel Sweet (DBC Elite)
126. Andrew Fischer (Hagens Berman, LLP)
127. Ulrich DeYoung (Hagens Berman, LLP)
128. Keir Plaice (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
129. Adam Thuss (Team Race.com)
130. Eric Robertson (Team Race.com)
131. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home)all s.t.
132. Shawn Rosenthal (DBC Elite)7:24
133. Ken Hanson (BMC Racing Team)
134. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)both s.t.
135. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)9:06
136. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
137. Ronald Jensen (Team Waste Management)
138. Aidan Charles (NERAC Pro Cycling)all s.t.
139. Phillip Cortes (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)9:58
140. Keck Baker (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)12:25
141. Zachary Zimmerman (Legal Sea Foods - Me)13:18
142. Adam Sullivan (Capitol Bicycle Racing)13:33
143. William Elliston (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)14:53
144. Josh Thornton (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)s.t.
145. Daniel Estevez (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)15:36
146. Will Riffelmacher (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
147. J Gabriel Lloyd (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
148. Peter Bell (Legal Sea Foods - Me)
149. Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
150. Kevin 'Buck' Miller (Team Race.com)
151. Joshua Lipka (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
152. J Alain Ferry (Legal Sea Foods - Me)
153. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)
154. Andrew Walters (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)
155. Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)
156. Micheal Muller (Manulife Financial)
157. Philip Robb (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)
158. Timothy Doud (Team Waste Management)
159. Jacob Keough (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)
160. Jafer Beizer (Locos Grill & Pub)
161. Dylan O'Sullivan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)
162. Zac Coolman (Team Waste Management)
163. Pete Whitlock (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)
164. Mason Haymes (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)
165. Joel Dion-Poitras (Equipe du Quebec)
166. Cody O'Reilly (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
167. Alexandre Cloutier (Equipe du Quebec)
168. Ryan Fleming (Legal Sea Foods - Me)
169. John Murphy (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
170. Eric Keim (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
171. Lang W Renylds (Hagens Berman, LLP)
172. Omer Kem (Priority Health-Biss)
173. Stephen Rossendell (Capitol Bicycle Racing)
174. Stephen Dey (DBC Elite)
175. Eric Boily (Equipe du Quebec)
176. Chris Scott (Locos Grill & Pub)
177. Marc Anderson (Locos Grill & Pub)
178. Patrick Dunaway (California Giant/Specialized)
179. Jeffery Hopkins (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
The Following Riders Finished Outside the Time Limit:
Christopher Morales (DBC Elite)20:25
Adam Myerson (NERAC Pro Cycling)
Brad Sheehan (Legal Sea Foods - Me)
Kevin Putman (Capitol Bicycle Racing)
Daniel Holt (NERAC Pro Cycling)
Colin Barry (Manulife Financial)all s.t.
GC
1. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)2:18:31
2. K Frank Pipp (Health Net presented by Maxxis)at 0:08
3. Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
4. Nathan O'Neil (Health Net presented by Maxxis)both s.t.
5. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:19
6. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
7. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
8. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
9. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
10. T Burke Swindlehurst (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
11. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)all s.t.
12. Sergey Lagutin (Navigators Insurance)0:22
13. Benjamin Day (Navigators Insurance)0:26
14. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Navigators Insurance)
15. Glen Chadwick (Navigators Insurance)
16. Darren Lill (Navigators Insurance)
17. Matt Cooke (Navigators Insurance)
18. Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance)all s.t.
19. Michael Friedman (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)0:41
20. Ian MacGregor (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
21. Alex Howes (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
22. Michael Creed (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
23. Peter Stetina (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)all s.t.
24. Dominique Rollin (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)0:48
25. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
26. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
27. Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)all s.t.
28. Craig Lewis (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)0:53
29. Taylor Tolleson (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)1:07
30T. Charles Dionne (Colavita Sutter Home)1:08
31T. David Vitoria (BMC Racing Team)
32. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)
33. Scott Moninger (BMC Racing Team)all s.t.
34. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home)1:10
35. Johnny Clarke (Colavita Sutter Home)
36. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home)
37. Andy Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home)
38. Peter Hatton (Colavita Sutter Home)all s.t.
39. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies)1:11
40. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
41. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies)
42. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies)all s.t.
43. Richard England (Priority Health-Biss)1:16
44. Bryan Sheedy (Priority Health-Biss)
45. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)1:33
46. Frank Travieso (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)1:34
47. Predrag Prokic (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
48. Yosvany Falcon (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
49. Todd Henriksen (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)all s.t.
50. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home)1:55
51. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)2:00
52. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman, LLP)2:04
53. Jacob Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)2:07
54. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)s.t.
55. Max Jenkins (California Giant/Specialized)2:32
56T. Christopher Jones (NERAC Pro Cycling)2:33
57T. Patrick Walsh (NERAC Pro Cycling)s.t.
58. David Nelson (Team Waste Management)2:36
59. Matt Crane (Health Net presented by Maxxis)2:43
60. Bobby Lea (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)2:54
61. Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team)3:01
62. Edward King (Priority Health-Biss)3:09
63. Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team)3:43
64. Dan Schmatz (BMC Racing Team)
65. Michael Sayers (BMC Racing Team)both s.t.
66. Garrett Peltonen (Priority Health-Biss)3:51
67. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Cycling)4:19
68. Todd Nordblom (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
69. Joshua Dillon (Fiordifrutta Cycling)both s.t.
70. Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman, LLP)4:39
71. Kiel Reijnen (Hagens Berman, LLP)s.t.
72. Jean Sebastian (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)4:42
73. Clayton Barrows (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)s.t.
74. Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)5:02
75. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)5:07
76. Shawn Milne (Health Net presented by Maxxis)5:10
77. Bruno Langlois (Equipe du Quebec)
78. Mathieu Roy (Equipe du Quebec)both s.t.
79. Graham Howard (Priority Health-Biss)5:13
80. Scott Zwizanski (Priority Health-Biss)s.t.
81. Phil Gaimon (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)5:19
82. Ben Brooks (Navigators Insurance)5:20
83. Dustin MacBurnie (Team Race.com)5:28
84. Robert Sweeting (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)5:31
85. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies)5:37
86. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Cycling)5:41
87. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies)5:44
88. Timothy Henry (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)5:57
89. Tommy Nankervis (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)s.t.
90. William Dugan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)5:58
91. Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman, LLP)6:01
92. Michael Norton (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)6:04
93T. Charly Vives (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
94T. Maxime Vives (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)both s.t.
95. Tyler Dibble (DBC Elite)6:19
96. Derrick St John (Ottawa Bicycle Club)6:26
97. Trevor Connor (Ottawa Bicycle Club)s.t.
98. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized)6:29
99. Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized)s.t.
100. Todd Yezefski (NERAC Pro Cycling)6:30
101. Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)6:41
102. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)6:49
103. Eric Tremble (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)s.t.
104. Craig Luekens (Capitol Bicycle Racing)6:50
105. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.com)s.t.
106. Jonathan Hamblen (Manulife Financial)7:03
107. Hayden Brooks (Fiordifrutta Cycling)7:04
108. Michael Stoop (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)7:16
109. Matthew Guse (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)7:18
110. Scottie Weiss (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)7:37
111. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)7:48
112. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)7:50
113. Lee Rosenthal (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)7:58
114. Alec Donahue (NERAC Pro Cycling)8:09
115. Robbie King (Priority Health-Biss)8:21
116. Ken Hanson (BMC Racing Team)8:32
117. Alexander Hagman (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)9:06
118. Michael Dietrich (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)9:09
119. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home)9:10
120. Shawn Rosenthal (DBC Elite)9:46
121. William Goodfellow (Equipe du Quebec)9:50
122. Stephan Kincaid (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)s.t.
123. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)10:07
124. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)10:08
125. Charles (Brad) Huff (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)10:18
126. Eric Robertson (Team Race.com)10:28
127. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)11:06
128. Charles McCarthy (Legal Sea Foods - Me)
129. Keir Plaice (Ottawa Bicycle Club)both s.t.
130. Ryan DeWald (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)11:08
131. Ronald Jensen (Team Waste Management)11:42
132. Adam Thuss (Team Race.com)11:44
133. Daniel Sweet (DBC Elite)11:58
134. Phillip Cortes (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)12:05
135. Aidan Charles (NERAC Pro Cycling)12:17
136. Andrew Fischer (Hagens Berman, LLP)13:15
137. Ulrich DeYoung (Hagens Berman, LLP)s.t.
138. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)13:38
139. Josh Thornton (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)15:41
140. Keck Baker (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)15:44
141. Zachary Zimmerman (Legal Sea Foods - Me)17:09
142. Eric Keim (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)17:10
143. Joshua Lipka (Fiordifrutta Cycling)17:20
144. Ryan McKenzie (Equipe du Quebec)17:26
145. Cody O'Reilly (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)17:30
146. Stephen Dey (DBC Elite)17:58
147. Lang W Renylds (Hagens Berman, LLP)s.t.
148. John Murphy (Health Net presented by Maxxis)18:07
149. Patrick Dunaway (California Giant/Specialized)18:08
150. Joel Dion-Poitras (Equipe du Quebec)18:11
151. Alexandre Cloutier (Equipe du Quebec)
152. Eric Boily (Equipe du Quebec)both s.t.
153. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)18:12
154. Stevie Cullinan (Team Waste Management)s.t.
155. William Elliston (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)18:13
156. Jeffery Hopkins (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)18:16
157. Adam Sullivan (Capitol Bicycle Racing)18:19
158. Daniel Estevez (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)18:20
159. Kevin 'Buck' Miller (Team Race.com)18:29
160. Philip Robb (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)18:55
161. Mason Haymes (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)s.t.
162. Andrew Walters (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)18:59
163. Jacob Keough (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)
164. Dylan O'Sullivan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)both s.t.
165. Timothy Doud (Team Waste Management)19:18
166. Will Riffelmacher (Fiordifrutta Cycling)19:27
167. Peter Bell (Legal Sea Foods - Me)
168. J Alain Ferry (Legal Sea Foods - Me)
169. Ryan Fleming (Legal Sea Foods - Me)all s.t.
170. Omer Kem (Priority Health-Biss)19:44
171. Stephen Rossendell (Capitol Bicycle Racing)19:51
172. Micheal Muller (Manulife Financial)20:04
173. Jafer Beizer (Locos Grill & Pub)20:09
174. Chris Scott (Locos Grill & Pub)
175. Marc Anderson (Locos Grill & Pub)both s.t.
176. J Gabriel Lloyd (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)20:13
177. Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)20:19
178. Zac Coolman (Team Waste Management)20:51
179. Pete Whitlock (Seigler / AxleyUSA.com)21:06


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login