Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 26/07 12:50 pm - Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen: Stages 1, 2 and 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/26/07
 

Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen Germany

Stage 1 (July 24th) Gera (TTT), 4.2 km

Team Raleigh wins the first stage, a 5 km Team TimeTrial, at the prestigious Tour of Thüringen in Germany. Without the injured Leader Nicole Cooke, the Team shows it's great TT abilities and won with more than 5 Seconds in front of the second Team Bigla from Switzerland.

1.Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team, 24:16
2. Bigla Cycling Team, at 0:12
3. T-Mobile Women, 0:24
4. Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung, 0:36
5. German National Team, 0:48
6. Team Flexpoint, 1:00
7. AA Drink Cycling Team, 1:12
8. Team Getränke Hoffmann, 1:24
9. Menikini Selle Italia Gysko, 1:36
10. Australian National Team, 1:48
11. Giant Pro Cycling Team, 2:00
12. Vrienden van het Platteland, 2:12
13. Team Specialized Designs for Women, 2:24
14. Koga-Miyata-Cycling-Team, 2:36
15. Team Stuttgart , 2:48
16. Team Uniqa, 3:00

Stage 2 (July 25th) Zeulenroda to Zeulenroda, 115.3 km

1. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung, 3:16:42
2. Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
3. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women
4. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Gysko
5. Nicole Brändli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
6. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
7. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team
8. Karen Steurs (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
9. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
10. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team, all s.t.

Stage 3: Greiz to Greiz, 130.1 km

1. Emma Pooley (GBr) Team Specialized Designs For Women, 3:50:22
2. Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women, at 4:46
3. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Gysko, 4:48
4. Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
5. Anita Valen (Nor) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
6. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
7. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
8. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
9. Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team - Women
10. An Van Rie (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team, all s.t.

GC

1. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team, 6:04
2. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
3. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
4. Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
5. Karin Thürig (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
6. Sarah Düster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team, all s.t.
7. Monica Höller (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team, 0:03
8. Nicole Brändli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
9. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
10. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team, all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login