Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 28/07 11:21 am - The International Tour de `Toona: Men Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/07
 

The International Tour de `Toona Pennsylvania

Stage 5 (July 27th): Circuit Road Race - Memorial Park, Martinsburg, 123.6 km

Pro 1/2 Men
1. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)2:43:50
2. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
3. Charles Dionne (Colavita Sutter Home)
4. Jeffery Hopkins (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
5. Dominique Rollin (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
6. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
7. Dan Schmatz (BMC Racing Team)
8. Edward King (Priority Health-Bissell)
9. Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
10. Frank Travieso (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
11. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
12. Darren Lill (Navigators Insurance)
13. Kiel Riejnen (Hagens Berman, LLP)
14. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
15. Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
16. Daniel Estevez (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)
17. Taylor Tolleson (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
18. Jacob Keough (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)
19. Johnny Clarke (Colavita Sutter Home)
20. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Navigators Insurance)
21. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
22. Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)
23. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
24. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
25. Ian MacGregor (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
26. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
27. Maxime Vives (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
28. Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team)
29. Scott Moninger (BMC Racing Team)
30. Todd Yezefski (NERAC Pro Cycling)
31. Patrick Walsh (NERAC Pro Cycling)
32. Robbie King (Priority Health-Bissell)
33. David Nelson (Team Waste Management)
34. Ivan Dominquez (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
35. Ben Day (Navigators Insurance)
36. Yosvany Falcon (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
37. Jacob Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
38. Garrett Peltonen (Priority Health-Bissell)
39. Ulrich DeYoung (Hagens Berman)
40. Michael Dietrich (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
41. Todd Henriksen (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
42. Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman, LLP)
43. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home)
44. William Goodfellow (Equipe du Quebec)
45. Andy Gutill (Colavita Sutter Home)
46. Michael Freedman (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
47. Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman, LLP)
48. Craig Lewis (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
49. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)
50. Max Jenkins (California Giant/Specialized)
51. John Murphy (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
52. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home)
53. Mark Pozniak (Team R.A.C.E.com)
54. Jean Sebastian (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
55. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)
56. Matt Cooke (Navigators Insurance)
57. David Suiza (BMC Racing Team)
58. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman, LLP)
59. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
60. Christopher Jones (NERAC Pro Cycling)
61. Peter Stetina (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
62. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
63. Jafer Beizer (Locos Grill & Pub)
64. Aidan Charles (NERAC Pro Cycling)
65. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
66. Ken Hanson (BMC Racing Team)
67. Mathieu Roy (Equipe du Quebec)
68. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
69. Burke Swindlehurst (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
70. Derrick St John (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
71. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home)
72. Robert Sweeting (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
73. Clayton Barrows (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
74. Matt Crane (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
75. Trevor Connor (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
76. Alex D Hughes (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
77. Peter Bell (Legal Sea Foods)
78. Phil Gaimon (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)
79. Michael Creed (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
80. Ronald Jensen (Team Waste Management)
81. Gabriel Lloyd (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
82. Joshua Dillon (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
83. Charly Vives (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
84. Frank Pipp (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
85. Nathan O'Neil (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
86. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
87. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
88. Andrew Fischer (Hagens Berman)
89. Predrag Prokic (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
90. Matthew Guse (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
91. Sergey Lagutin (Navigators Insurance)
92. Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
93. Lang W Renylds (Hagens Berman, LLP)
94. Glen Chadwick (Navigators Insurance)
95. Cody O'Reilly (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)
96. Hayden Brooks (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
97. Shawn Rosenthal (DBC Elite)
98. Tyler Dibble (DBC Elite)
99. Bryan Sheedy (Priority Health-Bissell)
100. Omer Ken (Priority Health-Bissell)
101. Joel Dion-Poitras (Equipe du Quebec)
102. Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team)
103. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
104. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
105. Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
106. Phillip Cortes (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)
107. Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance)
108. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
109. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
110. Scott Zwizanski (Priority Health-Bissell)
111. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
112. Ryan DeWald (Rite Aid)
113. Richard England (Priority Health-Bissell)
114. Lee Rosenthal (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
115. Eric Tremble (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
116. Michael Norton (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
117. William Elliston (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
118. Tommy Nankervis (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
119. Craig Luekens (Capitol Bicycle Racing)
120. Dylan O'Sullivan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)
121. Dustin MacBurnie (Team R.A.C.E.com)
122. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
123. Bruno Langlois (Equipe du Quebec)
124. Keir Plaice (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
125. Stephan Kincaid (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)
126. Eric Boily (Equipe du Quebec)
127. Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized)
128. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E.com)
129. Alexander Hagman (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)
130. Shawn Milne (Health Net presented by Maxxis)
131. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)
132. Daniel Sweet (DBC Elite)
133. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)
134. Joshua Lipka (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
135. Ben Brooks (Navigators Insurance)
136. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
137. Todd Nordblom (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
138. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home)
139. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)
140. Will Riffelmacher (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
141. Alexandre Cloutier (Equipe du Quebec)
142. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)
143. Timothy Henry (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
144. Peter Hatton (Colavita Sutter Home)
145. Ryan Fleming (Legal Sea Foods)all s.t.
146. Michael Sayers (BMC Racing Team)0:52
147. Graham Howard (Priority Health-Bissell)1:10
148. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized)1:25
149. Patrick Dunaway (California Giant/Specialized)1:36
150. William Dugan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)6:46
DNS. Alain Ferry (Legal Sea Foods)
DNS. Alec Donahue (NERAC Pro Cycling)
DNF. Chris Rozdilsky (Fiordifrutta Cycling)
DNF. Andrew Walters (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)
DNF. Jonathan Hamblen (Manulife Financial)
DNF. Micheal Muller (Manulife Financial)
DNF. Kevin "Buck" Miller (Team R.A.C.E.com)
DNF. Adam Sullivan (Capitol Bicycle Racing)
GC
1. Karl Menzies (Health Net presented by Maxxis)11:00:43
2. Rory Sutherland (Health Net presented by Maxxis)at 0:13
3. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)0:24
4. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
5. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
6. Justin England (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)
7. Burke Swindlehurst (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)all s.t.
8. Ben Day (Navigators Insurance)0:31
9. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Navigators Insurance)
10. Darren Lill (Navigators Insurance)both s.t.
11. Ian MacGregor (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)0:46
12. Michael Creed (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)
13. Peter Stetina (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)both s.t.
14. Dominique Rollin (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)0:53
15. Craig Lewis (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)0:58
16. Christopher Jones (NERAC Pro Cycling)1:01
17. Taylor Tolleson (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)1:12
18. David Suiza (BMC Racing Team)1:13
19. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Racing Team)
20. Scott Moninger (BMC Racing Team)both s.t.
21. Johnny Clarke (Colavita Sutter Home)1:15
22. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home)
23. Andy Gutill (Colavita Sutter Home)both s.t.
24. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)1:16
25. Dominique Perras (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
26. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
27. Ryan Roth (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)all s.t.
28. Richard England (Priority Health-Bissell)1:21
29. Glen Chadwick (Navigators Insurance)
30. Bryan Sheedy (Priority Health-Bissell)both s.t.
31. Scott Nydam (BMC Racing Team)1:28
32. Bernard Van Ulden (Navigators Insurance)1:32
33. Jesse Anthony (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)1:38
34. Yosvany Falcon (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)1:39
35. Matt Cooke (Navigators Insurance)1:48
36. Daniel Vaillancourt (Colavita Sutter Home)2:00
37. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home)2:05
38. Jacob Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)2:12
39. Predrag Prokic (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)2:29
40. Michael Freedman (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)2:31
41. Max Jenkins (California Giant/Specialized)2:37
42. Patrick Walsh (NERAC Pro Cycling)2:38
43. Mark Walters (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)2:40
44. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman, LLP)2:45
45. Edward King (Priority Health-Bissell)3:14
46. Frank Pipp (Health Net presented by Maxxis)3:40
47. Nathan O'Neil (Health Net presented by Maxxis)s.t.
48. Ivan Dominquez (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)3:51
49. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling)s.t.
50. Sergey Lagutin (Navigators Insurance)3:54
51. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)3:55
52. Ben Raby (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)4:20
53. Joshua Dillon (Fiordifrutta Cycling)4:24
54. Ian McKissick (BMC Racing Team)4:38
55. Charles Dionne (Colavita Sutter Home)4:39
56. Alex D Hughes (Team Slipstream Powered by Chipotle)4:45
57. Matt White (Fiordifrutta Cycling)5:14
58. Ben Brooks (Navigators Insurance)5:25
59. Dustin MacBurnie (Team R.A.C.E.com)5:33
60. Dan Timmerman (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)5:37
61. Greg Reain (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)5:39
62. David Nelson (Team Waste Management)6:08
63. Phil Gaimon (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)6:50
64. Garrett Peltonen (Priority Health-Bissell)7:23
65. James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)7:25
66. Mathieu Roy (Equipe du Quebec)7:28
67. Michael Sayers (BMC Racing Team)8:07
68. Peter Hatton (Colavita Sutter Home)8:10
69. Kiel Riejnen (Hagens Berman, LLP)8:11
70. Nick Clayville (Hagens Berman, LLP)s.t.
71. Trevor Connor (Ottawa Bicycle Club)8:29
72. Frank Travieso (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)8:34
73. Andrew Boone (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)8:56
74. Charly Vives (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)9:36
75. Derrick St John (Ottawa Bicycle Club)9:58
76. Scott Zwizanski (Priority Health-Bissell)10:02
77. Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized)10:51
78. Michael Norton (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)10:53
79. Tyler Dibble (DBC Elite)11:08
80. Todd Yezefski (NERAC Pro Cycling)11:19
81. Johnny Hayes (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)11:22
82. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)12:10
83. William Dugan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)12:49
84. Robbie King (Priority Health-Bissell)13:10
85. Dan Schmatz (BMC Racing Team)13:50
86. Craig Luekens (Capitol Bicycle Racing)s.t.
87. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)14:38
88. Clayton Barrows (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)14:49
89. Chris Kuhl (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)14:57
90. Eric Tremble (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)15:27
91. Robert Sweeting (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)15:38
92. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)15:44
93. Keir Plaice (Ottawa Bicycle Club)15:55
94. Tommy Nankervis (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)16:04
95. Jean Sebastian (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)16:06
96. Maxime Vives (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)16:11
97. Todd Henriksen (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)16:15
98. Mark Pozniak (Team R.A.C.E.com)16:57
99. Timothy Henry (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)17:34
100. Graham Howard (Priority Health-Bissell)17:47
101. Matthew Guse (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)18:42
102. Tim Johnson (Health Net presented by Maxxis)19:03
103. Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized)19:18
104. Lee Rosenthal (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)19:22
105. Shawn Milne (Health Net presented by Maxxis)19:36
106. Shawn Rosenthal (DBC Elite)19:53
107. Ken Hanson (BMC Racing Team)19:56
108. William Goodfellow (Equipe du Quebec)19:57
109. Stephan Kincaid (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)s.t.
110. Adrian Hegyvary (Hagens Berman, LLP)20:02
111. Michael Dietrich (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)20:33
112. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home)20:34
113. Gavriel Epstein (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)20:42
114. Todd Nordblom (Fiordifrutta Cycling)22:07
115. Jacob Keough (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)22:31
116. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)22:32
117. Lang W Renylds (Hagens Berman, LLP)22:47
118. Alexander Hagman (AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork)22:48
119. Ulrich DeYoung (Hagens Berman)23:22
120. Andrew Fischer (Hagens Berman)s.t.
121. Phillip Cortes (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)23:29
122. Aidan Charles (NERAC Pro Cycling)23:41
123. Hayden Brooks (Fiordifrutta Cycling)24:00
124. Ryan DeWald (Rite Aid)26:26
125. Jason Baer (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)s.t.
126. Ronald Jensen (Team Waste Management)27:00
127. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)27:39
128. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E.com)27:57
129. Matt Crane (Health Net presented by Maxxis)27:58
130. Will Riffelmacher (Fiordifrutta Cycling)28:10
131. Daniel Estevez (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)29:17
132. Dylan O'Sullivan (CL Noonan/Coast to Coast)30:23
133. Erik Lyman (Calyon / Litespeed ProCycling)30:26
134. Bruno Langlois (Equipe du Quebec)30:41
135. Peter Bell (Legal Sea Foods)30:51
136. Cody O'Reilly (Kodak Gallery Pro Cycling)31:31
137. Jafer Beizer (Locos Grill & Pub)31:33
138. Omer Ken (Priority Health-Bissell)32:00
139. Joel Dion-Poitras (Equipe du Quebec)33:24
140. Alexandre Cloutier (Equipe du Quebec)33:29
141. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)33:30
142. Gabriel Lloyd (Kenda/Raleigh Racing)34:39
143. Patrick Dunaway (California Giant/Specialized)35:02
144. Jeffery Hopkins (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)35:45
145. William Elliston (Rite Aid Pro Cycling)36:33
146. Daniel Sweet (DBC Elite)38:30
147. Joshua Lipka (Fiordifrutta Cycling)38:34
148. Ryan Fleming (Legal Sea Foods)39:46
149. Eric Boily (Equipe du Quebec)43:26
150. John Murphy (Health Net presented by Maxxis)44:12


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login