Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 13/07 12:07 pm - NMBS Short Track Final Results & Standings


Posted by Editor on 08/13/07
 

NMBS Short Track Final - Snowmass, Colorado

Women
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna 24:02
2 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna at 0:01
3 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:19
4 Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna 0:34
5 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:11
6 Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus 1:57
7 Lea Davison (USA) Trek-VW 2:05
8 Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant 2:24
9 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna 2:42
10 Jennifer Smith (NZl) Trek-VW 2:51
11 Sue Butler (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale MTB Tm 2:52

Pulled Riders
12 Judy Freeman (USA)
13 Jenna Zander (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
14 Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion
15 Kerry Barnholt (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
16 Nina Baum (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
17 Kathy Sherwin (USA) Titus
18 Mical Dyck (Can) Trek-Terrascape Racing
19 Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek-VW/Rocky Mountain
20 Megan Monroe (USA) BMC-Sports Garage
21 Emily Van Meter (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
22 Tanya Nestvogel (USA) Prestige/Subaru/Titus
23 Kelley Mattingly (USA)
24 Shannon Gibson (USA) Velo-Bella/Kona
25 Melanie Meyers (USA) Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion
26 Krista Park (USA) Colavita
27 Becca Blay (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
28 Stacey Scanlan (USA) Team Tamarack
29 Heather Baumgartner (USA) Colorado Singletrack
30 Jennifer Tilley (USA) Velo Bella/Kona
31 Kristina Maier (USA) BMC/Sports Garage
32 Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized
33 Jana Repulski (USA) Team Tamarack Resort
34 Theresa Richardson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
35 Kim Jennings (USA) Ortho/Bicycles Outback
36 Jamie Dinkins (USA) Vantaggio/Xpecialized
DNS Wendy Simms (Can) Kona

Final Standings
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna 900 points
2 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna 880
3 Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna 765
4 Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 747
5 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 724
6 Wendy Simms (Can) Kona 650
7 Kathey Sherwin (USA) Titus 645
8 Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus 641
9 Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna 625
10 Lea Davison (USA) Trek-VW 568

16 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Norco 464
18 Mical Dyck (Can)Trek-Terrascape 440
24 Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mtn-Haywood 335
45 Trish Sinclair (Can) Scott/Kenda 168
57 Melanie McQuaid (Can) BMC/Nature's Path 105
58 Christy Love (Can) Scott/Ambles 100
71 Mary-Ellen Ash (Can) Easton-Specialized 60
78 Joele Guynup (Can) 40



Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis 22:46
2 Adam Craig (USA) Giant at 0:09
3 Todd Wells (USA) GT 0:17
4 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:37
5 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 1:08
6 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:09
7 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-VW 1:18
8 Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles 1:20
9 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxis 1:37
10 Alan Obye (USA) Jamis 1:48
11 Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team 1:57
12 Carl Decker (USA) Giant 2:17
13 Bryan Alders (USA) Mona-Vie/Cannondale 2:30

Pulled Riders
14 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona
15 Brian Smith (USA) Trek-VW
16 Thomas Turner (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
17 Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek VW- East
18 Andy Schultz (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
19 Tad Elliott (USA) U23 National Team
20 Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - BTD
21 Alex Grant (USA) Titus/Pearl Izumi
22 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
23 Brian Fuentes (USA) Waltworks/Fuentes Designs
24 Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team
25 Mitch Hoke (USA) Tm Radical Racing
26 Jake Wells (USA) Mafiaracing.Com
27 Keith Hickerson (USA) Tamarack
28 Mike Phillips (USA) Alterra/Specialized
29 Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing
30 Brett Morgan (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
31 Spencer Paxson (USA) Discover Bicycles Hood River
32 Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes
33 Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center
34 Ryan Lynch (USA) James Frames/Mafia
35 Andrew Lee (USA)
36 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Spider CC
37 Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentumendurance.Com
38 Nick Martin (USA) Trek-VW
39 Brent Miller (Aus) Kenda/X-Fusion/Titus
40 Mitchell Peterson (USA) Devo
41 Paul Hanson (USA) Bear Naked/Cannondale
42 Chris Peariso (USA) Titus/Muddy Cup
43 Colin Osborn (USA) Team Gofast/Bikeparts.Com
44 Trevor Downing (USA) Team Devo
45 Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes Design/Walt Works
46 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) CBSF/Normandin/Faire
47 Aaron Snyder (USA) South Mountain Cycles
DNF Bear Perrin (USA) Kenda
DNF Michael Raney (USA) Voo-Doo

Final Standings
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis 849 points
2 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 826
3 Todd Wells (USA) GT 825
4 Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona 776
5 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 699
6 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-VW 681
7 Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team 671
8 Barry Wicks (USA) Kona 670
9 Carl Decker (USA) Giant 620
10 Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles 607

12 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona 597
13 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxis 592
26 Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mtn-Haywood 345
29 Roddi Lega (Can) United Cycle 279
61 Seamus McGrath (Can) Roky Mtn-Haywood 117
73 Matt Hadley (Can) Rocky Mtn-Haywood 78
103 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) CBSF/Normandin/Faire 34


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login