Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 5/07 8:37 am - MTB World Championships: Junior & U23 Women XC Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/07
 

MTB World Championships Fort William, Scotland

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis

Junior Women : 25.64 kms (3 laps)
1. Alla Boyko (Ukraine)1:25:14
2. Jitka Skarnitzlova (Czech Republic)at 0:28
3. Julie Bresset (France)1:35
4. Kathrin Stirnemann (Switzerland)2:00
5. Claire Hassenfratz (France)2:40
6. Vivianne Meyer (Switzerland)2:50
7. Barbara Benko (Hungary)3:31
8. Sanne Cant (Belgium)3:47
9. Ines Thoma (Germany)4:03
10. Camille Devi (France)4:26
11. Katharina Haase (Germany)4:41
12. Gesa Bruchmann (Germany)5:36
13. Valentina Abril (Colombia)6:38
14. Roselisa Palma (Italy)6:48
15. Polona Batagelj (Slovenia)8:16
16. Annie Last (Great Britain)8:29
17. Marta Sulek (Poland)9:43
18. Maaike Polspoel (Belgium)11:47
19. Samara Sheppard (New Zealand)11:56
20. Maria Babanova (Russian Federation)13:22
21. Andreanne Pichette (Canada)15:19
22. Annabel Simpson (Great Britain)19:23
23. Stephanie White (United States Of America)20:57
24. Melanie Palframan (South Africa)21:58
25. Genee Steyn (South Africa)22:27
26. Amy Cox (United States Of America)28:21




U 23 Women: 34.2kms
1. Liu Ying (People's Republic Of China)1:45:43
2. Chengyuan Ren (People's Republic Of China)at 3:31
3. Elisabeth Osl (Austria)5:20
4. Tereza Hurikova (Czech Republic)5:50
5. Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Poland)6:17
6. Nina Homovec (Slovenia)8:24
7. Nathalie Schneitter (Switzerland)10:04
8. Tanja Zakelj (Slovenia)10:37
9. Hanna Klein (Germany)10:42
10. Emily Batty (Canada)11:27
11. Julie Krasniak (France)12:45
12. Alexandra Engen (Sweden)13:20
13. Caroline Mani (France)13:40
14. Amy Hunt (Great Britain)14:18
15. Eva Lechner (Italy)15:33
16. Laura Metzler (France)15:39
17. Nataliya Krompets (Ukraine)16:12
18. Karolina Kozela (Poland)17:24
19. Vera Andreeva (Russian Federation)17:32
20. Agnes Naumann (Germany)18:21
21. Liliya Zaytseva (Ukraine)18:23
22. Francisca Campos Salas (Chile)20:08
23. Bettina Schmid (Switzerland)21:25
24. Caitlyn Tuel (United States Of America)22:48
25. Chloe Forsman (United States Of America)25:18
26. Judith Pollinger (Italy)26:22
27. Semra Yetis (Turkey)-1Lap
28. Carla Freysen (South Africa)-2Laps


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login