Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 7/07 5:50 am - MTB World Championships: 4X Final (brief)


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/07
 

MTB World Championships Fort William, Scotland

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis

Women

Final
1. Jill Kintner (United States Of America)
2. Anneke Beerten (Netherlands)
3. Melissa Buhl (United States Of America)
4. Jana Horakova (Czech Republic)

Small Final
5. Mio Suemasa (Japan)
6. Rachel Seydoux (Switzerland)
7. Joey Gough (Great Britain)
8. Caroline Buchanan (Australia)

1/4 Finals
9. Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)
10. Steffi Marth (Germany)
11. Diana Marggraff (Ecuador)
12. Julia Boer (Hungary)
13. Anita Molcik (Austria)
14. Neven Steinmetz (United States Of America)
15. Laura Brethauer (Germany)
16. Elisa Canepa (Italy)

Qualifications
17. Orsolya Szeghalmi (Hungary)
18. Jessica Vogt (United States Of America)
DNS. Joanna Petterson (South Africa)

Men

Big Final
1. Brian Lopes (United States Of America)
2. Romain Saladini (France)
3. Jurg Meijer (Netherlands)
4. Roger Rinderknecht (Switzerland)

Small Final
5. Rafael Alvarez De Lara Lu (Spain)
6. Tomas Slavik (Czech Republic)
7. Scott Beaumont (Great Britain)
8. Jared Graves (Australia)

1/4 Finals
9. Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)
10. Mickael Deldycke (France)
11. Gee Atherton (Great Britain)
12. Johannes Fischbach (Germany)
13. Cédric Gracia (France)
14. Joost Wichman (Netherlands)
15. Filip Polc (Slovakia)
16. Lewis Lacey (Great Britain)

1/8 Finals
17. Dan Atherton (Great Britain)
18. Ross Milan (United States Of America)
19. Dominik Gspan (Switzerland)
20. Matej Vitko (Slovakia)
21. Will Longden (Great Britain)
22. Peter Prajczer (Hungary)
23. Gabor Deli (Hungary)
24. Tilen Frank (Slovenia)
25. Michal Prokop (Czech Republic)
26. Jakub Hnidak (Czech Republic)
27. Matej Stapic (Slovenia)
27. Jared Rando (Australia)
29. Jeremiah Work (United States Of America)
30. Sascha Meyenborg (Germany)
31. Nigel Page (Great Britain)
32. Luke Strom (Australia)

1/16 Finals
33. Guido Tschugg (Germany)
34. Daniel Auerswald (Germany)
35. Robin Wallner (Sweden)
36. Reon Boe (New Zealand)
37. Thomas Tokarczyk (United States Of America)
38. Mario Sieder (Austria)
39. Jijon Ricardo (Ecuador)
40. John Swanguen (United States Of America)
41. Jonas Westmann (Sweden)

Qualifications
DNS. Markus Pekoll (Austria)
DNS. Michael Hannah (Australia)
DNS. Chris Kovarik (Australia)
DNS. Markolf Berchtold (Brazil)
DNS. Nathaniel Giacomozzi (Brazil)
DNS. Georg Sieder (Austria)
DNS. Elias Somvi (Italy)
DNS. Amiel Cavalier (Australia)
DNS. Grzegorz Borodajko (Poland)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login