Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 8/07 5:45 am - Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/07
 

Ontario Provincial Time Trial Championships Wellandport ON

Presented by St. Catherines Cycling Club

Peewee Men - 15 km
1G. Travis Samuel Peterborough Cycling Club RMU13)0:27: 00
2S. Connor Musselman (Arrow Racing RMU13)at 1: 05. 29
Cadet Women - 15 km
1G. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg RWU17)0:25: 00
2S. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja RWU17)at 1: 00. 57
3B. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing RWU17)1: 05. 45
4. Florence Laplante-Lamarche (Ottawa Bicycle Club RWU17)2: 17. 81
Junior Women - 15 km
1G. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com RWJ)0:25:03
2S. Jane Thomson (Arrow Racing RWJ)at 0: 01. 52
Minime Men - 15 km
1G. Justin Zottl (Arrow Racing RMU15)0:24: 09
2S. David Mackie (Mazurcoaching.Com RMU15)at 0: 17. 18
3B. Alex Cataford (Ottawa Bicycle Club RMU15)0: 33. 32
4. Mack Thomson (Arrow Racing RMU15)0: 34. 75
5. Stephen F. Laforest (Arrow Racing RMU15)3: 19. 06
6. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg RMU15)3: 25. 52
7. Ryan Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club RMU15)5: 01. 80
8. Jeffrey Thomson (Arrow Racing RMU15)5: 47. 71
9. Brandon Klassen (St. Catharines Cc RMU15)7: 50. 78
Cadet Men - 15 km
1G. Matt Degiacomo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay RMU17)0:22: 34
2S. Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club RMU17)at 0: 03. 83
3B. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com RMU17)0: 08. 18
4. John Carden (Independent RMU17)0: 49. 41
5. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli RMU17)1: 03. 62
6. Brody Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay RMU17)1: 13. 18
7. Dylan Musselman (Arrow Racing RMU17)1: 48. 70
8. Brent Keen (Mountainview Cycling Club RMU17)1: 51. 72
9. Dylan Wing (Peterborough Cycling Club RMU17)2: 03. 57
10. Jeff Tompkins (The Hub Bicycle Club RMU17)2: 04. 26
11. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club RMU17)4: 24. 88
DNS. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club RMU17)
Master D Men - 40 km
1G. Gary Romkey (Ride With Rendall RMMD)0:59: 50
2S. Peter T. Morris (Mazurcoaching.Com RMMD)at 4: 04. 93
3B. Michael Ruddock (Muskoka Cycling Club RMMD)5: 25. 29
4. Brian Neilson (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt RMMD)9: 10. 36
Master B Women - 40 km
1G. Susan Wright (Brampton Cycling Club RWMB)1:04: 20
2S. Kristina Mayberry (Independent RWMB)at 3: 13. 39
3B. Janet Siilman (Thunder Bay Cycling Club RWMB)3: 49. 85
4. Lynne Vaughan-Macdonald (Owen Sound Cycling Club RWMB)5: 07. 12
5. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja RWMB)5: 18. 18
6. Shari Toth (St. Catharines Cycling Club RWMB)6: 06. 25
7. Lisa Sharpe (Cyclissimo Cycling Club RWMB)6: 50. 08
8. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle/Trek RWMB)at 8: 19. 14
9. Ingrid Coney (Ottawa Bicycle Club RWMB)11: 13. 24
10. Anne Cobban (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt RWMB)11: 53. 38
11. Corinne Roos (Independent RWMB)13: 16. 38
Master C Men - 40 km
1G. Charlie Squires (London Honda Westhaven Homes RMMC)0:56: 00
2S. Neil Hendry (Cyclissimo Cycling Club RMMC)at 0: 28. 80
3B. Hamish Gordon (Team R.A.C.E RMMC)1: 14. 12
4. Dave Viney (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Cl RMMC)1: 30. 03
5. Will Vandenberg (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja RMMC)2: 38. 52
6. David Pierce (Bikesports Racing Team RMMC)2: 51. 93
7. Mark Roundell (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing RMMC)3: 23. 04
8. James Hutcheson (Hamilton Cycling Club RMMC)3: 38. 00
9. Rick Clift (St Catharines Cycling Club RMMC)3: 52. 53
10. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja RMMC)4: 21. 90
11. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team RMMC)5: 50. 87
12. Joseph Harris (Mazurcoaching. RMMC)6: 45. 49
13. Gary Cluett (Zm Cycling Club RMMC)6: 45. 68
14. Leo St. Germain (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu RMMC)7: 22. 72
15. Rodney Godard (Caboto Velo/Cane Creek Cycling RMMC)7: 42. 28
16. Michael Renneboog (Silver Spokes Cycling Club RMMC)8: 03. 74
17. Ralph Kern (D'ornellas Racing Team RMMC)8: 20. 76
18. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club RMMC)8: 38. 54
19. Douglas Taylor (Brampton Cycling Club RMMC)8: 45. 08
20. Derek Pitt (Independent RMMC)9: 23. 60
21. Joel Cash (Brampton Cycling Club RMMC)9: 23. 87
22. Ron Baines (Waterloo Cycling Club RMMC)9: 48. 59
23. Ben Baldassarro (London Centennial Wheelers RMMC)10: 10. 54
24. Donald Smith (St. Catharines Cycling Club RMMC)10: 54. 84
25. Michael Stephenson (Independent RMMC)12: 36. 98
26. Jeff Kielley (Independent RMMC)16: 10. 33
Master A Women - 40 km
1G. Jill Vale (Team R.A.C.E RWMA)1:05: 23
2S. Andrea Bowker (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt RWMA)at 0: 34. 48
3. Tara Tchir (London Centennial Wheelers RWMA)3: 37. 33
4B. Leigh Bianco (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg RWMA)4: 59. 74
5. Pamela Allan (D'ornellas RWMA)5: 45. 45
6. Rhonda Hall-Couch (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja RWMA)7: 31. 04
7. Liz Hopkins (Team R.A.C.E RWMA)14: 07. 14
8. Jennifer Nicol (Independent RWMA)15: 30. 95
Master B Men - 40 km
1G. Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct RMMB)0:56: 40
2S. Bryan Wolff (Independent RMMB)at 0: 07. 01
3B. Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct RMMB)0: 54. 41
4. Craig Doucet (Jet Fuel Coffee RMMB)1: 41. 06
5. Iain Allen (Independent RMMB)1: 44. 30
6. Joe Narciso (Independent RMMB)2: 04. 29
7. David Jack (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg RMMB)2: 24. 43
8. Paul Devries (Team R.A.C.E RMMB)2: 28. 25
9. Graham Mcgee (London Centennial Wheelers RMMB)2: 46. 72
10. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt RMMB)2: 47. 64
11. Peter Hamilton (Ottawa Bicycle Club RMMB)2: 51. 21
12. Ron Vogl (Cycle 4 Ms RMMB)3: 26. 74
13. Tim Best (Independent RMMB)3: 42. 40
14. Andrew Stewart (Project Freeride RMMB)3: 47. 16
15. Ivan Cernigoy (Su13.Us/Raceclean.Org RMMB)3: 48. 08
16. Glenn Kirby (Independent RMMB)4: 08. 91
17. Gregory T. Cushing (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt RMMB)4: 12. 41
18. David Woolley (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja RMMB)4: 14. 47
19. Chris Chambers (Team R.A.C.E RMMB)4: 19. 21
20. Pino Carriero (St. Catharines Cycling Clug RMMB)4: 38. 49
21. Brian Zolper (Independent RMMB)4: 45. 97
22. Simon Dearing (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja RMMB)4: 58. 47
23. Keith Williams (Independent RMMB)5: 09. 88
24. Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle RMMB)5: 12. 03
25. Doug Richards (Pierik's / Elite Health RMMB)5: 14. 72
26. Rob Droughan (Independent RMMB)5: 21. 73
27. Sean Wright (Ottawa Bicycle Club RMMB)5: 31. 90
28. Rob Nishman (Newmarket Eagles RMMB)5: 36. 65
29. Adrian Jackson (Wheels Of Bloor Ct RMMB)5: 44. 20
30. Glen Mccrone (Newmarket Eagles RMMB)6: 17. 46
31. Christopher Komar (Mazurcoaching.Com RMMB)6: 38. 50
32. Donald Smith (Pierik's / Elite Health RMMB)6: 46. 24
33. Matt Drenters (Brampton Cycling Club RMMB)8: 35. 74
34. Mitch Bauer (Neworld Cycle RMMB)8: 38. 10
35. Tony Broski (St. Catharines Cycling Club RMMB)8: 50. 35
36. Fulvio Mark Cubello (Hb Cycling Club RMMB)9: 51. 68
37. Mike Campbell (Owen Sound RMMB)9: 56. 82
38. Craig Gignac (Cycle Cambridge Cycling Club RMMB)10: 03. 93
39. Michael Gravelle (Independent RMMB)10: 11. 52
40. Mike Vantil (Pierik's / Elite Health RMMB)10: 14. 17
41. Peter Sheriff (London Centennial Wheelers RMMB)13: 09. 11
Junior Men - 40 km
1G. Michael Hruska (Mazurcoaching.Com RMJ)0:57: 48
2S. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing RMJ)at 0: 10. 67
3B. Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja RMJ)1: 35. 22
4. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com RMJ)1: 39. 09
5. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club RMJ)3: 19. 89
6. Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club RMJ)4: 45. 60
7. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club RMJ)4: 51. 83
8. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club RMJ)5: 03. 59
9. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif RMJ)9: 47. 02
Master A Men - 40 km
1G. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com RMMA)0:55: 20
2S. Michael West (Aztech / Cyclepath RMMA)at 1: 37. 50
3B. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis Racing RMMA)1: 38. 18
4. Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club RMMA)1: 54. 40
5. Lorne Anderson (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg RMMA)2: 03. 08
6. Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club RMMA)2: 45. 88
7. Doug Hinan (Peterborough Cycling Club RMMA)2: 56. 10
8. Joe Chappell (Arrow Racing RMMA)3: 02. 33
9. Matthew Berridge (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg RMMA)3: 41. 29
10. Brian Lee (Team R.A.C.E RMMA)3: 46. 73
11. Philip Palmer (Mazurcoaching.Com RMMA)3: 54. 22
12. Cary Moretti (Project Freeride RMMA)4: 22. 36
13. Bob Tomsic (Pedal Performance RMMA)4: 57. 95
14. John Mccormick (The Hub Bicycle Club RMMA)5: 11. 68
15. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions RMMA)5: 14. 12
16. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team RMMA)5: 30. 48
17. Duncan Salisbury (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja RMMA)5: 39. 07
18. David Labancz (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg RMMA)5: 49. 39
19. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team RMMA)5: 59. 35
20. Henry Dudko (Mazurcoaching.Com RMMA)6: 07. 09
21. Robert C.n. Anderson (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja RMMA)6: 31. 08
22. Ray Vander Veen (Waterloo Flying Dogs RMMA)6: 31. 90
23. Richard Dagenais (Independent RMMA)6: 37. 19
24. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen RMMA)6: 56. 56
25. Fred Perez (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing RMMA)7: 16. 71
26. Garth Logan (Jet Fuel Coffee RMMA)7: 39. 16
27. Mark Harvey (Hamilton Cycling Club RMMA)7: 42. 16
28. Mike Steed (Pedal Performance RMMA)8: 06. 01
29. Michael Forsdike (London Honda Westhaven Homes RMMA)8: 12. 96
30. Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville RMMA)8: 22. 62
31. Chris Spalding (Brampton Cycling Club RMMA)9: 52. 93
32. David Moore (Independent RMMA)10: 46. 79
33. Chris Mckie (St. Catharines Cc RMMA)11: 03. 28
34. Brian Rogers (Brampton Cycling Club RMMA)11: 20. 44
35. Sergei Konov (Independent RMMA)12: 11. 80
36. Rodrigo Arenas (Independent RMMA)17: 47. 19
Elite Women - 40 km
1G. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg RWE.1)0:58: 16
2S. Sue Schlatter (The Cyclery RWE.2)at 1: 22. 84
3B. Paolina Allan (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt RWE.3)2: 16. 74
4. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing RWE.2)3: 53. 05
5. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Mazurcoaching.Com RWE.1)4: 11. 70
6. Carrie Cartmill (Jamis Racing RWE.2)6: 21. 08
7. Christine Jeffrey (Speedriver RWE.3)7: 27. 86
8. Sarah Coney (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing RWU23.2)9: 23. 96
9. Lucinda Wallace (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu RWE.2)9: 24. 73
10. Claire Michel (Aztech / Cyclepath RWE.2)10: 15. 50
11. Carmen Diges (Independent RWE.3)10: 30. 71
12. Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club RWE.3)12: 24. 99
Under 23 Men - 40 km
1G. Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club RMU23.2)0:56: 52
2S. Mathew Bell (Cyclissimo Cycling Club RMU23.2)at 0: 39. 89
3B. Adam Morka (Independent RMU23.2)1: 12. 86
4. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif RMU23.2)1: 22. 06
5. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif RMU23.2)1: 23. 16
6. Josh Gillingham (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay RMU23.2)1: 42. 60
7. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif RMU23.1)1: 44. 53
8. Ryan Murray (Arrow Racing RMU23.3)3: 32. 91
9. Shawn Clarke (West Of Quebec Wheelers RMU23.3)4: 46. 65
10. Domenic Valela (Independent RMU23.3)5: 22. 47
11. Alexander Fulton (West Of Quebec Wheelers RMU23.2)5: 48. 83
Elite Men - 40 km
1G. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg RME.1)0:52: 48
2S. Michael Nash (Ride With Rendall RME.2)0: 15. 89
3B. Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall RME.1)1: 53. 77
4. Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.Com RME.1)3: 37. 44
5. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club RME.1)5: 16. 32
6. Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's RME.2)5: 24. 63
7. John Roden (Jw Dundees RME.2)5: 41. 00
8. Mark Stables (Independent RME.2)5: 54. 38
9. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club RME.3)6: 18. 92
10. James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club RME.1)6: 44. 57
11. Andrew Watson (Team Race.Com RME.2)7: 00. 78
12. Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club RME.3)7: 05. 83
13. Brandon Parker (Independent RME.4)7: 58. 79
14. Shawn Staff (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's RME.3)8: 12. 38
15. Isaac Smith (J.V.R. De Betauwers RME.1)9: 06. 40
16. Robert Dakin (Independent RME.4)9: 17. 81
17. Hani Mehrpouyan (Independent RME.3)9: 43. 58
18. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's RME.3)10: 40. 76
19. Kent Keeler (St. Catharines Cycling Club RME.3)10: 44. 28
20. Philip Harris (Independent RME.3)11: 21. 50
21. Max Csikos (St.. Catharines Cycling Club RME.4)12: 49. 86
22. Peter Mcilquham (Sepp's Cycling Team RME.3)16: 07. 04
23. Matt Venhuizen (Independent RME.4)17: 15. 53
24. Andrew Paradowski (Independent RME.421: 34. 37

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login