Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 9/07 12:26 pm - MTB World Championships Full DH Results for DH Final


Posted by Editoress on 09/9/07
 

MTB World Championships Fort William, Scotland

Coverage sponsored by Maxxis

Junior WomenTimeDiff
1. Floriane Pugin (France)5:50.180
2. Katy Curd (Great Britain)6:17.3027.12
3. Myriam Nicole (France)6:41.4851.30
4. Aurea Agostinho (Portugal)6:44.3354.15
5. Holly Kernohan-Smith (New Zealand)6:53.461:03.28
6. Anne Laplante (Canada)7:01.951:11.77
7. Christina Pinney (United States Of America)9:19.593:29.41
DNF. Miranda Miller (Canada)
DNS. Caroline Buchanan (Australia)
Elite WomenTimeDiff
1. Sabrina Jonnier (France)5:28.35
2. Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)5:32.364.01
3. Tracey Hannah (Australia)5:39.8911.54
4. Tracy Moseley (Great Britain)5:47.7619.41
5. Fionn Griffiths (Great Britain)5:48.2119.86
6. Mio Suemasa (Japan)5:48.6220.27
7. Helen Gaskell (Great Britain)5:50.4322.08
8. Céline Gros (France)5:52.0623.71
9. Kathleen Pruitt (United States Of America)5:52.9524.60
10. Marielle Saner (Switzerland)5:54.2225.87
11. Melissa Buhl (United States Of America)5:54.5426.19
12. Emmeline Ragot (France)5:56.8028.45
13. Jennifer Makgill (New Zealand)5:57.4829.13
14. Vanessa Quin (New Zealand)5:58.6330.28
15. Claire Buchar (Canada)6:00.4232.07
16. Anita Ager-Wick (Norway)6:03.7435.39
17. Micayla Gatto (Canada)6:03.7735.42
18. Petra Bernhard (Austria)6:07.2438.89
19. Scarlett Hagen (New Zealand)6:08.1639.81
20. Anja Rees Jones (Great Britain)6:10.6942.34
21. Anita Molcik (Austria)6:10.9742.62
22. Miriam Ruchti (Switzerland)6:13.1444.79
23. Olivia Johnston (New Zealand)6:18.2349.88
24. Amelia Colasurdo (United States Of America)6:18.8850.53
25. Amy Laird (New Zealand)6:19.1550.80
26. Joanna Petterson (South Africa)6:21.9953.64
27. Rika Olivier (South Africa)6:23.3454.99
28. Anka Martin (South Africa)6:25.8157.46
29. Daniela Bossard (Switzerland)6:29.171:00.82
30. Lisa Myklak (United States Of America)6:29.841:01.49
31. Antje Kramer (Germany)6:34.001:05.65
32. Darian Harvey (United States Of America)6:40.691:12.34
33. Jaymie Mart (Barbados)6:47.011:18.66
34. Harriet Rucknagel (Germany)6:48.041:19.69
35. Elisa Canepa (Italy)6:51.121:22.77
36. Jessica Vogt (United States Of America)7:02.231:33.88
37. Diana Marggraff (Ecuador)7:04.401:36.05
Junior MenTimeDiff
1. Ruaridh Cunningham (Great Britain)5:06.82
2. John Swanguen (United States Of America)5:08.892.07
3. Matthew Scoles (New Zealand)5:09.272.45
4. Mitchell Delfs (Australia)5:09.632.81
5. Joel Bain (Australia)5:13.246.42
6. James Maltman (Australia)5:14.727.9
7. Hans Lambert (Canada)5:16.039.21
8. Joseph Smith (Great Britain)5:16.159.33
9. Chris Hutchens (Great Britain)5:16.449.62
10. David Hetherington (Australia)5:19.6812.86
11. Steve Smith (Canada)5:19.7812.96
12. Marcelo Gutierrez (Colombia)5:20.3413.52
13. Rémi Thirion (France)5:21.8515.03
14. Seanan O'Riordan (Ireland)5:23.0916.27
15. Georg Sieder (Austria)5:23.7016.88
16. Tom Patton (Australia)5:24.1517.33
17. Maximilian Bender (Germany)5:25.2318.41
18. Tyler McCaul (United States Of America)5:25.3218.5
19. Patrick Meyer (Switzerland)5:25.5018.68
20. Joris Bigoni (France)5:25.6418.82
21. Scott Mears (Great Britain)5:26.0119.19
22. Marco Bugnone (Italy)5:26.0319.21
23. Benny Strasser (Germany)5:26.2519.43
24. Michael Langford (New Zealand)5:26.9320.11
25. Dennis Dertell (Sweden)5:27.6020.78
26. Arnaud Delente (France)5:28.6621.84
27. Ewan Doherty (Ireland)5:32.7925.97
28. Nicola Casadei (San Marino)5:33.0926.27
29. Logan Binggeli (United States Of America)5:34.0127.19
30. Brad Oien (United States Of America)5:34.4527.63
31. Boris Tetzlaff (Austria)5:34.4627.64
32. Anssi Koskinen (Finland)5:35.0928.27
33. Tim Price (United States Of America)5:39.0032.18
34. Josh Bryceland (Great Britain)5:40.1933.37
35. Karl O'Sullivan (Ireland)5:43.4036.58
36. Greg Saharin (South Africa)5:45.4438.62
37. Joshua Button (Australia)5:45.8739.05
38. Jeremias Maio (Argentina)5:47.2940.47
39. Jason Murphy (Ireland)5:47.4940.67
40. Samuele Aicardi (Italy)5:48.6941.87
41. Joey Schulsler (United States Of America)5:49.5042.68
42. Gernot Ruppert (Germany)5:50.8444.02
43. Jan Savr (Czech Republic)5:54.3447.52
44. Matteo Milliery (Italy)5:54.7447.92
45. Justin Novella (South Africa)5:59.0052.18
46. Hayden Brown (South Africa)6:00.2953.47
47. Patrik Zolei (Hungary)6:00.6153.79
48. Sho Kadowaki (Japan)6:02.1655.34
49. David Scandrett (New Zealand)6:02.8256.00
50. Travis Browning (South Africa)6:03.3356.51
51. Ryno Fourie (South Africa)6:05.7058.88
52. Yousuke Miki (Japan)6:12.071:05.25
53. Matias Cuevas (Argentina)6:12.971:06.15
54. Peter Cooper (New Zealand)8:10.163:03.34
55. Joel Ferreira (Portugal)9:43.194:36.37
56. Kruger Breed (South Africa)11:13.986:07.16
DSQ. Will Rischbieth (Australia)
DNF. Markus Olkkonen (Finland)
DNF. Niklas Wallner (Sweden)
DNF. Marcus Williams (Great Britain)
DNS. Nejc Rutar (Slovenia)
DNS. Edoardo Franco (Italy)
DNS. Johannes Sutter (Germany)
Elite MenTimeDiff
1. Samuel Hill (Australia)4:52.010
2. Fabien Barel (France)4:52.65at 0.64
3. Gee Atherton (Great Britain)4:56.384.37
4. Greg Minnaar (South Africa)4:59.967.95
5. Pasqual Canals Flix (Spain)5:00.298.28
6. Matti Lehikoinen (Finland)5:00.938.92
7. Julien Camellini (France)5:01.119.10
8. Florent Payet (France)5:01.519.50
9. Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand)5:01.779.76
10. Dan Atherton (Great Britain)5:01.999.98
11. Michael Hannah (Australia)5:02.3710.36
12. Nathan Rennie (Australia)5:03.1911.18
13. Marc Beaumont (Great Britain)5:03.3711.36
14. Ben Reid (Ireland)5:05.4413.43
15. Fabien Pedemanaud (France)5:06.3414.33
16. Filip Polc (Slovakia)5:06.6514.64
17. Amiel Cavalier (Australia)5:06.9314.92
18. Jared Rando (Australia)5:07.4515.44
19. Damien Spagnolo (France)5:07.5915.58
20. Luke Strobel (United States Of America)5:08.3416.33
21. Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain)5:09.1117.10
22. Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain)5:11.2519.24
23. Adam Vagner (Czech Republic)5:11.7719.76
24. Alan Beggin (Italy)5:11.9819.97
25. Marcus Klausmann (Germany)5:12.6420.63
26. Brendan Fairclough (Great Britain)5:12.6720.66
27. Duncan Riffle (United States Of America)5:12.9720.96
28. R. Leiva Figueroa (Chile)5:13.1921.18
29. Claudio Caluori (Switzerland)5:13.2021.19
30. Robin Wallner (Sweden)5:14.6522.64
31. Herman Olund (Sweden)5:14.7522.74
32. Dominik Gspan (Switzerland)5:14.8422.83
33. Neil Donoghue (Great Britain)5:15.6323.62
34. Nick Beer (Switzerland)5:16.1524.14
35. Marco Milivinti (Italy)5:16.2524.24
36. Mickael Pascal (France)5:16.6424.63
37. Espen Johnsen (Norway)5:16.7524.74
38. Cole Bangert (United States Of America)5:17.0425.03
39. Mike Skinner (New Zealand)5:18.1826.17
40. Samuel Zbinden (Switzerland)5:19.1527.14
41. Steve Chan (Canada)5:19.2727.26
42. Daniel Wolfe (Ireland)5:20.3728.36
43. Kieran Bennett (New Zealand)5:20.4628.45
44. Greg Okeefe (Ireland)5:20.7528.74
45. Tyler Morland (Canada)5:21.3229.31
46. Kamil Tatarkovic (Czech Republic)5:21.6429.63
47. David Vazquez Lopez (Spain)5:21.9529.94
48. Jonas Westmann (Sweden)5:22.3930.38
49. Elias Somvi (Italy)5:22.4930.48
50. Matej Charvat (Czech Republic)5:23.3031.29
51. Gerard Wolfe (Ireland)5:23.9131.90
52. Carlo Gambirasio (Italy)5:24.8032.79
52. Jeff Beatty (Canada)5:24.8032.79
54. Emanuel Pombo (Portugal)5:25.9433.93
55. Erik Irmisch (Germany)5:25.9933.98
56. Claudio Loureiro (Portugal)5:26.4034.39
57. Markus Pekoll (Austria)5:27.9535.94
58. Livio Zampieri (Italy)5:28.2436.23
59. Santiago De Santiago (Argentina)5:28.2836.27
60. M. Estrada Pulgarin (Colombia)5:28.3836.37
61. Mario Sieder (Austria)5:29.1037.09
62. Tim Sharp (United States Of America)5:29.7537.74
63. D. Klaassenvanoorscht (United States Of America)5:31.7339.72
64. Gundars Osis (Lativia)5:34.5742.56
65. Franco Emanuel Riva (Argentina)5:36.2044.19
66. Karlis Kisuro (Lativia)5:37.3845.37
67. Steve Peat (Great Britain)5:39.5647.55
68. Darren Quille (Ireland)5:42.7250.71
69. Jurgen Beneke (Germany)5:46.9554.94
70. Claudio Cozzi (Italy)5:47.4055.39
71. Sven Martin (South Africa)5:48.0456.03
72. Glenn Haden (New Zealand)5:49.9557.94
73. Martins Sprogis (Lativia)5:53.631:01.62
74. Krisztian Halasz (Hungary)5:56.241:04.23
75. Laur Samlik (Estonia)5:57.111:05.10
76. A. Barilaro Caparros (Andorra)5:58.111:06.10
77. Ninoslav Ruzicka (Croatia)6:03.771:11.76
78. Frank Schneider (Germany)6:06.201:14.19
79. Gregorz Zielinski (Poland)6:08.081:16.07
80. Nathan Rankin (New Zealand)6:13.941:21.93
81. Gergely Veres (Hungary)6:38.911:46.90
82. Mario Hohnjec (Croatia)6:46.721:54.71
83. Viljar Teppo (Estonia)6:55.092:03.08
84. Jared Graves (Australia)7:07.242:15.23
85. Ricard Ferreira Campos (Andorra)7:26.662:34.65
86. Chris Kovarik (Australia)7:44.292:52.28
87. Dan Stanbridge (Great Britain)9:17.554:25.54
88. Andrew Neethling (South Africa)14:17.189:25.17
89. Jonty Neethling (South Africa)14:51.629:59.61
DNF. Ivan Brajkovic (Croatia)
DNS. Cédric Gracia (France)
DNS. Mathias Haas (Austria)
DNS. Christopher Herndon (United States Of America)
DNS. Chris Van Dine (United States Of America)




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login