Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 14/07 6:29 am - Tour de l'Ardeche: Stage 5: Willock 3rd on stage, Team Canada 3rd in Team standings


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/07
 

Tour de l'Ardeche France

Stage 5: Antraigues to Villeneuve de Berg, 117.5 km
1. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko3:35:06
2. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spainat s.t
3. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team0:37
4. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania3:14
5. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
6. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Team FRW
7. Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team
8. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
9. Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team
10. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
11. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgium
12. Eneritz Iturriaga Etchevarria (Esp) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko
13. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asoloall s.t
14. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
15. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
16. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
17. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
18. Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgium
19. Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
20. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko
21. Rachel Heal (GBr) Rapha-Condor
22. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Team Pro Féminin du Genevoisall s.t
23. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Global Racing Team3:41
24. Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo3:54
25. Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team6:57
26. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Teams.t
27. Evelyn Garcia (Esa) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas7:06
28. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australia7:45
29. Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Spain8:21
30. Martina Corazza (Ita) Team FRW10:21
31. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko
32. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Team FRW
33. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Gyskoall s.t
34. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen12:38
35. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russias.t
36. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 12:41
37. Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan12:43
38. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan12:45
39. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Belgiums.t
40. Egle Zablokyte (Ltu) Lithuania18:37
41. Line Foss (Nor) Mixed19:14
42. Elena Novikova (Rus) Russia19:18
43. Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Mixed19:29
44. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 19:42
45. Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand
46. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team
47. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand
48. Linda Ringlever (Ned) Global Racing Team
49. Marina Khodchenkova (Rus) Mixed
50. Rosario Rodriguez Gomez (Esp) Spain
51. Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
52. Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
53. Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen
54. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spain
55. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Belgium
56. Catherine Hare (GBr) Rapha-Condor
57. Yolande Dutoit (RSA) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
58. Katherine Carroll (USA) US National Team
59. Miller Brooke (USA) US National Team
60. Christina Ruiter (USA) US National Team
61. Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
62. Pascale Schnider (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Teamall s.t
63. Brei Gudsell (NZl) New Zealand24:07
64. Jennifer De Haas - Boissiere (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen24:28
65. Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Féminin du Genevois28:37
66. Xiong Yin Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
67. Sabrina Zogli (Ita) Team FRW
68. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
69. Moriah Jo McGregor (Can) Canadian National Teamall s.t
70. Helen Kelly (Aus) Australia28:41
71. Ruslee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand
72. Dale Tyn (NZl) New Zealandboth s.t
73. Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Spain28:44
74. Patricia Perez Jimenez (Esp) Spain
75. Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgiumboth s.t
76. Janildes Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo28:49
77. Julie O'hagan (Irl) Rapha-Condor29:13
78. Lianne Ljagtho (Ned) Rapha-Condor29:31
79. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Team FRW29:32
80. Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia29:58
81. Elena Gayun (Rus) Russia32:33
82. Mario Kazachenko (Rus) Russia53:02
OTL. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Lithuania1:01:04
OTL. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuanias.t
DNF. Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko
DNF. Alison Testroete (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF. Marina Duvnjak (NZl) New Zealand
DNF. Francesca Faustini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF. Maya Adamsen Watt (Den) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
DNF. Emma Pooley (GBr) Rapha-Condor
DNF. Florence Girardet (Fra) Mixed
DNS. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
DNS. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
DNS. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
DNS. Jo Rowsell (GBr) Global Racing Team
GC
1. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spain12:48:13
2. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Gyskoat 0:06
3. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo4:28
4. Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team4:56
5. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo5:14
6. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo7:17
7. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 8:26
8. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Team FRW8:29
9. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo9:15
10. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgium9:28
11. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team10:07
12. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 11:43
13. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko11:44
14. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan11:46
15. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania11:52
16. Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team12:00
17. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas12:07
18. Rachel Heal (GBr) Rapha-Condor12:11
19. Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgium12:17
20. Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Global Racing Team12:33
21. Eneritz Iturriaga Etchevarria (Esp) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko12:40
22. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Team Pro Féminin du Genevois13:28
23. Evelyn Garcia (Esa) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas16:17
24. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australia16:18
25. Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo17:27
26. Martina Corazza (Ita) Team FRW19:31
27. Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team20:35
28. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 21:09
29. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia21:42
30. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team23:02
31. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko23:58
32. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Team FRW24:28
33. Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan26:33
34. Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Spain27:32
35. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team27:50
36. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand33:46
37. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen34:03
38. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan34:08
39. Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan35:26
40. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko35:28
41. Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Mixed37:04
42. Linda Ringlever (Ned) Global Racing Team37:31
43. Line Foss (Nor) Mixed37:36
44. Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team38:42
45. Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team40:38
46. Miller Brooke (USA) US National Team40:41
47. Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand40:47
48. Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen40:49
49. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Belgium41:01
50. Katherine Carroll (USA) US National Team41:25
51. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 41:40
52. Catherine Hare (GBr) Rapha-Condor42:06
53. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Belgium42:38
54. Christina Ruiter (USA) US National Team43:38
55. Elena Novikova (Rus) Russia47:53
56. Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas47:54
57. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan50:48
58. Helen Kelly (Aus) Australia51:08
59. Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Féminin du Genevois51:28
60. Rosario Rodriguez Gomez (Esp) Spain53:09
61. Yolande Dutoit (RSA) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 55:36
62. Elena Gayun (Rus) Russia59:48
63. Xiong Yin Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team1:00:25
64. Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgium1:05:40
65. Sabrina Zogli (Ita) Team FRW1:07:00
66. Dale Tyn (NZl) New Zealand1:07:20
67. Lianne Ljagtho (Ned) Rapha-Condor1:08:06
68. Brei Gudsell (NZl) New Zealand1:09:04
69. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) Spain1:09:16
70. Marina Khodchenkova (Rus) Mixed1:11:31
71. Pascale Schnider (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team1:12:27
72. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Team FRW1:15:26
73. Egle Zablokyte (Ltu) Lithuania1:17:43
74. Julie O'Hagan (Irl) Rapha-Condor1:18:23
75. Janildes Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo1:19:17
76. Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Spain1:20:24
77. Patricia Perez Jimenez (Esp) Spain1:20:42
78. Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia1:21:25
79. Moriah Jo McGregor (Can) Canadian National Team1:23:42
80. Ruslee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand1:26:06
81. Mario Kazachenko (Rus) Russia1:32:01
82. Jennifer De Haas - Boissiere (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen1:34:41
Young Rider GC
1. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 12:56:39
2. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam at 3:17
3. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko3:18
4. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania3:26
5. Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo9:01
6. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia13:16
7. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team14:36
8. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Team FRW16:02
9. Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan18:07
10. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team19:24
11. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand25:20
12. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen25:37
13. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan25:42
14. Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan27:00
15. Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team30:16
16. Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team32:12
17. Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand32:21
18. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Belgium32:35
19. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Belgium34:12
20. Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan42:22
21. Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Féminin du Genevois43:02
22. Yolande Dutoit (RSA) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 47:10
23. Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgium57:14
24. Sabrina Zogli (Ita) Team FRW58:34
25. Lianne Ljagtho (Ned) Rapha-Condor59:40
26. Pascale Schnider (Sui) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team1:04:01
27. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Team FRW1:07:00
28. Egle Zablokyte (Ltu) Lithuania1:09:17
29. Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Spain1:11:58
30. Patricia Perez Jimenez (Esp) Spain1:12:16
31. Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia1:12:59
32. Ruslee Buchanan (NZl) New Zealand1:17:40
33. Mario Kazachenko (Rus) Russia1:23:35
Points GC
1. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko66 pts
2. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spain65
3. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan60
4. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania46
5. Miller Brooke (USA) US National Team45
6. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo45
7. Alex Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team34
8. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 27
9. Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team25
10. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko22
11. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Team FRW20
12. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australia19
13. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team16
14. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko16
15. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo15
16. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo12
17. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 12
18. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgium11
19. Leigh Hobson (Can) Canadian National Team10
20. Martina Corazza (Ita) Team FRW10
21. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 10
22. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo7
23. Eneritz Iturriaga Etchevarria (Esp) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko5
24. Catherine Hare (GBr) Rapha-Condor5
25. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas2
26. Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo2
27. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan1
Mountains GC
1. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko46 pts
2. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Team FRW33
3. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) Spain30
4. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo17
5. Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team12
6. Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Spain10
7. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko9
8. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo7
9. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia - Gysko7
10. Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team6
11. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan4
12. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Team FRW3
13. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo2
14. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australia2
15. Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen1
Team GC
1. Chirio Forno D'Asolo38:41:24
2. Menikini Selle Italia - Gyskoat 6:52
3. Canadian National Team20:21
4. Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam24:33
5. Belgian National Team33:04
6. A.S Team F.R.W35:43
7. Team Cmax Dila-Guerciotti-Cogeas40:34
8. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan46:57
9. Global Racing Team50:45
10. Spanish National Team1:03:21
11. US National Team1:09:25
12. Rapha/Condor1:12:03
13. Mixed1:34:39
14. Russian National Team1:49:46
15. New Zealand National Team2:00:19
16. Giant Pro Cycling2:03:00
17. Les Pruneaux D'Agen2:23:25


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login