Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 15/07 4:15 am - Tour de Terra Cotta Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 09/15/07
 

Tour de Terra Cotta Road Race Terra Cotta ON
Courtesy Doug Pogue

Presented by the Brampton Cycling Club

Cadet Boys & Girls - 36 km
1. Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMU17)1:02:03
2. Brendan Ramrattan (Midweek Cc - RMU17)at s.t.
3. Dylan Wing (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU17)0:12
4. Luke Koolman (Independent - RMU17)0:55
5. Ian Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU17)6:03
6. Jeremy Leite (Independent - RMU17)8:27
Minime Boys & Girls - 27 km
1. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RMU15)0:49:53
2. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville - RMU15)at 0:28
3. Anthony Vandikas (Independent - RMU15)11:39
4. Julia Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads - RWU15)20:00
DNF. Parker Wilson (Independent - RMU15)
DNS. Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Club - RWU15)
PeeWee Boys & Girls - 18 km
1. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMU13)0:33:10
2. Calvin Buschlen (Brampton Cycling Club - RMU13)at 7:30
3. Brianne Rupay (Peterborough Cycling Club - RWU13)10:52
4. Natalie Stacey (Hamilton Hammerheads - RWU13)15:20
5. Madeline Pishori (Independent - RWU13)17:36
DNS. Sabrina Budiman (Newmarket Eagle Cycling Club - RWU13)
Squirt Boys & Girls - 9 km
1. Cameron Browne (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMU11)0:19:32
Men 60+ - 108 km
1. Nigel Gough (Independent - RME.4)3:19:06
2. Ted Webb (Independent - RMMD)at 2:22
3. Noel Murray (Brampton Cycling Club - RMMD)12:01
DNF. John Parkinson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMM.2)
Junior Women - 108 km
DNF. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWJ)
Senior 3 & Master Women - 108 km
1. Susan Wright (Brampton Cycling Club - RWMB)2:59:54
2. Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWE.3)at 10:33
Senior 1 & 2 Women - 108 km
1. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire - RWE.2)2:58:44
2. Lucinda Wallace (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RWE.2)at 11:57
DNF. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Mazurcoaching.Com - RWE.1)
Master 3 & Senior 4 Men - 108 km
1. Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)2:40:56
2. Mark Carli (Invita Racing - RME.4)at 7:16
3. Mark Cascella (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.4)9:53
4. Kresimir Mironovic (Independent - RMM.3)9:53
5. Douglas Urquhart (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)10:21
6. Jason May (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)12:24
7. Gary Fogelman (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.3)12:24
8. Chad Mussen (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)12:27
9. Jonathan Grant (Independent - RMM.3)17:54
10. Andy D`Angelo (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RMM.3)17:54
11. Alex Botelho (Independent - RME.4)19:42
12. Glenn Sweazey (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.3)29:49
13. Dan Robertson (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)32:34
14. Thomas Bruck (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.3)47:09
DNF. Andrew Cloutier (Independent - RME.4)
DNF. Paul Rego (Independent - RME.4)
DNF. Jeffrey Poulsen (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF. Derek Rousseau (Independent - RMM.3)
DNF. Charles Dumas (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
DNF. Brian Hall (Independent - RMM.3)
DNS. Chat Ortved (Independent - RME.4)
Junior Men - 108 km
1. Michael Hruska (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMJ)2:36:40
2. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMJ)at 4:10
3. Marc-olivier Jussaume (Mazurcoaching.Com - RMJ)4:18
Master 2 Men - 108 km
1. George Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles - RMM.2)2:59:55
2. Jonathan Mitchell (Invita Racing - RMM.2)at 6:23
3. Douglas Evans (Brampton Cycling Club - RMM.2)10:05
4. Domenico Fort (Independent - RMM.2)30:14
DNF. Viktor Geimanionk (Independent - RMM.2)
DNF. Bruce Camacho (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.2)
DNF. Julian Howitt (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)
DNF. Leo St. Germain (Mississauga Bicycle Racing Clu - RMM.2)
DNF. David Wall (Ti Cycle Racing - RMM.2)
DNF. Brian Zolper (Independent - RMM.2)
DNS. Andy Selin (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.2)
Master 1 Men - 108 km
1. Andrew Macdonald (Invita Racing - RMM.1)2:38:22
2. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen - RMM.1)at 0:48
3. Christopher Paton (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)0:51
4. Mark Hearn (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)2:18
5. Stephen Eastwood (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)2:25
6. Gerard Yeates (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)2:31
7. Garnett Abbey (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)2:31
8. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)2:31
9. Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles - RMM.1)2:31
10. Stuart Mckay (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)2:31
11. Ed Campbell (D'ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt - RMM.1)2:31
12. Mauro Martini (Invita Racing - RMM.1)2:31
13. Bob Tomsic (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)2:31
14. Carmine Caravaggio (Invita Racing - RMM.1)2:31
15. Ricardo Maset (Carolina Flyers - RMM.1)2:31
16. Miguel (Mike) Novo (Open Access/ GRG Road Racing - RMM.1)2:31
17. Greg Cavanagh (Cyclepath Oakville - RMM.1)2:31
18. Kees Louws (London Centennial Wheelers - RMM.1)2:31
19. Dan Lefebvre (Team R.A.C.E - RMM.1)2:38
20. Michael Forsdike (London Honda Westhaven Homes - RMM.1)2:38
21. Eduardo Maset (Invita Racing - RMM.1)2:38
22. James Blackburn (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)2:38
23. Robert D`Amico (Invita Racing - RMM.1)2:38
24. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing - RMM.1)2:43
25. Pavle Stanojevic (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)2:55
26. Fred Perez (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)6:35
27. Michael Renneboog (Silver Spokes Cycling Club - RMM.1)12:24
28. Patrick Dooling (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing - RMM.1)12:30
DNF. Jonathan Wilby (Independent - RMM.1)
DNF. Tony Abramavicius (Wheels Of Bloor Ct - RMM.1)
DNF. Benedict Ayson (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
DNF. Jean-paul Tesolin (Healing Cycle Bike Club - RMM.1)
DNF. Roberto Zuech (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)
DNF. Stirling Mcarthur (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
DNF. Adam Fitzsimmons (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
DNF. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
DNF. Steven Smith (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RMM.1)
DNF. Charlie Squires (London Honda Westhaven Homes - RMM.1)
DNF. Mike Steed (Pedal Performance - RMM.1)
DNF. Joe Torchia (London Honda Westhaven Homes - RMM.1)
DNF. Roberto Vani (Jamis Racing - RMM.1)
DNF. Mike Viel (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
DNF. Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMM.1)
DNF. Peiro Zanetti (Invita Racing - RMM.1)
DNF. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms - RMM.1)
DNF. John Mccormick (The Hub Bicycle Club - RMM.1)
DNS. James Mcewen (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.1)
Senior 1/2/3 Men - 108 km
1. Jonathan Wood (Ertc/Redbike - RME.1)2:36:32
2. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com - RME.2)at 0:19
3. Mark Stables (Independent - RME.2)2:38
4. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)2:48
5. Don Zuck (Invita Racing - RME.2)3:32
6. Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg - RME.1)4:21
7. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club - RME.1)4:21
8. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif - RME.2)4:26
9. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)4:29
10. Blair Purvis (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)4:35
11. Jason Valenti (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja - RME.2)4:39
DNF. Philip Cates (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Brian Ciazynski (St. Catharines Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF. Justin Kendall (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.3)
DNF. Liam Philley (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3)
DNF. Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.3)
DNF. Enrico Traini (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
DNF. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.2)
DNF. Jeff Hansen (Jet Fuel Coffee - RME.1)
DNF. Michael Cumming (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3)
DNF. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team - RME.3)
DNF. Vito Barbera (Bike Sports - RME.3)
DNF. Shawn Staff (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny's - RME.3


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login