Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 27/07 7:20 am - Derby City Cup, USGP 'Cross #1


Posted by Editor on 10/27/07
 

Derby City Cup, USGP 'Cross #1 - Louisville, Kentucky

Men
1 Jeremy Powers (Cyclocrossworld.Com)1:04:07
2 Tim Johnson (Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld.Com)1:04:12
3 Barry Wicks (Kona-Yourkey.Com)1:05:20
4 Ryan Trebon (Kona-Yourkey.Com)1:05:55
5 Adam Craig (Giant)1:06:27
6 Matt White (Fiordifrutta)1:06:41
7 Jesse Anthony (Jamis Bicycles)1:06:54
8 Christopher Jones (Nerac Pro Cycling)1:07:05
9 Joachim Parbo (CCV Cicli Protek Team)1:07:14
10 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar Cyclocross)1:07:19
11 Chris Horner 1:07:26
12 Chris Sheppard (Santa Cruz/CMG Mortgage)1:07:31
13 Adam Myerson (Nerac Pro Cycling)1:07:48
14 Danny Summerhill (Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team)1:07:48
15 Jamey Driscoll (Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:07:48
16 Michael Gallagher (U S Armed Forces)1:07:48
17 Matthieu Toulouse (Maxxis/Litespeed)1:08:01
18 Geoff Kabush (Maxxis/Litespeed)1:08:03
19 Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross)1:08:14
20 Brent Prenzlow (Alan North America Cycling Team)1:08:26
21 Tristan Schouten (Planet Bike)1:08:45
22 Erik Tonkin (Kona)1:08:52
23 Bjorn Selander (Ridley)1:08:55
24 Chance Noble (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)1:08:56
25 Brandon Dwight (Boulder Cycle Sport)1:08:56
26 Matt Kraus (RGM Watches - Richard Sachs)1:09:12
27 Mark McCormack (Clif Bar)1:09:24
28 Ryan Leach (GPOA-Cannondale)1:09:45
29 Brian Matter (PCW / Trek)1:09:56
30 Mike Garrigan (Epic Ride/Jet Power)1:10:14
31 Donald Reeb (CMG Racing/ Giant)1:10:25
32 Ryan Iddings (Lapierre Usa)1:11:00
33 Frederick Bottger (Team Bearclaw)1:11:02
34 Nicholas Weighall (Rad Racing NW)1:11:12
35 Nicholas Keough (Jittery Joe's/ Sonic Cyclocross)1:11:20
36 Kevin Bradford-Parish (Redline)1:11:20
37 Justin Robinson (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)1:11:23
38 Greg Wittwer (Fort Factory Team)1:11:51
39 Ethan Gilmour (Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross)1:11:54
40 Mitchell Peterson (Devo)1:12:09
41 Toby Marzot (Fiordifrutta)1:12:19
42 Sam Krieg (Sienna Dev't)1:12:19
43 Jason First 1:12:31
44 Mike Sherer (Metlife/Pony Shop)1:12:49
45 Anthony Slowinski (Clarksville Ateam)1:13:08
46 Jerome Townsend (Ridley Factory Team)1:14:07
47 Isaac Neff (Alderfer Bergen Cycling Team)1:14:12
48 Stephen Cummings (Indiana Regional Medical Center)-1 lap
49 Stephen De Lisle (Fort Factory Team)-1 lap
50 John Behrens (Bailey/Black Mountain Bicycles)-1 lap
51 Tim Barrett (Team Myogenesis)-1 lap
52 Kristopher Holden (Vertical Earth)-1 lap
53 Brady Kappius (Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team)-1 lap
54 Joshua Johnson (Big Shark Racing)-1 lap
55 Scott Mclaughlin (SRAM Factory Team)-1 lap
56 Mitch Comardo (Bike Barn)-1 lap
57 Nathan Wyatt (SRAM/Santa Cruz Bicycles)-1 lap
58 John Stevens (Barbasol)-1 lap
59 Carson Miller (Fred Meyer/Northwest Adventure)-1 lap
60 Ryan Knapp (Ridley Factory Team/Bikereg.Com)-1 lap
61 Mitch Graham (Bio Wheels)-1 lap
62 Nathanael Ziccardi (Team Awesome/ Jeni's Ice Cream)-1 lap
63 Kieran Sikdar (Bikesource/Ohio Orthopedic)-1 lap
64 Tim Swain (A&F/Masi)-1 lap
65 Brent Evans (Color Me Safe Racing)-1 lap
66 Derek Laan (Turin Bicycling Society)-1 lap
67 Jay Moncel (Trek Factory Racing)-1 lap
68 Chris Strout (World Bicycle Relief/Sram)-1 lap
69 Chad Berg (Redline Bicycles)-1 lap
70 Ernesto Marenchin (Asylum Cycles)-1 lap
71 Scott Ogilvie (Mesa Cycles)-1 lap
72 Mark Nagy (Dogfish Racing Team)-1 lap
73 Gordon Daniell (Barbasol/Rapid Transit Racing)-1 lap
74 Scott Moro (Ohio Orthopedic/Bikesource)-1 lap
75 Oscar Clark (Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross)-1 lap
Women
1 Katie Compton (Spike Shooter)43:50
2 Georgia Gould (Luna)45:10
3 Wendy Simms (Kona-Yourkey.Com)45:34
4 Alison Sydor (Rocky Mountain-Haywood)45:34
5 Lyne Bessette (Cyclocrossworld.Com)45:34
6 Rachel Lloyd (Proman/Paradigm)46:37
7 Kerry Barnholt (Tokyo Joes / Van Dessel)47:09
8 Sue Butler (River City Bicycles)47:18
9 Wendy Williams (River City Bicycles)47:40
10 Sarah Kerlin (HRS/ Rock Lobster)48:11
11 Maureen Bruno Roy (If/Wheelworks/SRAM Presented By General Catalyst)48:11
12 Barbara Howe (Velo Bella Kona)48:32
13 Kathy Sherwin (Velo Bella - Kona)48:40
14 Shelley Olds (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)48:41
15 Kelli Emmett (Team Giant)48:46
16 Megan Monroe (BMC-Sports Garage)48:56
17 Amy Dombroski (Excel Sports Boulder)49:10
18 Melissa Thomas (Team Maxxis)49:20
19 Josie Beggs (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)49:40
20 Rebecca Wellons (Ridley Factory Team)49:41
21 Kristi Berg (Redline Bicycles)49:55
22 Annajean Dallaire (Barbasol / Rapid Transit)50:48
23 Anne Schwartz (Team Kenda Tire)50:57
24 Jennifer Maxwell (Velo Bella - Kona)50:59
25 Melanie Swartz (Richard Sachs/RGM Watches)51:26
26 Amy Wallace (Velo Bella-Kona)51:35
27 Anna Milkowski (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)52:00
28 Melodie Metzger (BMW-Bianchi)52:09
29 Kim Sawyer (Team Kenda Tire)52:41
30 Debbie Dust (BMW-Bianchi)53:16
31 Cara Mccauley (Bikereg.Com)54:50
32 Kathryn Roszko (C3-Sollay.Com)-1 lap
33 Beth Mason (Organic Athlete Cycling Team P/B Vegnews)-1 lap
34 Catherine Johnson (Cane Creek)-1 lap
35 Whitney Kroll-1 lap


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login