Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

November 25/07 9:55 am - Bay State Cyclocross


Posted by Editoress on 11/25/07
 

2007 Bay State Cyclocross November 24th, Sterling MA

Steve Frothingham has a full report of the Elite men's and women's races (and a few photos) at www.crossnut.com

Elite Men
1. Jeremy Powers (cyclocrossworld.com)1:00:01
2. Jesse Anthony (Jamis Bicycle)1:00:14
3. Tim Johnson (Cannondale/Leer/cyclocrossworld.com)1:00:41
4. Mark Mccormack (Clif Bar)1:02:22
5. Jamey Driscoll* (FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team)1:02:22
6. Adam Myerson (NERAC Pro Cycling)1:02:36
7. Troy Wells (Team CLIF BAR Cyclocross)1:02:36
8. Justin Spinelli (Richard Sachs/RGM Watches)1:03:01
9. Nicholas Keough* (Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross)1:04:35
10. Matt Kraus (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS)1:04:35
11. Daniel Neyens (Hagens-Berman Cycling Team)1:05:31
12. Nathaniel Ward (Joe's Garage)1:05:31
13. Kevin Wolfson* (Dartmouth Cycling)1:06:02
14. Justin Lindine (Targetraining / Fastar)1:06:25
15. Bill Elliston (Indiana Regional Medical Center/Fuji)at 1 lap
16. Dylan O'sullivan* (Housatonic Wheel Club U23)at 1 lap
17. Peter Rubijono (Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames)at 1 lap
18. Adam Sullivan (NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross)at 1 lap
19. Corey Dearborn-Boilard at 1 lap
20. Alex Whitmore (Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames)at 1 lap
21. Toby Marzot* (Fiordifrutta)at 1 lap
22. John Burns (Bikeman.com)at 1 lap
23. Morgan Macleod* (Mechanical Services/CycleMania)at 1 lap
24. Daniel Coady (WeLoveBicycles.com)at 1 lap
25. Eric Thompson* (Lees-McRrae College BOBCATS Oi Oi Oi)at 1 lap
26. Jerome Townsend* (Ridley Factory Team)at 1 lap
27. Todd Wheelden (KONA/Portland Velo Club)at 1 lap
28. Aaron Oakes (Van Dessel)at 1 lap
29. Gabriel Lloyd (CRCA-REMAX)at 1 lap
30. Rickey Visinski (Spiuk / First Endurance / Crank Bros)at 1 lap
31. Greg Carpenter* (DEVO/NSO/Giant)at 1 lap
*U23
Elite Women
1. Anna Milkowski (Velo Bella-Kona)36:28
2. Rebecca Wellons (Ridley Factory Team)36:43
3. Amy Wallace (RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS)37:45
4. Cris Rothfuss (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)38:16
5. Karen Potter (Zancanato/MTB-Mind.com)38:19
6. Kathy Sarvary (Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Team)38:20
7. Melanie Swartz (Velo Bella - Kona)38:20
8. Sally Annis (NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental)38:34
9. Sara Cushman (Gear Works/Spin Arts)38:56
10. Perri Mertens (Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames)39:35
11. Erin Duggan (Ridley Factory Team)39:55
12. Stephanie White (VELABELLA-KONA)39:59
13. Megan Bilodeau (HUP United)40:14
14. Susan Maclean (Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team)40:34
15. Hannah Kirshner (Circle A Cylocross/the Hub)41:07
16. Brenda Bahnson (Independent Fabrication)41:17
17. Beth Mason (C3SOLLAY.COM)43:28
18. Laura Jensen (Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club)44:23
U19 Juniors
1. Gavin Mannion (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team)39:14
2. Luke Keough 40:08
3. Simon Lambert Lemay (Hottubes cycling)40:29
4. Collin Huston (CAPE ABLE BIKE)43:05
5. Gabe Anthony (ECV)45:30
6. Ryan Packard (QuadCycles)45:31
7. Gavin Mannion (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team)at 1 lap
U15 Juniors
1. Tommy Goguen (Minuteman Road Club)15:19
2. Curtis White (CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
3. Aaron House (Housatonic Wheel Club)
4. Nate Morse (CLNoonan/Coast to Coast/KAM)
5. Austin Vincent (Unattached)
6. Jimmy Mucci (Berkshire Bike & Board)
7. Peter Goguen (Minuteman Road Club)
8. Sean Suprenant (CCB/Volkswagen)
9. Wes Dunn (Team Harborside Cycle)
10. Abigail Callahan (BicycleLink/MBRC)
11. Richard Vincent (Unattached)
12. Ian Keough
13. Joseph Toth (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
14. Emily Curley (Gearworks/Spinarts)
15. Christopher Goguen (Minuteman Road Club)
16. Luke Callahan (MBRC/Bicycle Link)
2/3 Men
1. John Peterson (bikebarnracing.com)47:24
2. Brad Perley (LEES MCRAE)47:53
3. Jonathan Awerbuch (Dartmouth College)48:08
4. Hunter Pronovost (Anthem-CCCC)48:31
5. Ryan Kelly (Housatonic Wheel Club)48:31
6. Todd Rowell (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)48:46
7. James Tosca (Corner Cycle)49:03
8. Tyson Parody (BikeReg.com)49:03
9. Christopher Consorto (LEES MCRAE)49:03
10. Thom Parsons (Team International Bicycle Centers)49:03
11. Benjamin Coleman (BikeReg.com)49:03
12. Marc Bavineau (ECV)49:03
13. Isaac St. Martin (Noreast Cycling)49:03
14. Ryan Rumsey (Bikeman.com)49:29
15. Kenny Ambach (Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles)49:29
16. Sean Mannion (VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT)49:44
17. Pete Smith (Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames)49:44
18. Scott Rosenthal (Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles)49:44
19. Jason Sears (MIT Cycling/FXDD)49:44
20. Isaac Howard (REVOLUTION CYCLES)50:00
21. Scott Brooks (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)50:10
22. Gary Douville (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)50:11
23. Jeremy Gardner (VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle)50:19
24. Joshua Bartlett (NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor Performance)50:19
25. Cary Fridrich (Cambridge Bicycle presented by Igleheart Frames)50:19
26. Christian Eager (QuadCycles)50:32
27. Christopher Bailey (Boston Road Club)50:32
28. Brian Rutter (Laughing Dog Bicycles)50:35
29. Mike Zanconato (Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles)50:46
30. Kevin Sweeney 51:00
31. Brian Keegan (Nor'East Cycling)51:00
32. Ted Willard (LIQUID FITNESS)51:00
33. Cort Cramer (Minuteman Road Club)51:00
34. Unknown rider 51:00
35. Guenter Hofer 51:00
36. James Newton (INTERNATIONAL BICYCLES CENTERS)51:28
37. Corey Masson (VeloEuropa-Cyfac)52:04
38. Colin Reuter (crossresults.com)52:06
39. William Palm (MIT Cycling/FXDD)52:18
40. Mark Vareschi (Rutgers University Cycling Team)52:34
41. Gonzalo Escobar (Lees-McRae Bobcats RArrrrrr)52:34
42. Michael Blanchard (Fitchburg Cycling Club)52:34
43. Ronnie Steers (Gamache Cyclery)52:34
44. Stuart Jensen (Eastern Bloc Cycling Club)52:34
45. Eric Silva (QuadCycles)52:34
46. Ryan Barlow (Colorado State University)53:00
47. Miro Koulnis (BikeReg.com)53:00
48. Cory Johannessen (Harvard University)53:17
49. Garett Burke 53:17
50. John Broussard (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)53:17
51. Donald Snoop (VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT)53:29
52. Tom Buttner (VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT)53:34
53. Russell Kelly (CRCA/Sakonnet Technology)53:41
54. David Baxter (NBX bikes/Apex Tech)53:45
55. Erik Osborn (BIKEMAN.COM)54:02
56. Eric Wemhoff (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)54:02
57. Ben Corbalis (Lees-McRae College)54:21
58. Erik Mitchell (QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN)54:57
59. Dan Seaton (NorEast Cycling/Hammer Nutrition)55:04
60. C. Greg Robidoux (INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTER)55:31
61. Drew Davis (QuadCycles)at 1 lap
62. Michael Berlinger (adidas Cycling)at 1 lap
63. Brendan Cornett (CYCLOMANIA)dsq
3/4 Women
1. Michelle Kersbergen (Joe's Garage)40:41
2. Rebecca Blatt (KENDA TIRE)41:16
3. Christina Tamilio (Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles)41:16
4. Rebecca Zanconato (Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles)42:01
5. Cathy Rowell (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA)42:06
6. Shannon Madison (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)42:35
7. Susanne Delaney (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)42:35
8. Jessica Kates (Keltic Construction)42:35
9. Stacey Moseley (Independant)42:35
10. Nicole Chretien (Independant)42:35
11. Jennifer Rhodes (INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS)44:40
12. Sarah Hart (COLBY COLLEGE)45:01
13. Lynn Samartano (PROVIDENCE VELO)45:01
14. Melissa Smith (University of New Hampshire)45:01
15. Mary Fuchs (EASTERN BLOC)45:01
16. Carrie Lemieux (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)45:01
17. Kerry Combs (Hup United/Zanconato Bicycles)46:38
18. Dawn Roberts (Cyclonauts)46:38
19. Michele Harrison (Essex County Velo)46:38
20. Kristi Henne (Lees-McRae Bobcats RArrrrrr)47:43
21. Sally Mcinnis (JRA Cycles)at 1 lap
22. Jennifer Muto (North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com)at 1 lap
23. Lauren Tracy (Team Vortex)at 1 lap
24. Diane Tower (MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB)at 1 lap
25. Shannon Rogers (KCOI BOULEVARD)at 1 lap
26. Sonya Cates (MIT Cycling/FXDD)at 1 lap
27. Julie Lockhart (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA)at 1 lap
28. Linda Shelburne (CAPE COD CYCLIST )at 1 lap
4 Men
1. Jacob Morrison (t3 southcoast cycling)35:07
2. Peter Sullivan (Cycle-Smart)35:07
3. Stephen Wright (Minuteman Road Club)35:50
4. Geoffrey House (Housatonic Wheel Club)35:50
5. Brad Jurga (Minuteman Road Club)35:50
6. Matthew Theodore (Cape Cod Cyclist/E-caps)36:23
7. Morgan Hiller (CL Noonan/Coast to coast/KAM)36:23
8. Andy Weigel (T3 southcoast cycling)36:36
9. Jason Moriarty 36:36
10. Erik Peterson (Cambridge/Igleheart)37:01
11. Richard Person (Minuteman Road Club)37:19
12. Byron Lewis (Independant)37:19
13. Michael Cook (Minuteman Road Club)37:19
14. Paul Dolan (VeloEuropa-Cyfac)37:45
15. Jonah Addley (UHATT)37:45
16. John Mcgrath (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)38:04
17. Thayne Nord (Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames)38:04
18. Deke Andrew (Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania)38:04
19. John Rothemich 38:04
20. Jay Ladieu (team psycho)38:04
21. Keith Liggett (Cyclonauts)38:04
22. Paul Ricard (INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS)38:04
23. Manny Goguen (Minuteman Road Club)38:04
24. Jason Rabidou 38:04
25. Matt Aumiller (OrganicAthlete)38:04
26. Tim Janson (RPI Cycling)38:04
27. Zachary Rogers (GP Velotech)38:04
28. Cimarron Wortham (MIT Cycling/FXDD)38:04
29. Nicholas Mashburn (Cambridge)38:34
30. Nathan Pfeifer 38:34
31. Ian Sutton (QuadCycles)38:34
32. Vinnie Galatro (Keltic Construction)38:34
33. Steven Robbins (NCC- Northampton Cycling Club)38:34
34. Joe Tramontano (Connecticut Coast Cycling)38:34
35. Joseph Hughes (SLF)38:34
36. Paul Nixon (MBRC)40:01
37. Sean Trinque (Union Colege Cycling)40:01
38. Brian Croteau (Noreast Cycling)40:01
39. Richard Kassan (Rutgers University Cycling Team)40:01
40. Sven Lohse (VeloEuropa-Cyfac)40:01
41. John Foley 40:01
42. Jim Airgood (HUP United/ Seven Cycles)40:01
43. Daniel Marcy (GMBC/Catamount)40:38
44. Zachary Wills (velo europa- cyfac)40:38
45. Sam Dodge (Independant)40:38
46. Scott Sweeney (Minuteman Road Club)40:38
47. Mattison Crowe (HUP United/ Seven Cycles)40:38
48. Bill Maidment (QuadCycles)40:38
49. Guilherme Issao Fujiwara (MIT Cycling/FXDD)40:38
50. Glenn Ferreira (Tufts)40:38
51. David Patnaude (Minuteman Road Club)40:38
52. Richard Scott Sanderson (Coyote Hill)40:38
53. Ryan Retelle (NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental)40:38
54. John Naegle (QuadCycles)41:19
55. Christian Rynkiewicz (Team Bicycle Alley)41:19
56. Kurt Maw (Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle)41:19
57. Thomas Bohne (Cambridge)41:19
58. John Torrey (cyclonauts)41:19
59. Unknown Rider 41:19
60. Timothy Metzger (NorEast Cycling)41:19
61. Wentwoth Knipe (Lees-McRae College)41:19
62. Nick Loomis (MIT Cycling/FXDD)43:13
63. Rick Tobin (Tobin Building and Remodeling)43:13
64. Spencer Skerry (Fitchburg Cycling Club)43:24
65. Patrick Mccue (Minuteman Road Club)43:24
66. Matt Salmon (Cyclonauts Racers)43:24
67. Clint Lunsford (IF Factory / Lloyd Graves)43:24
68. David Powell (Cyclonauts Racers)43:24
69. Peter Miller 43:24
70. Ben Ryan (MRBC)43:24
71. Michael Brier (Refunds Now)43:24
72. Ron Menner (NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental)43:24
73. Robert Wilson (NCC - Northampton Cycling Club)43:24
74. Brian Rutledge 43:24
75. Ron Goguen (Minuteman Road Club)43:24
Masters 35+
1. Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle)39:31
2. Colman O'Connor (Bicycle Link/MBRC)39:31
3. Michael Yozell (FORT Factory Cyclocross Team)39:31
4. Mark Stotz (Corner Cycle)39:31
5. John Mosher (Corner Cycle)39:31
6. Kevin Hines (Corner Cycle)39:31
7. Curtis Boivin (Refunds Now)39:31
8. Sean Groom (Squadra Coppi/IM Saab)40:39
9. Mark Gunsalus (bikebarnracing.com)40:39
10. Alan Starrett (Bikeman.com)40:39
11. Arik Jon Holm (Union Velo)40:39
12. Kurt Perham (Cycle-Smart/Boulder Cycle Spo

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login