Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 3/07 9:53 am - USGP 'Cross Portland Cup Day 2


Posted by Editor on 12/3/07
 

USGP 'Cross Portland Cup Day 2 - Portland, Oregon

<Elite Women (40 min)
1 Georgia Gould (Luna)41:36
2 Katerina Nash (Luna)at 0:48
3 Alison Sydor (Rocky Mountain Haywood)1:14
4 Rachel Lloyd (Proman/Paradigm)1:22
5 Wendy Simms (Kona-YourKey.com)2:07
6 Kerry Barnholt (Tokyo Joes / Van Dessel)3:05
7 Amy Dombroski (Velo Bella - Kona)3:37
8 Kathy Sherwin (Velo Bella - Kona)3:42
9 Emily Van Meter (River City Bicycle Team)3:46
10 Barbara Howe (Velo Bella Kona)4:08
11 Melissa Thomas (Team Maxxis)4:27
12 Josie Beggs (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)4:30
13 Wendy Williams (River City Bicycles)4:35
14 Sue Butler (River City Bicycles)s.t.
15 Sarah Kerlin (HRS/ Rock Lobster)4:46
16 Anna Milkowski (Velo Bella-Kona)5:02
17 Megan Monroe (BMC-Sports Garage)5:07
18 Kristi Berg (Redline Bicycles)5:53
19 Sarah Maile (Ventana Mountain Bikes)6:43
20 Linda Sone (Ridley Factory Team)6:59
21 Melodie Metzger (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)s.t.
22 Shannon Gibson (VeloBella-Kona)7:28
23 Kari Studley (Velo Bella/Kona)7:43
24 Kelly Jones (Sugoi)7:45
25 Dani Dance (River City Bicycles)7:49
26 Jennifer Tilley (Velo Bella/Kona)8:40
27 Ingrid Spies8:46
28 Brigette Stoick (River City Bicycles)8:49
29 Tela Crane (Rad Racing NW)8:51
30 Maria Stewart (Velo Bella- Kona)8:54
31 Megan Elliott (Indiana University Medical Center)9:06
32 Jaymie Mcgowan (Oak Bay Bikes)9:39
33 Jadine Riley (Team Group Health)9:43
34 Marian Jamison (Velo Bella-Kona)9:59
35 Lana Atchley (SHO-AIR/Black Mtn)10:19
36 Marci Titus Hall (DeSalvo Custom Cycles)10:30
at One Lap
37 Lea Stralka (Byrne Invent)
38 Sami Fournier (Organic Athlete/Sunnyside Sports)
DNF Katie Compton (Spike Shooter)
DNF Lyne Bessette (cyclocrossworld.com)
Elite Men (60 min)
1 Ryan Trebon (Kona-YourKey.com)1:04:59
2 Tim Johnson (C'dale/Leer/cyclocrossworld)at 1:10
3 Todd Wells (GT)1:38
4 Geoff Kabush (Maxxis/Litespeed)1:53
5 Barry Wicks (Kona-YourKey.com)2:14
6 Jamey Driscoll (FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team)2:26
7 Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar Cyclocross)3:18
8 Mathieu Toulouse (Maxxis/Litespeed)3:26
9 Chris Sheppard (Santa Cruz Bicycles)3:47
10 Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)4:03
11 Mark McCormack (Clif Bar)4:42
12 Bjorn Selander (Ridley Factory Team)4:47
13 Danny Summerhill (Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team)5:03
14 Adam Craig (Giant)5:06
15 Tristan Schouten (Planet Bike)6:00
16 Russell Stevenson (Benaroya Research Institute Cycling Team)6:13
17 Erik Tonkin (Kona)6:40
18 Christopher Jones (Nerac Pro Cycling)s.t.
19 Carl Decker (Giant)6:42
20 Shannon Skerritt (Vanilla)6:49
21 Chance Noble (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)6:56
22 Kevin Bradford-Parish (Redline)7:06
23 Justin Robinson (California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized)7:19
24 Nicholas Weighall (Rad Racing NW)7:32
25 Carson Miller (Fred Meyer/Northwest Adventure)7:39
26 Mitchell Peterson (Mona Vie)7:42
27 Sean Worsech (Rad Racing)7:46
28 Sean Babcock (Team S&M)7:51
29 Adam McGrath (Maxxis/Litespeed)8:25
30 Solomon Woras (Vanilla)10:36
at One Lap
31 Toby Swanson (Benaroya Reasearch Institute Cycling Team)
32 Matt Kraus (RGM Watches - Richard SachsS)
33 Ryan Iddings (Lapierre USA)
34 David Hackworthy (Ridley)
35 Jerome Townsend (Ridley Factory Team)
36 Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman LLP)
37 Bryan Fawley (Bicycle Sport Shop)
38 Mark Blackwelder (Gentle Lovers)
39 Evan Plews (Capitol Subaru Cycling/ScottUSA)
40 Adam Myerson (Nerac Pro Cycling)
41 Ben Thompson (Sunnyside Sports / Bend Elite)
42 Donald Reeb (CMG Racing/ Giant)
43 Aaron Schooler (E.R.T.C. - Redbike)
44 Chris Brandt (Collins/Specialized)
45 Ian Brown (River City/TonicFab.com)
46 Damian Schmitt (Sunnyside Sports)
47 John Behrens (Bailey/Black Mountain Bicycles)
48 John-Christian Flack (The Valley Athletic Club)
49 Ryan Weaver (River City Bicycles)
50 James Williams (Sunnyside Sports)
51 Taylor Lane (Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
52 Daniel Neyens (Hagens-Berman Cycling Team)
53 Alex Howes (Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
54 Brady Kappius (Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cross Team)
55 Patrick Wilder (CyclePath)
56 Luke Brechwald (Rad Racing NW)
57 Pascal Wehr (Sugoi)
58 Shawn Harshman (Harshman Wealth / Primus Mootry)
59 Justin Torrellas (Organic Athlete p/b VegNews)
60 Steven Hunter (Veloshop)
61 Chad Berg (Redline Bicycles)
62 Jesse Giordano (Nob Hill Velo)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login