Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 8/99 3:17 am - l'Aude, Romandie, Dunkerque


Posted by Editor on 05/8/99
 

Tour de l'Aude, France

Stage 1 - Lézignan-Corbières to Lézignan-Corbières 121 km

1. Petra Rossner (Ger) 3:12:33
2. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra)
3. Heidi Van de Vijver (Bel)
4. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
5. Svetlana Samokhvalova (Rus)
6. Mirjam Melchers (Ned)
7. Pamela Schuster (USA)
8. Sandra Missbach (Ger)
9. Elena Tchalykh (Rus)
10. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) all s.t.

GC

1. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 3:15:33
2. Clara Hughes (Can) at 0:04
3. Anna Wilson (Aus) 0:05
4. Petra Rossner (Ger) s.t.
5. Lyne Bessette (Can) 0:09
6. Elena Tchalykh (Rus) 0:11
7. Mirjam Melchers (Ned)
8. Heidi Van de Vijver (Bel) both s.t.
9. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) 0:12
10. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) s.t.


Tour of Romandie, Switzerland

Stage 4 - Moudon to Veysonnaz 157 km

1. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) 4:14:34
2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) at 0:09
3. Oscar Camenzind (Sui)
4. Beat Zberg (Sui)
5. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) all s.t.
6. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) 0:12
7. Ivan Gotti (Ita) 0:13
8. Daniel Urendeze Atienza (Esp) 0:17
9. Vladimir Belli (Ita) s.t.
10. Andrea Noe (Ita) 0:23

GC

1. Jalabert 15:01:29
2. Beat Zberg at 0:44
3. Belli 1:09
4. Savoldelli 1:20
5. Camenzind 1:50
6. Noe 2:09
7. Sevilla Ribera 2:11
8. Piepoli 2:44
9. Marcus Zberg (Sui) 3:48
10. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) 4:03


Four Days of Dunkerque, France

Stage 6 - Comines to Westoutre 181.6 km

1. Jan Kirsipuu (Est) Casino 4:35:05
2. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei at 0:03
3. Alexandr Gontchenkov (Rus) Ballan 0:04
4. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Polti
5. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Polti
6. Nicola Loda (Ita) Ballan
7. Michael Sandstod (Dan) Jack&Jones
8. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) FdJ
9. Alexei Sivakov (Rus) BigMat
10. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Casino all s.t.

GC

1. Michael Sandstod (Dan) Jack and Jones 18:52:30
2. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Polti at 0:09
3. Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal 0:16
4. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Festina 0:21
5. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Casino 0:39
6. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 0:43
7. Nicola Loda (Ita) Ballan 0:52
8. Marc Streel (Bel) Jack&Jones 1:09
9. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) FdJ s.t.
10. Denis Zanette (Ita) Polti 1:34

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login