Canadian Cyclist 2015 CC Survey Feb 10
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 
D'Ornellas Bike Show - Feb 25
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Cycling Canada Global Relay CC1 Jan 21
 

Daily News


 

May 8/99 3:17 am - l'Aude, Romandie, Dunkerque


Posted by Editor on 05/8/99
 

Tour de l'Aude, France

Stage 1 - Lézignan-Corbières to Lézignan-Corbières 121 km

1. Petra Rossner (Ger) 3:12:33
2. Magali Le Floc'h (Fra)
3. Heidi Van de Vijver (Bel)
4. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)
5. Svetlana Samokhvalova (Rus)
6. Mirjam Melchers (Ned)
7. Pamela Schuster (USA)
8. Sandra Missbach (Ger)
9. Elena Tchalykh (Rus)
10. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) all s.t.

GC

1. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 3:15:33
2. Clara Hughes (Can) at 0:04
3. Anna Wilson (Aus) 0:05
4. Petra Rossner (Ger) s.t.
5. Lyne Bessette (Can) 0:09
6. Elena Tchalykh (Rus) 0:11
7. Mirjam Melchers (Ned)
8. Heidi Van de Vijver (Bel) both s.t.
9. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) 0:12
10. Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) s.t.


Tour of Romandie, Switzerland

Stage 4 - Moudon to Veysonnaz 157 km

1. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) 4:14:34
2. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) at 0:09
3. Oscar Camenzind (Sui)
4. Beat Zberg (Sui)
5. Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) all s.t.
6. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) 0:12
7. Ivan Gotti (Ita) 0:13
8. Daniel Urendeze Atienza (Esp) 0:17
9. Vladimir Belli (Ita) s.t.
10. Andrea Noe (Ita) 0:23

GC

1. Jalabert 15:01:29
2. Beat Zberg at 0:44
3. Belli 1:09
4. Savoldelli 1:20
5. Camenzind 1:50
6. Noe 2:09
7. Sevilla Ribera 2:11
8. Piepoli 2:44
9. Marcus Zberg (Sui) 3:48
10. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) 4:03


Four Days of Dunkerque, France

Stage 6 - Comines to Westoutre 181.6 km

1. Jan Kirsipuu (Est) Casino 4:35:05
2. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei at 0:03
3. Alexandr Gontchenkov (Rus) Ballan 0:04
4. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Polti
5. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Polti
6. Nicola Loda (Ita) Ballan
7. Michael Sandstod (Dan) Jack&Jones
8. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) FdJ
9. Alexei Sivakov (Rus) BigMat
10. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Casino all s.t.

GC

1. Michael Sandstod (Dan) Jack and Jones 18:52:30
2. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Polti at 0:09
3. Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal 0:16
4. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Festina 0:21
5. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Casino 0:39
6. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 0:43
7. Nicola Loda (Ita) Ballan 0:52
8. Marc Streel (Bel) Jack&Jones 1:09
9. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) FdJ s.t.
10. Denis Zanette (Ita) Polti 1:34

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login