Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

January 20/08 11:54 am - CycloCross World Cup #9: Hoogerheide, full results


Posted by Editoress on 01/20/08
 

CycloCross World Cup #9 Hoogerheide NED

Elite Women
1. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Focus0:38:50
2. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) Vsll Castresat 0:57
3. Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team1:08
4. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann1:40
5. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona Yourkey
6. Loes Sels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Teamboth s.t.
7. Mirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint1:43
8. Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.N1:48
9. Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) Uc Bassin Houiller1:51
10. Veerle Ingels (Bel)
11. Saskia Elemans (Ned)both s.t.
12. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)2:06
13. Caroline Mani (Fra)
14. Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
15. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'agenall s.t.
16. Reza Hormes-Ravenstij (Ned)2:14
17. Laurence Leboucher (Fra)2:17
18. Susanne Juranek (Ger)2:23
19. Susan Butler (USA)2:39
20. Rachel Lloyd (USA)s.t.
21. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Team DSB Bank3:17
22. Sanne Cant (Bel)s.t.
23. Kerry Barnholt (USA)3:20
24. Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team3:22
25. Wendy Williams (USA)3:59
26. Abke Francissen (Ned)4:04
27. Arenda Grimberg (Ned)4:19
28. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Aa-Drink Cycling Team4:40
29. Gabriella Day (GBr) Global Racing Team4:46
30. Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint4:57
31. Elke Riedl (Aut)5:08
32. Katrien Aerts (Bel)5:22
33. Kelly Jones (Can) Sugoi5:28
34. Mika Ogishima (Jpn)s.t.
35. Jasmin Achermann (Sui)6:08
36. Gertie Willems (Bel)6:10
37. Ayako Toyooka (Jpn)6:26
38. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team6:36
39. Lise Muller (Sui)8:26
40. Christine Vardaros (USA)9:01
41. Masumi Sakai (Jpn)9:43
42. Joanie Caron (Can)- 1 lap
DNS Katherine Compton (USA)
DNS. Katrien Pauwels (Bel)
Junior Men
1. Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) France0:43:02
2. Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech Republicat 0:15
3. Marek Konwa (Pol) Poland0:22
4. Stef Boden (Bel) Belgium0:38
5. Sean De Bie (Bel) Belgium1:01
6. Clément Koretzky (Fra) France1:04
7. Jonathan Cessot (Fra) France1:08
8. Elia Silvestri (Ita) Italy1:48
9. Simon Geets (Bel) Belgium1:51
10. Josef Rauber (Ger) Germany1:59
11. Fabio Aru (Ita) Italy2:07
12. Arnaud Grand (Sui) Switzerland2:23
13. Kaj Slenter (Ned) Netherlands-B
14. Max Walsleben (Ger) Germanyboth s.t.
15. Pierre Garson (Fra) France2:26
16. Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol) Poland2:33
17. Luke Keough (USA) United States Of America
18. Kevin Smit (Ned) Netherlands-A
19. Jelle Lugten (Ned) Netherlands-Ball s.t.
20. Geert Van Der Horst (Ned) Netherlands-A2:35
21. Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Netherlands-A2:47
22. Sven Beelen (Bel) Belgium3:15
23. Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Belgium
24. Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Belgium
25. Tommy Van Beem (Ned) Netherlands-B
26. Valentin Hadoux (Fra) Franceall s.t.
27. Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy3:32
28. Domenico Maria Salviani (Ita) Italy3:39
29. Jakub Friml (Cze) Czech Republics.t.
30. Petr Marvan (Cze) Czech Republic3:50
31. Vincent Dias Dos Santos (Lux) Luxembourg3:54
32. Bas Krauwel (Ned) Netherlands-B4:01
33. Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Netherlands-A4:04
34. Michael Winterberg (Sui) Switzerland4:10
35. Karel Hnik (Cze) Czech Republic4:15
36. Valentin Scherz (Sui) Switzerland4:30
37. Bart Barkhuis (Ned) Netherlands-B4:47
38. Filip Adel (Cze) Czech Republic5:00
39. Zach Mcdonald (USA) United States Of America5:08
40. Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg5:14
41. Michael Schweizer (Ger) Germany5:34
42. Tijmen Eising (Ned) Netherlands-A5:40
43. David Larson (Can) Canada5:44
44. Anthony Grand (Sui) Switzerland6:03
45. Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Netherlands-B6:35
46. Toni Bretschneider (Ger) Germany6:53
47. Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) Poland7:06
48. Max Michely (Lux) Luxembourg8:23
DNF. Luca Braidot (Ita) Italy
DNF. Masatsugu Takamiya (Jpn) Japan
DNF. Bartosz Rajkowski (Pol) Poland
DNS. Peter Sagan (Svk) Slovakia
U23 Men
1. Niels Albert (Bel) Belgium0:56:46
2. Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourgat 1:46
3. Aurelien Duval (Fra) France2:14
4. Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Germany2:30
5. Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands-A2:40
6. Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Czech Republic3:22
7. Paul Voss (Ger) Germany3:42
8. Jonathan Lopez (Fra) France4:00
9. Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia4:08
10. Lukas Kloucek (Cze) Czech Republic4:22
11. Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Belgium4:32
12. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands-A4:50
13. Guillaume Perrot (Fra) France5:11
14. Joeri Adams (Bel) Belgiums.t.
15. Wim Leemans (Bel) Belgium5:26
16. Tom Meeusen (Bel) Belgium5:41
17. Ole Quast (Ger) Germany5:46
18. Julien Pion (Fra) France6:03
19. Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany6:08
20. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands-A6:22
21. Clément Bourgoin (Fra) France6:32
22. Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Netherlands-A6:42
23. Tomasz Repinski (Pol) Poland7:05
24. Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Netherlands-A7:31
25. David Menger (Cze) Czech Republic7:54
26. Nicholas Weighall (USA) United States Of America8:09
27. Ivar Hartogs (Ned) Netherlands-A8:41
28. Carson Miller (USA) United States Of America8:52
29. Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland- 1 lap
30. Yannik-Johannes Tiedt (Ger) Germany- 1 lap
31. Yu Takenouchi (Jpn) Japan- 1 lap
32. Guillaume Dessibourg (Sui) Switzerland- 1 lap
33. Nico Brüngger (Sui) Switzerland- 1 lap
34. Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) Poland- 1 lap
35. Chance Noble (USA) United States Of America- 1 lap
36. Jordy Van Erp (Ned) Netherlands-B- 1 lap
37. Jorn Van Veen (Ned) Netherlands-B- 1 lap
38. Koen Van Grootel (Ned) Netherlands-B- 1 lap
39. Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Belgium- 1 lap
40. Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Netherlands-B- 1 lap
41. Jerry Kallenfels (Ned) Netherlands-B- 1 lap
42. Lukas Prihoda (Cze) Czech Republic- 1 lap
43. Shaun Adamson (Can) Canada- 1 lap
DNF. Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Switzerland
Elite Men
1. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank1:04:43
2. Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Teamat 0:36
3. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:12
4. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job1:22
5. Richard Groenendaal (Ned)s.t.
6. John Gadret (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale1:34
7. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team1:49
8. Jonathan Page (USA) Sunweb Pro Job1:58
9. Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobanks.t.
10. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank
11. Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 932:05
12. Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank2:15
13. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team2:55
14. Christian Heule (Sui)3:09
15. Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Palmans Cras3:26
16. David Derepas (Fra) Groupe Gobert.Com.Ct3:36
17. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita)3:49
18. Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia3:51
19. Thijs Al (Ned)3:59
20. Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner4:11
21. Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team4:16
22. Finn Heitmann (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Focus4:40
23. Marco Bianco (Ita)4:50
24. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)5:46
25. Wilant Van Gils (Ned)6:03
26. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team6:15
27. Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Differdange Apiflo Vacancess.t.
28. Pirmin Lang (Sui)6:42
29. Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Sunweb Pro Job6:50
30. Maarten Nijland (Ned)7:05
31. Malte Urban (Ger) Heinz Von Heiden Focus7:23
32. Michael Mueller (Sui)7:45
33. Luca Damiani (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home Presented By Cooking7:50
34. Joachim Parbo (Den)7:54
35. Keiichi Tsujiura (Jpn)8:06
36. Andreas Moser (Sui)s.t.
37. Gusty Bausch (Lux)8:31
38. René Birkenfeld (Ger)- 1 lap
39. Marcel Wildhaber (Sui)- 1 lap
40. Bart Dirkx (Ned)- 1 lap
41. Mike Garrigan (Can)- 2 laps
42. Aaron Schooler (Can)- 2 laps
43. Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned)- 2 laps
44. Pascal Bussieres (Can)- 3 laps
45. Martin Vestby (Nor) Time-Van Hemert- 3 laps
46. Osmond Bakker (Can)- 3 laps
47. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team- 4 laps
DNF. Mariusz Gil (Pol)
DNF. Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net Presented By Maxxis
DNS. Vaclav Metlicka (Svk)
DNS. Jonathan Gormick (Can)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login