Canadian Cyclist 2015 CC Survey Feb 10
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Paris 2 Ancaster Feb11
 
D'Ornellas Bike Show - Feb 25
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
Gran Fondo Mt Tremblant Jan 29
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Cycling Canada Global Relay CC1 Jan 21
 

Daily News


 

May 9/99 6:47 am - l'Aude, Romandie, Dunkerque


Posted by Editor on 05/9/99
 

Tour de l'Aude, France

Stage 2 - Rieux-Minervois to Rieux-Minervois 106 km

1. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Greenery Hawk 3:13:49
2. Tracey Gaudry (Aus)
3. Heidi Van de Vijver (Bel)
4. Lyne Bessette (Can)
5. Meike De Bruijn (Ned) all s.t.
6. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) at 0:50
7. Valentina Polkanova (Rus) Greenery Hawk
8. Séverine Desbouy (Fra)
9. Emily Robbins (USA) all s.t.
10. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) 1:49

GC

1. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Greenery Hawk 6:29:12
2. Heidi Van de Vijver (Bel) at 0:17
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) 0:19
4. Meike De Bruijn (Ned) 0:55
5. Tracey Gaudry (Aus) 0:56
6. Valentina Polkanova (Rus) Grenery Hawk 1:12
7. Rasa Polikeviciute (Lit) 1:23
8. Séverine Desbouy (Fra) 1:54
9. Emily Robbins (USA) 1:56
10. Anna Wilson (Aus) 2:04


Tour of Romandie, Switzerland

Stage 5 - Sion to Geneva 180 km

1. Mario Cipollini Ita 4:22:02
2. Jeroen Blijlevens Ned
3. Angele Edo Esp
4. Marcus Zberg Sui
5. Christian Heule Sui all s.t.

Final GC

1. Laurent Jalabert Fra 19:23:31
2. Beat Zberg Sui at 0:44
3. Wladimir Belli Ita 1:09
4. Paolo Savoldelli Ita 1:20
5. Oscar Camenzind Sui 1:50


Four Days of Dunkerque, France

Stage 7 - Gravelines to Dunkerque 163 km

1. Jan Kirsipuu (Est) Casino 3:43:43
2. Nicola Minali (Ita) Cantina Tollo
3. Endrio Leoni (Ita) Liquigas
4. Julian Dean (NZL) US Postal
5. Adriano Baffi (Ita) Mapei
6. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei
7. Glenn Magnusson (Swe) US Postal
8. Jay Sweet (Aus) Big Mat
9. Denis Zanette (Ita) Polti
10. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FdJ

GC

1. Michael Sandstod (Dan) Jack and Jones 22:36:13
2. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Polti at 0:09
3. Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal 0:16
4. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Festina 0:21
5. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Casino 0:39
6. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 0:43
7. Nicola Loda (Ita) Ballan 0:52
8. Marc Streel (Bel) Jack&Jones 1:09
9. Denis Zanette (Ita) Polti 1:34
10. Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Casino 2:05

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
TaG Cycling Feb 4
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2015 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login