Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 16/08 5:41 am - Tour Méditerranéen: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editor on 02/16/08
 

Tour Méditerranéen

Stage 4: St Cannat to Marignane, 150km
1. Leonardo Duque (Fra) Cofidis3:40:12
2. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel
3. Yauheni Hutarovich (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
4. Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas
5. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
6. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
7. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
8. Mikel Gaztanaga (Fra) Agritubel
9. Alexander Serov (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
10. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
11. Mathieu Drujon (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
12. Christopher Sutton (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
13. Thor Hushovd (Fra) Credit Agricole
14. Rinaldo Nocentini (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
15. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
16. Guennadi Mikhailov (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
17. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Ita) Liquigas
18. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Ita) Liquigas
19. Erki Putsep (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
20. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
21. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
22. Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Willens Veranda
23. Nicolas Portal (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
24. Gerard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
25. Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
26. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
27. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis
28. Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas
29. Massimo Giunti (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
30. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Fra) Agritubel
31. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
32. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willens Veranda
33. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
34. Alexandre Botcharov (Fra) Credit Agricole
35. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
36. Mikael Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
37. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
38. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
39. Gabriel Rasch (Fra) Credit Agricole
40. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willens Veranda
41. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
42. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
43. Pasquale Muto (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
44. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
45. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
46. Sven Nevens (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
47. Trent Lowe (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
48. Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
49. Jussi Veikkanen (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
50. Daniel Martin (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
51. Vasili Kiryienka (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
52. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
53. Xavier Florencio (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
54. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
55. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
56. Eddy Serri (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
57. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubelall s.t.
58. Dmitriy Fofonov (Fra) Credit Agricole0:13
59. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
60. Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
61. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
62. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
63. Maxime Monfort (Fra) Cofidis
64. Geert Verheyen (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
65. Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
66. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
67. Ryder Hesjedal (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
68. Said Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
69. Jan Valach (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
70. Christophe Laurent (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
71. Oscar Pereir Sio (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
72. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
73. José Luis Arrieta (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
74. Ivan Rovny (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
75. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
76. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis
77. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
78. Silvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
79. Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
80. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willens Veranda
81. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willens Veranda
82. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
83. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas
84. Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
85. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
86. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
87. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
88. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
89. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
90. Anthony Charteau (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
91. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole
92. Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
93. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
94. Jérome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
95. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
96. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargneall s.t.
97. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon1:16
98. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiales.t.
99. Emilien Benoit Berges (Fra) Agritubel2:58
100. Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiales.t.
101. Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi2:59
102. Max Van Heeswijk (Bel) Willens Veranda
103. Pietro Caucchioli (Fra) Credit Agricoleboth s.t.
104. Lorenzo Cardellini (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross3:42
105. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle3:51
106. Mikhail Ignatiev (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems4:00
107. Evgeny Sokolov (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
108. Eric Berthou (Fra) Credit Agricole
109. Nicola D'andrea (Smr) Miche - Silver Crossall s.t.
110. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux5:26
111. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willens Veranda17:28
112. Enrico Degano (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
113. Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
114. Jurgen Francois (Bel) Willens Veranda
115. Alexander Khatuntsev (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
116. Hans Dekkers (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartaziall s.t.
GC
1. Alexandre Botcharov (Fra) Credit Agricole11:45:13
2. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidisat 0:45
3. Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas1:08
4. Rinaldo Nocentini (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale1:42
5. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross1:43
6. Massimo Giunti (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross1:45
7. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Fra) Agritubel1:47
8. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems1:56
9. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas2:00
10. Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis2:09
11. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux2:10
12. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom2:16
13. Trent Lowe (USA) Slipstream Chipotles.t.
14. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems2:22
15. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel2:26
16. Vasili Kiryienka (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems2:38
17. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon2:39
18. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux2:40
19. Maxime Monfort (Fra) Cofidis2:43
20. Pasquale Muto (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross2:47
21. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux2:48
22. Daniel Martin (USA) Slipstream Chipotle2:49
23. Ryder Hesjedal (USA) Slipstream Chipotle3:05
24. Gerard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon3:06
25. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole3:17
26. Ivan Rovny (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems3:24
27. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel3:26
28. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel3:35
29. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne3:39
30. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidiss.t.
31. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne3:49
32. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willens Veranda3:53
33. Dmitriy Fofonov (Fra) Credit Agricole3:59
34. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux4:02
35. Jérome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecoms.t.
36. Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle4:03
37. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'epargne4:13
38. Guennadi Mikhailov (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi4:29
39. Anthony Charteau (Esp) Caisse D'epargne4:42
40. Alexander Serov (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems5:10
41. Silvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale5:11
42. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon5:22
43. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux5:29
44. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas5:39
45. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom5:55
46. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willens Veranda6:04
47. Sven Nevens (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi6:23
48. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux6:36
49. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon6:37
50. Mikael Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux6:52
51. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis7:17
52. Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux7:31
53. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux7:57
54. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Ita) Liquigas8:10
55. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole8:12
56. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle8:17
57. Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel8:37
58. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8:42
59. Leonardo Duque (Fra) Cofidis9:37
60. José Luis Arrieta (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale10:20
61. Geert Verheyen (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi10:34
62. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
63. Christophe Laurent (USA) Slipstream Chipotleboth s.t.
64. Mikel Gaztanaga (Fra) Agritubel10:35
65. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis10:48
66. Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeuxs.t.
67. Eddy Serri (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross10:53
68. Xavier Florencio (Fra) Bouygues Telecom11:09
69. Pietro Caucchioli (Fra) Credit Agricole11:23
70. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle12:08
71. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargne12:09
72. Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale12:29
73. Thor Hushovd (Fra) Credit Agricole12:37
74. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale12:47
75. Christopher Sutton (USA) Slipstream Chipotle12:51
76. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas13:04
77. Gabriel Rasch (Fra) Credit Agricole13:05
78. Jussi Veikkanen (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux13:17
79. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux13:18
80. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Ita) Liquigas13:39
81. Mathieu Drujon (Esp) Caisse D'epargne15:03
82. Yauheni Hutarovich (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux15:11
83. Nicolas Portal (Esp) Caisse D'epargne15:18
84. Eric Berthou (Fra) Credit Agricole15:26
85. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom15:31
86. Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale15:36
87. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis15:38
88. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross15:47
89. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel15:49
90. Erki Putsep (Fra) Bouygues Telecom16:23
91. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi16:32
92. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux16:45
93. Jan Valach (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon17:12
94. Oscar Pereir Sio (Esp) Caisse D'epargne17:27
95. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon17:55
96. Max Van Heeswijk (Bel) Willens Veranda18:31
97. Emilien Benoit Berges (Fra) Agritubel18:52
98. Mikhail Ignatiev (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems20:35
99. Alexander Khatuntsev (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems22:30
100. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale24:02
101. Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi24:20
102. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willens Veranda24:25
103. Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas24:46
104. Said Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom25:05
105. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas25:08
106. Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon25:40
107. Lorenzo Cardellini (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross27:05
108. Nicola D'andrea (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross27:23
109. Evgeny Sokolov (Fra) Bouygues Telecom28:12
110. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willens Veranda29:06
111. Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Willens Veranda30:41
112. Hans Dekkers (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi42:42
113. Enrico Degano (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross43:12
114. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willens Veranda43:14
115. Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systemss.t.
116. Jurgen Francois (Bel) Willens Veranda49:11
Team GC
1. Cofidis35:20:29
2. Miche - Silver Crossat 1:25
3. Tinkoff Credit Systems2:06
4. Agritubel2:08
5. Credit Agricole2:10
6. Slipstream Chipotle2:53
7. Liquigas3:34
8. Elk Haus - Simplon6:03
9. Francaise Des Jeux6:11
10. Bretagne Armor Lux6:35
11. Caisse D'epargne6:38
12. Bouygues Telecom6:43
13. Ag2r La Mondiale10:05
14. Mitsubishi-Jartazi16:22
15. Willens Veranda 20:26


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login