Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 17/08 6:44 am - Tour Méditerranéen: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 02/17/08
 

Tour Méditerranéen

Stage 5: Sauvian to Gruissan, 115km
1. Sylvain Chavanel Fra) Cofidis2:41:20
2. Mikhail Ignatiev (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systemsat s.t.
3. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Ita) Liquigas0:26
4. Alexander Serov (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems0:33
5. Thor Hushovd (Fra) Credit Agricole0:35
6. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel
7. Yauheni Hutarovich (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
8. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
9. Rinaldo Nocentini (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
10. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
11. Pasquale Muto (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
12. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
13. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
14. Mikael Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
15. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Fra) Agritubel
16. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis
17. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
18. Nicolas Portal (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
19. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
20. Trent Lowe (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
21. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
22. Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
23. Alexandre Botcharov (Fra) Credit Agricole
24. Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas
25. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
26. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
27. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Ita) Liquigas
28. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
29. José Luis Arrieta (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
30. Anthony Charteau (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
31. Leonardo Duque (Fra) Cofidis
32. Maxime Monfort (Fra) Cofidis
33. Massimo Giunti (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
34. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
35. Jérome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
36. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
37. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel
38. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
39. Xavier Florencio (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
40. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
41. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
42. Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubelall s.t.
43. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargne0:48
44. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas0:54
45. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux1:39
46. Gerard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
47. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
48. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Armor Luxall s.t.
49. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willens Veranda3:54
50. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
51. Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas
52. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
53. Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
54. Mathieu Drujon (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
55. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
56. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole
57. Gabriel Rasch (Fra) Credit Agricole
58. Dmitriy Fofonov (Fra) Credit Agricole
59. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
60. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
61. Mikel Gaztanaga (Fra) Agritubel
62. Jussi Veikkanen (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
63. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
64. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux
65. Eddy Serri (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
66. Lorenzo Cardellini (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
67. Guennadi Mikhailov (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
68. Silvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
69. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
70. Vasili Kiryienka (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
71. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidisall s.t.
72. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle6:57
73. Ivan Rovny (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systemss.t.
74. Emilien Benoit Berges (Fra) Agritubel7:00
75. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle10:55
76. Christopher Sutton (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
77. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse D'epargne
78. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willens Veranda
79. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willens Veranda
80. Max Van Heeswijk (Bel) Willens Veranda
81. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willens Veranda
82. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
83. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
84. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
85. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
86. Pietro Caucchioli (Fra) Credit Agricole
87. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
88. Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
89. Nicola D'andrea (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross
90. Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
91. Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
92. Erki Putsep (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
93. Evgeny Sokolov (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
94. Alexander Khatuntsev (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
95. Said Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
96. Eric Berthou (Fra) Credit Agricole
97. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
98. Hans Dekkers (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
99. Geert Verheyen (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
100. Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
101. Sven Nevens (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
102. Christophe Laurent (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
103. Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
104. Daniel Martin (USA) Slipstream Chipotleall s.t.
105. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon11:09
106. Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
GC
1. Alexandre Botcharov (Fra) Credit Agricole14:27:08
2. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidisat 0:45
3. Michael Albasini (Ita) Liquigas1:08
4. Rinaldo Nocentini (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale1:42
5. Massimo Giunti (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross1:45
6. Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Fra) Agritubel1:47
7. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems1:56
8. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas2:00
9. Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis2:09
10. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux2:10
11. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom2:16
12. Trent Lowe (USA) Slipstream Chipotle2:16
13. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems2:22
14. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel2:26
15. Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon2:39
16. Maxime Monfort (Fra) Cofidis2:43
17. Pasquale Muto (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross2:47
18. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux2:48
19. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel3:26
20. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel3:35
21. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne3:39
22. Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse D'epargne3:49
23. Jérome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom4:02
24. Gerard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon4:10
25. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse D'epargne4:13
26. Anthony Charteau (Esp) Caisse D'epargne4:42
27. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross5:02
28. Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux5:06
29. Alexander Serov (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems5:08
30. Vasili Kiryienka (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems5:57
31. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis6:32
32. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole6:36
33. Mikael Cherel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux6:52
34. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis6:58
35. Dmitriy Fofonov (Fra) Credit Agricole7:18
36. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux7:40
37. Guennadi Mikhailov (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi7:48
38. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Ita) Liquigas8:10
39. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole8:12
40. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle8:17
41. Silvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale8:30
42. Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel8:37
43. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux8:48
44. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne Armor Lux9:01
45. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom9:14
46. Leonardo Duque (Fra) Cofidis9:37
47. Ivan Rovny (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems9:46
48. José Luis Arrieta (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale10:20
49. Xavier Florencio (Fra) Bouygues Telecom11:09
50. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale12:01
51. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'epargne12:22
52. Thor Hushovd (Fra) Credit Agricole12:37
53. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux13:00
54. Daniel Martin (USA) Slipstream Chipotle13:09
55. Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas13:23
56. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle13:25
57. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Ita) Liquigas13:26
58. Mikel Gaztanaga (Fra) Agritubel13:54
59. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis14:07
60. Eddy Serri (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross14:12
61. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willens Veranda14:13
62. Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle14:23
63. Yauheni Hutarovich (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux15:11
64. Nicolas Portal (Esp) Caisse D'epargne15:18
65. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis15:38
66. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel15:49
67. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon15:56
68. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas15:59
69. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale16:06
70. Gabriel Rasch (Fra) Credit Agricole16:24
71. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willens Veranda16:24
72. Jussi Veikkanen (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux16:36
73. Sven Nevens (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi16:43
74. Mathieu Drujon (Esp) Caisse D'epargne18:22
75. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle18:30
76. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom18:50
77. Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale18:55
78. Mikhail Ignatiev (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems19:54
79. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux20:54
80. Geert Verheyen (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi20:54
81. Christophe Laurent (USA) Slipstream Chipotle20:54
82. Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux21:08
83. Pietro Caucchioli (Fra) Credit Agricole21:43
84. Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale22:49
85. Christopher Sutton (USA) Slipstream Chipotle23:11
86. Emilien Benoit Berges (Fra) Agritubel25:17
87. Eric Berthou (Fra) Credit Agricole25:46
88. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross26:07
89. Erki Putsep (Fra) Bouygues Telecom26:43
90. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux27:05
91. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale27:21
92. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Caisse D'epargne27:47
93. Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas28:05
94. Max Van Heeswijk (Bel) Willens Veranda28:51
95. Lorenzo Cardellini (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross30:24
96. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willens Veranda32:25
97. Alexander Khatuntsev (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems32:50
98. Kalle Kriit (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi34:40
99. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willens Veranda34:45
100. Said Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom35:25
101. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas35:28
102. Robert Lauscha (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon36:14
103. Nicola D'andrea (Smr) Miche - Silver Cross37:43
104. Evgeny Sokolov (Fra) Bouygues Telecom38:32
105. Hans Dekkers (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi53:02
106. Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems53:34
Team GC
1. Cofidis43:25:39
2. Tinkoff Credit Systemsat 2:04
3. Agritubel2:43
4. Credit Agricole2:45
5. Liquigas4:00
6. Miche - Silver Cross5:19
7. Francaise Des Jeux6:46
8. Caisse D'epargne7:13
9. Bouygues Telecom7:18
10. Bretagne Armor Lux9:18
11. Slipstream Chipotle9:50
12. Ag2r La Mondiale13:59
13. Elk Haus - Simplon18:16
14. Mitsubishi-Jartazi40:56
15. Willens Veranda45:00


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login