Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

March 4/08 10:58 am - Vuelta a Murcia: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/4/08
 

Vuelta a Murcia Spain

Stage 1: San Pedro del Pinatar to Lorca, 197.3km
1. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank5:00:11
2. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
3. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Extremadura - G. Gallardo
4. Nikolay Trussov (Rus) Tinkoff-Credit System
5. Fran Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
6. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
7. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
8. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
9. Xabat Otxotorena (Esp) Extremadura - G. Gallardo
10. Jose Herrada López (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
11. Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Esp) Karpin Galicia
12. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana
13. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
14. Cesar Quiteiro (Por) Liberty Seguros
15. Vasil Kiryenka (Blr) Tinkoff-Credit System
16. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
17. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
18. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
19. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia
20. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff-Credit System
21. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
22. Luis Pasamontes (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
23. Antonio Colon Mas (Esp) Astana
24. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25. Jon Bru Pascal (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura - G. Gallardo
27. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
28. Eloy Teruel (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
29. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
30. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Credit System
31. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse D'Epargne
32. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
33. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Esp) Karpin Galicia
34. David Garcia Dapena (Esp) Karpin Galicia
35. David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Karpin Galicia
36. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
37. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
38. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
39. Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros
40. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff-Credit System
41. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC
42. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff-Credit System
43. Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Esp) Extremadura - G. Gallardo
44. Ivan Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
45. Iban Mayoz (Esp) Karpin Galicia
46. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
47. Carlos Castano Panadero (Esp) Karpin Galicia
48. Jose Rujano (Ven) Caisse D'Epargne
49. Walter Pedraza (Col) Tinkoff-Credit System
50. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Esp) Tinkoff-Credit System
51. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros
52. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
53. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Caisse D'Epargne
54. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
55. Adrian Palomares (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
56. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
57. Claudio J Casas Gallego (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
58. Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
59. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
60. Josu Mondelo Diaz (Esp) Extremadura - G. Gallardo
61. Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros
62. Javier Etxarri (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
63. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
64. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
65. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana
66. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
67. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
68. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
69. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
70. Jesus Ramirez Torres (Esp) Extremadura - G. Gallardo
71. Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
72. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Astana
73. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74. Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
76. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Team CSC
77. Jose Antonio Redondo Ramos (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
78. Inigo Cuesta López (Esp) Team CSC
79. Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros
80. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
81. Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Esp) Extremadura - G. Gallardo
82. Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokamboall s.t.
83. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:16
84. Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team CSC0:46
85. Jose A López Gil (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur1:38
86. Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasurs.t.
87. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank2:28
88. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Karpin Galicia7:24
89. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
90. Koldo Gil Perez (Por) Liberty Seguros
91. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
92. Fabrice Patanchon (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne
93. Dimitri Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
94. Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Esp) Karpin Galicia
95. Francisco Jose Terciado Sacedo (Esp) Extremadura - G. Gallardoall s.t./td>


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login