Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 6/08 12:31 pm - Vuelta a Murcia: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/6/08
 

Vuelta a Murcia Spain

Stage 3: Puerto Lumbreras to San Pedro del Pinatar, 146km
1. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) CSC3:31:08
2. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
3. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
4. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
5. Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
6. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
7. Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
8. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Esp) Tinkoff Credit Systems
9. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
10. David Garcia Dapena (Esp) Karpin Galicia
11. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
12. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
13. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
14. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
15. Iban Mayoz (Esp) Karpin Galicia
16. Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
17. Cesar Quiteiro (Por) Liberty Seguros
18. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
19. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
20. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana
21. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
22. Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Esp) Karpin Galicia
23. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
24. Xabat Otxotorena (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
25. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
26. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Esp) Karpin Galicia
27. Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
28. Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
29. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros
30. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
31. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
32. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
33. Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
34. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
36. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
37. Yon Bru Pascal (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
38. David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Karpin Galicia
39. Javier Etxarri Marin (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
40. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
41. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
42. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
43. Antonio Colom Mas (Esp) Astana
44. Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros
45. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
46. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros
48. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
49. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
50. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
51. Claudio Jose Casas Gallego (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
52. Iban Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
53. Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros
54. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
55. Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
56. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
57. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
58. Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
59. Jose Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne
60. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astana
61. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC
62. Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
63. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Astana
64. Jose Antonio Redondo Ramos (Esp) Karpin Galicia
65. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
66. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
67. Inigo Cuesta López (Esp) Team CSC
68. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
69. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
70. Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems
71. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
72. Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros
73. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
74. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC
75. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
76. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Team CSC
77. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
78. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
79. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
80. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
81. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Karpin Galicia
82. Josu Mondelo (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
83. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadiall s.t.
84. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:15
85. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank0:19
86. Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:02
87. Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur1:11
88. Carlos Castano Panadero (Esp) Karpin Galicias.t.
89. Dimitri Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank1:42
90. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia2:00
91. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Liberty Seguros4:22
92. Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Esp) Karpin Galicia4:35
93. Jesus Ramirez Torres (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo4:45
94. Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardos.t.
DNF Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
GC
1. Aitor Perez Arrieta (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo12:49:33
2. Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) Astanaat s.t.
3. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems0:02
4. Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia0:06
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana
6. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
7. Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Esp) Tinkoff Credit Systems
8. Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Esp) Karpin Galicia
9. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
10. Antonio Colom Mas (Esp) Astana
11. Javier Etxarri Marin (Esp) Contentpolis - Murciaall s.t
12. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:26
13. Jose Herrada Lopez (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia1:10
14. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
15. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
16. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
17. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
18. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
19. Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
20. Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros
21. Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros
22. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
23. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
24. Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
25. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
26. Inigo Cuesta López (Esp) Team CSC
27. Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) Team CSCall s.t
28. Isidro Nozal Vega (Esp) Liberty Seguros3:07
29. Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi4:23
30. Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros4:56
31. Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems5:03
32. Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo6:08
33. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
34. Joan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
35. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadiall s.t
36. Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Esp) Karpin Galicia7:50
37. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
38. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
39. Iban Mayoz (Esp) Karpin Galicia
40. David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Karpin Galicia
41. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
42. Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
43. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
44. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
45. Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasurall s.t
46. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia9:50
47. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi12:15
48. Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Esp) Contentpolis - Murcia
49. Jose Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne
50. Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
51. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC
52. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Astanaall s.t
53. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana15:09
54. Jose Antonio Redondo Ramos (Esp) Karpin Galicia
55. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobankboth s.t
56. Claudio Jose Casas Gallego (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur18:05
57. Cesar Quiteiro (Por) Liberty Seguros19:23
58. Josu Mondelo (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardos.t.
59. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank21:27
60. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
61. Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
62. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
63. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64. Xabat Otxotorena (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
65. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
66. David Garcia Dapena (Esp) Karpin Galicia
67. Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
68. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo
69. Yon Bru Pascal (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
70. Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
71. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
72. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Astana
73. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
74. Iban Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75. Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
76. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSCall s.t
77. Diego Milan Jimenez (Esp) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo21:33
78. Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo21:58
79. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC22:13
80. Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi22:29
81. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Karpin Galicia22:33
82. Carlos Castano Panadero (Esp) Karpin Galicia22:38
83. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank23:55
84. Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur24:16
85. Antonio Jesus (Por) Liberty Seguros27:15
86. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana28:51
87. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia - Cajasur
88. Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargneboth s.t
89. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank29:15
90. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Liberty Seguros31:37
91. Jesus Ramirez Torres (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo33:41
92. Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Esp) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo33:42
93. Dimitri Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank38:02
94. Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Esp) Karpin Galicia40:55


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login