Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 7/08 5:47 am - Record Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/7/08
 

Record Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Belgium

Stage 1: Kortrijk to Bellegem, 176km
1. Aurelien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom4:16:25
2. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Francaise des Jeux
3. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
4. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road
5. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
6. Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
7. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
8. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental
9. Niko Eeckhout (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
10. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
11. Frederic Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
12. Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Volksbank
13. Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road
14. Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
15. Gregory Rast (Sui) Astana
16. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
17. Matthe Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
18. Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
19. Koen Barbe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
20. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop
21. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
22. Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Volksbank
23. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
24. Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana
25. Erki Putsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
26. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r - La Mondiale
27. Stephane Poulhies (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
28. Tom Steels (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
29. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop
30. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road
31. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
32. Bastian Giling (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
33. Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
34. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
35. Janek Tombak (Est) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
36. Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Cycle Collstrop
37. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
38. Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team
39. Steffen Wesemann (Sui) Cycle Collstrop
40. Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team
41. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
42. Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step
43. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana
44. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental
45. Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road
46. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
47. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team High Road
48. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
49. Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
50. Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
51. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r - La Mondiale
52. Harald Starzengruber (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
53. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
54. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quick Step
55. Daniel Lloyd (GBr) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
56. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
57. Timothy Vangheel (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
58. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
59. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
60. Evert Verbist (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
61. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental
62. Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
63. Michael Schar (Sui) Astana
64. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
65. Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram
66. Hubert Schwab (Sui) Quick Step
67. Geert Omloop (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
68. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
69. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
70. Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
71. Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
72. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
73. Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto
74. Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
75. Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road
76. Cedric Pineau (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
77. Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team
78. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Willems Veranda's Continental Team
79. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
80. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Volksbank
81. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
82. Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale
83. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto
84. Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto
85. Klaas Van Hage (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus
86. Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
87. Steffen Radochla (Ger) Elk Haus - Simplon
88. Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
89. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
90. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
91. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
92. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto
93. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Stepall s.t.
94. Bart Oegema (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus0:55
95. Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team
96. Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartaziboth s.t.
97. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus1:01
98. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteiner
99. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continentalboth s.t.
100. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise des Jeux1:09
101. Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team1:19
102. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom1:39
103. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram2:00
104. Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
105. Frank Van Kuik (Bel) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team2:08
106. David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop
107. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Roadboth s.t.
108. Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Volksbank2:47
109. Lucas Persson (Swe) Cycle Collstrop3:41
110. Viktor Folkesson (Swe) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
111. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
112. Jose Garcia (Mex) BMC Racing Team
113. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
114. Jurgen Francois (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team
115. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental
116. Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continentalall s.t.
117. Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom3:41
118. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
119. Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
120. Sven Nevens (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
121. Jochen Summer (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
122. David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Tonissteinerall s.t.
123. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale6:11
124. Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Volksbank6:50
125. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen6:53
126. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental7:45
127. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2r - La Mondiales.t.
128. Daniel Schorn (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon9:35
129. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Francaise des Jeux
130. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Elk Haus - Simplon
131. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
132. Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus - Simplonall s.t.
133. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux14:53
134. Anthony Roux (Fra) Francaise des Jeuxs.t.
135. Alexandre Moos (Sui) BMC Racing Team16:13
136. Rieno Stofferis (Bel) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team16:20
137. Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Team Volksbanks.t.
138. Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Mitsubishi-Jartazi16:25
139. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team
140. Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astanaboth s.t.
141. Peter Presslauer (Aut) Team Volksbank16:54
DNF Sebastien Joly (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
DNF David Galvin (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Pascal Hungerbuhler (Sui) Team Volksbank
DNF Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team
DNF Christian Muller (Ger) An Post - M. Donnelly - Grant Thornton - Sean Kelly Team


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login