Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 9/08 3:44 am - Paris Nice: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/08
 

Paris Nice France

Prologue: Amilly ITT, 4.6km
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole5:28
2. Markel Irizar (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04
3. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner0:05
4. Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSCs.t.
5. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole0:06
6. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30s.t.
7. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas0:07
8. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram0:08
9. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSCs.t.
10. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H300:09
11. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC0:11
12. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30s.t.
13. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:12
14. Alberto Losada (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
15. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigasboth s.t.
16. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:13
17. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
18. Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
19. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
20. Craig Lewis (USA) High Roadall s.t.
21. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom0:14
22. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
23. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
24. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Stepall s.t.
25. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom0:15
26. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto
27. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondialeboth s.t.
28. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank0:16
29. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) Ag2r-La Mondiale
30. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSCboth s.t.
31. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram0:17
32. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Credit Agricole
33. Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Rabobank
34. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Liquigas
35. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
36. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lottoall s.t.
37. Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:18
38. Bingen Fernández (Esp) Cofidis
39. Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step
40. Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampreall s.t.
41. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:19
42. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale
43. Juan Manuel Gárate (Esp) Quick Step
44. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
45. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Caisse d'Epargneall s.t.
46. Carlos Barredo (Esp) Quick Step0:20
47. Remi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole
48. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
49. Sebastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis
50. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteinerall s.t.
51. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis0:21
52. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux
53. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
54. Andre Greipel (Ger) High Road0:22
55. Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto
56. Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC0:23
57. Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
58. Ivan Santaromita (Sui) Liquigas
59. Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner
60. Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram
61. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampreall s.t.
62. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano0:24
63. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
64. Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
65. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner
66. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteinerall s.t.
67. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis0:25
68. David López García (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
69. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas
70. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
71. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
72. Igor Antón (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidisall s.t.
74. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H300:26
75. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott
76. Clement L'Hottelerie (Fra) Skil-Shimanoboth s.t.
77. Servais Knaven (Ned) High Road0:27
78. Vicente Reynes (Esp) High Road
79. Bjorn Schroder (Ger) Team Milram
80. Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel
81. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteinerall s.t.
82. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas0:28
83. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
84. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole
85. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H30
86. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
87. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
88. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricoleall s.t.
89. Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:29
90. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
91. Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
92. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
93. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence-Lotto
94. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
94. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubelall s.t.
96. Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bouygues Telecom0:30
97. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre
98. Dario Cioni (Ita) Silence-Lotto
99. Christian Vande Velde (USA) lipstream Chipotle p/b H30
100. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
101. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Credit Agricole
102. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampreall s.t.
103. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre0:31
104. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
105. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
106. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobankall s.t.
107. Andreas Klier (Ger) High Road0:32
108. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
109. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
110. Aitor Hernández (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:33
111. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre
112. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
113. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
114. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadiall s.t.
115. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC0:34
116. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
117. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) High Road
118. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre
119. Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r-La Mondialeall s.t.
120. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:35
121. Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott
122. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
123. Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
124. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Stepall s.t.
125. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel0:36
126. Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H300:37
127. Jose Alberto Benítez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott0:38
128. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis0:39
129. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
130. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
131. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) High Road
132. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecomall s.t.
133. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano0:40
134. Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott
135. David Arroyo (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
136. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale0:41
137. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
138. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
139. Eduardo Gonzalo (Esp) Agritubelall s.t.
140. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Francaise des Jeux0:42
141. Lander Aperribai (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
142. Dionisio Galparsoro (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143. Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scottall s.t.
144. Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:43
145. Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott
146. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:44
147. Beñat Albizuri (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:47
148. Arkaitz Durán (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott0:48
149. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) Gerolsteiner
150. Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milramboth s.t.
151. Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank0:50
152. Mickaël Cherel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux0:52
153. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubels.t.
154. Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre0:53
155. Morris Possoni (Ita) High Road0:56
156. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis0:58
157. Josep Jufre (Esp) Saunier Duval-Scott1:04
158. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC1:12
159. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner1:16
160. Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle p/b H303:13


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login