Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 11/08 12:06 pm - Central Valley Classic


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/08
 

Central Valley Classic March 9th, Fresno, California

Pro/Elite 1 Men

1. Daniel Holloway (VMG)
2. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics)
3. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United)
4. Cam Evans (Symmetrics)
5. Luis Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightin)
6. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightin)
7. Patrick Briggs (California Giant Berry Farms)
8. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightin)
9. Owens Vincent (Sierra Pacific Racing)
10. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightin)
11. Luca Damiani (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightin)
12. Todd Hennings (Pacific State Bank Cycling Team)
13. Mark Shimahara (Team Clif Bar)
14. Bob Newman (Pacific State Bank Cycling Team)
15. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightin)
16. Jason Klikna (Centerion)
17. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightin)
18. Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightin)
19. Davide Frattini (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightin)

Pro/1/2 Women

1. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Team High Road - Women)
2. Brooke Miller (Team Tibco)
3. Taitt Sato (Valueact Capital)
4. Iona Wynter Parks (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
5. Felicia Gomez (Aarons)
6. Mackenzie Woodring (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
7. Rushlee Buchanan (Team Tibco)
8. Martina Patella (Value Act Capital)
9. Shontell Gauthier (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
10. Anke Wichmann (Team High Road - Women)
11. Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
12. Amber Rais (Team Tibco)
13. Kim Anderson (Team High Road - Women)
14. Amy McGuire (Team Kenda Tire)
15. Liz Hatch (Vanderkitten)
16. Yukie Nakamura (Team Kenda Tire)
17. Emilia Fahlin (Team High Road - Women)
18. Alison Rosenthal (Team Tibco)
19. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
20. Hannah Banks (Valueact Capital)
21. Rhodes Alex (Team High Road - Women)
22. Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
23. Kristin McGrath (Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
24. Helen Kelly (Team Tibco)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login