Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 17/08 9:10 am - Sequoia Cycling Classic: Visalia Criterium


Posted by Editoress on 03/17/08
 

Sequoia Cycling Classic March 16th, Visalia CA

Downtown Visalia Criterium

Pro 1/2 Women - 40 miles/64.4km (57 laps)

1. Ina Yoko-Teutenberg (Team High Road)
2. Brooke Miller (Team TIBCO)
3. Lauren Franges (Team TIBCO)
4. Anne Samplonius (Cheerwine Cycling)
5. Meredith Miller (Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling Tea)
6. Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
7. Megan Guarnier (PROMAN Racing)
8. Anna Lang (Aaron's Pro Women's Cycling Tea)
9. Janel Holcomb (Webcor Builders)
10. Leigh Hobson (Cheerwine Cycling)
11. Jennifer Wilson (SouthBay Wheelmen)
12. Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
13. Virginia Perkins (PROMAN Racing)
14. Michelle Beltran (Biciycle John)
15. Amber Rais (Team TIBCO)
16. Iona Wynter Parks (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
17. Rachel Tzinberg (Bicycle Johns)
18. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
19. Jennifer Reither (SouthBay Wheelmen)
20. Morgan Kapp (SouthBay Wheelmen)
21. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
22. Elizabeth Galenti (Helen's)
23. Anke Wichmann (Team High Road - Women)
24. Taitt Sato (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
25. Mara Abbott (Team High Road - Women)
26. Elis Bradshaw (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bike)
27. Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
28. Nicole Evans (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
29. Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling)
30. Helene Drumm (PROMAN Racing)
31. Chellie Terry (Fitzgerald's Bicycles)
32. Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)
33. Rachel Heal (Team TIBCO)
34. Hannah Banks (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
35. Amanda Seigle (Code 3 Racing)
36. Abby Lyn Cooper (PROMAN Racing)
37. Kristin Sanders (Aaron's Pro Cycling Team)
38. Holly Borowski (Touchstone/US Armed Forces)
39. Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
40. Helen Kelly (Team TIBCO)
41. Kim Anderson (Team High Road - Women)
42. Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)

Pro 1 Men - 50 miles/80.4km (71 laps)

1. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
2. Cody O'Reilly (Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre)
3. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
4. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
5. Karl Menzies (HealthNet/Maxxis)
6. Joao Correia (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
7. Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre)
8. Rory Sutherland (Healthnet p/b Maxxis)
9. Michael Sayers (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
10. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
11. Alex Marttinez (Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre)
12. Kevin Klein (Rock Racing)
13. Ken Hanson (California Giant Berry Farms)
14. Dirk Copeland (California Giant Berry Farms)
15. Cam Evans (Symmetrics)
16. Chris Hipp
17. Brian Bosch (Sierra Pacific Racing)
18. Jonathan Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
19. Andy Jacques-Maynes (California Giant Berry Farms)
20. Adam Switters (Rock Racing)
21. James Badia (Webcor/Alto Velo)
22. Mike Olheiser (Memphis Motor Werks/Carve)
23. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
24. Brian Jensen (Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre)
25. Michael Grabinger (Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre)
26. Christian Kearney (Z-Team)
27. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota United Pro Cycling Team)
28. Mark Santurbane (California Giant Berry Farms)
29. Mark Shimahara (Team Clif Bar)
30. Randy Bramblett (BPG/Montano Velo)
31. Eric Easterling (Sierra Pacific)
32. Patrick Briggs (California Giant Berry Farms)
33. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics)
34. Frederick Stamm (Metromint Cycling/Marin Bicycle)
35. Steven Reaney (California Giant Berry Farms)
36. Chris Hipp
37. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
38. Andrew Guptill (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
39. Bob Newman (Pacific State Bank Cycling Team)
40. Jaimel
41. Bradley White (Successful Living.com p/b Parkpre)
42. Phillip Gaimon (Fiordifrutta)
43. Max Jenkins (California Giant Berry Farms)
44. Joel Robertson (Sierra Pacific)
45. Josh Horowitz (LaGrange)
46. Tyler Dibble
47. Aroussen Laflamme (Webcor-AltoVelo team)
48. Scott Zwizanski (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
49. Rand Miller (Webcor/Alto Velo)
50. Aaron Olson (BISSELL Pro Cycling Team)
51. Vincent Owens (Sierra Pacific Racing)
52. Tim Gramshaw
53. Luis Amaran Romero (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
54. Jason Klikng
55. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
56. Jesse Moore (California Giant Berry Farms)
57. Luca Damiani (Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light)
58. John Hunt (California Giant Berry Farms)
59. Jonathan Coulter (Webcor/Alto Velo)
60. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login