Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 30/08 12:22 pm - San Dimas Stage Race: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/08
 

San Dimas Stage Race Glendora, California

Stage 2: San Dimas Hospital Road Race

Pro 1/2 Women - 56miles/90km
1. Alex Rhodes (High Road - Women)2:32:29
2. Kimberly Anderson (High Road - Women)at 0:03
3. Mara Abbott (High Road - Women)2:59
4. Emilia Fahlin (High Road - Women)3:32
5. Amanda Eaken (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik)
6. Virginia Perkins (PROMAN Racing)
7. Coryn Rivera (Kahala-LaGrange)
8. Jennifer Wilson (SouthBay Wheelmen)
9. Kirsten Kotval (PCIM)
10. Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik)
11. Cara Gillis (OrganicAthlete's Team Vegan)
12. Lisa Young (Acqua al 2/SDBC)
13. Yukie Nakamura (Team Kenda Tire)
14. Rachel Tzinberg (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)
15. Abby Cooper (PROMAN Racing)
16. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)
17. Olivia Dillon (Touchstone Climbing)
18. Morgan Kapp (SouthBay Wheelmen)
19. Jennifer Reither (SouthBay Wheelmen)
20. Beatriz Rodriguez (Southern California Velo)
21. Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
22. Ruth Clemence (Cycles Veloce)
23. Courtney Hammond (Team Rock)
24. Janeen Thorpe Thorpe (TOUCHSTONE CYCLING)
25. Kristina Seley (PROMAN Racing)
26. Jamie Hughins (Helens/Trek)
27. Lara Kroepsch (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
28. Kendall Ryan (Major Motion Junior Developmen)
29. Lana Atchley (Team Rock)
30. Kelly McDonald (Touchstone Climbing Racing Tea)
31. Kathleen Billington (Team Rock)
32. Kirsten Robbins (Advil / Chapstick)
33. Sarah Lightfoot (Metromint Cycling)
34. Maria Monica (Touchstone)
35. Leah Goldstein (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
36. Megan Elliott (unattached)
37. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
38. Taitt Sato (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
39. Tracy Kubas (Bicycle Johns)
40. Anke Wichmann (High Road - Women)
41. Anna Drakulich (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)all s.t.
42. Michele Bliss (Rocky Mounts-Izze Racing)3:50
43. Kristin Keim (Team Kenda Tire)4:04
44. Laura Hines (Southern California Velo)4:27
45. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
46. Jennifer Joynt (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik)both s.t.
47. Holly Borowski (Touchstone Climbing Cycling/US)5:32
48. Heather Sborz (Vanderkitten)5:48
49. Kate Ligler (PROMAN Racing)6:04
50. Jenny Willhite (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)8:10
51. Bonnie Bourque (Aqua al 2/SDBC)9:29
52. Christen King (SouthBay Wheelmen)10:19
53. Dianna Del Fante (Banning's Bikes- Ducati)s.t.
OTL. Erika Graves (Helens/Trek)12:50
OTL. Coleen Knutson (Team Pro Cyclery)12:53
OTL. Karen Meske (Aqua al 2/SDBC)13:24
OTL. Alicia Boland (Banning's Bikes- Ducati)
OTL. Patricia Ross (Touchstone Climbing Race Team)
OTL. Garielb Gonzalez-Ferrat (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)
OTL. Amy McGuire (Team Kenda Tire)15:07
OTL. Priscilla Calderon (Team Rock)16:31
OTL. Simone Morissette (Kahala LaGrange)
OTL. Sandra Kolb (Bicycle John's Serious Cycling)
OTL. Elizabeth ( Galenti (Helens/Trek)
OTL. Ashley Anderson (Metro Volkswagen)19:31
OTL. Elis Bradshaw (Metromint Cycling on Marin Bik)19:37
OTL. Courtenay Brown (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
Pro/1 Men - 84 miles/135km
1. Alejandro Barrajo (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team p/b Cooking Light)3:13:21
2. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United)
3. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
4. Emile Abraham (Team Type 1)
5. Allessandro Bazzana (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
6. Tony Cruz (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
7. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Cycling)
8. Nic Sanderson (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
9. Francois Parisien (Symmetrics Cycling)
10. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
11. Kiel Reijnen (Team Waste Management)
12. Davide Frattini (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team p/b Cooking Light)
13. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
14. Lucas Sebasti Haedo (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team p/b Cooking Light)
15. Oscar Sevilla Rivera (Rock Racing)
16. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
17. Peter Stetina (VMG/Felt/RGM)
18. Ben Day (Toyota-United)
19. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Cycling)
20. Tyler Wren (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team p/b Cooking Light)
21. Jared Barrilleaux (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
22. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1)
23. Ben King (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
24. Anibal Barrajo (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team p/b Cooking Light)
25. Christopher Jones (Team Type 1)
26. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
27. Alexi Martinez (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
28. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
29. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
30. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
31. Michael Grabinger (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
32. Justin England (Toyota-United)
33. Christian Meier (Symmetrics Cycling)
34. Karl Menzies (Health Net/Maxxis)
35. Cameron Evans (Symmetrics Cycling)
36. Will Routley (Symmetrics Cycling)
37. Aaron Tuckerman (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
38. Andrew Guptill (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team p/b Cooking Light)
39. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
40. Anthony Colby (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team p/b Cooking Light)
41. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)
42. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
43. Mike Lange (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
44. Rory Sutherland (Health Net/Maxxis)
45. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
46. Ben Brooks (Team Type 1)
47. Scott Zwizanski (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
48. Frank Pipp (Health Net/Maxxis)all s.t.
49. Ronald Jensen (Team Waste Management)0:26
50. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
51. Kirk Carlson (VMG/Felt/RGM)
52. David Guttenplan (Time Pro Cycling)
53. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)
54. Alexander Gonzalez (CAICO Cycling Team)
55. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)
56. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United)
57. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
58. Dan Ramsey (Time Pro Cycling)
59. Javier Zapata (CAICO Cycling Team)
60. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
61. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing)
62. Luis Romero Amaran (Colavita/Sutter Home Men's Cycling Team p/b Cooking Light)
63. Adam Myerson (Time Pro Cycling)
64. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics Cycling)
65. Wendy Cruz (CAICO Cycling Team)
66. Adam Livingston (Team Five Star WVO)
67. Kyle Gritters (Health Net/Maxxis)all s.t.
68. Rudolph Napolitano (Team Rock)0:37
69. Jorge Martinez (CAICO Cycling Team)0:41
70. Michael Telega (California Giant Berry Farms)0:57
71. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)s.t.
72. Tom Soladay (Time Pro Cycling)1:21
73. Nicholas Waite (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)s.t.
74. Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team)1:26
75. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)1:30
76. Brad White (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
77. Cody O'Reilly (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
78. Jonathan Parrish (Team Waste Management)
79. Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)all s.t.
80. David Clinger (Team Rock)1:37
81. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)2:12
82. Evan Elken (Jittery Joe's Pro Cycling)2:24
83. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)2:34
84. Joseph Wiley ()2:57
85. Morgan Schmitt (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
86. Alejandro Cortes (CAICO Cycling Team)
87. Edward C. King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)all s.t.
88. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United)4:35
89. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)
90. Erik Barlevav (Time Pro Cycling)
91. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)
92. Austin Carroll (Team Rock)
93. Graham Howard (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
94. Michael Creed (Rock Racing)all s.t.
95. Jonny Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)5:44
96. David Andrew Quist (Team Clif Bar Cycling)8:31
97. Timothy Doud (Team Waste Management)
98. Vincent Owens (Sierra Pacific Racing)
99. Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
100. A Sanchez Beriguete (CAICO Cycling Team)all s.t.
OTL. Matt Seagrave (Kahala La Grange)
OTL. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala Lagrange)
OTL. Benjamin Sonntag (Kahala/ LaGrange)
OTL. Walker Savidge (VMG/Felt/RGM)
OTL. Christia Valenzuela (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
OTL. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
OTL. Josh Horowitz (Liquid Fitness)
OTL. Jared Gruber (Time Pro Cycling)
OTL. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala La Grange)
OTL. Markus Weinberg (Kahala La Grange)
OTL. Kevin Klein (Team Rock)
OTL. Adam Switters (Rock Racing)
OTL. Michael Cody (Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team)
OTL. Brandon Gritters (Team 5 Star WVO)
OTL. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United)
OTL. Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing)
OTL. Peter Dawson (Rock Racing)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login