Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 30/08 11:40 am - NMBS #1 Fontana Short Track


Posted by Editoress on 03/30/08
 

NMBS #1 Fontana Short Track Fontana CA

Pro Women
1. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
2. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Women's MTB Team
3. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona
4. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek/Terrascape Racing

5. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe-Cannondale
6. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
7. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
8. Lea Davison (USA) Trek/Vw
9. Chloe Forsman (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
10. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women's MTB Team
11. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Women's MTB Team
12. Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant MTB Team
13. Jenna Zander (USA) Sobe Cannondale
14. Judy Freeman (USA) Toughgirl Cycling
15. Heather Holmes (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes
16. Monique Sawicki (USA) Ellsworth
17. Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco
18. Carolyn Popovic (USA) Cicle/Bear Valley Bikes
19. Caitlyn Tuel (USA) Trek/VW /Rocky Mountain
20. Nina Baum (USA) Sobe-Cannondale
21. Emily Batty (Can) Trek Bicycle Store Toronto
22. Amanda Riley-Carey (USA) Kenda/Titus/Hayes
23. Amanda Sin (Can) 3 Rox Racing
24. Danelle Kabush (Can) Luna Women's MTB Team

25. Sue Butler (USA) Monavie/Cannondale
26. Emily Van Meter (USA) Sobe/Cannondale
27. Jamie Dinkins (USA) Devo
Lapped
28. Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountian Racing
29. Maureen Kunz (USA) Lost Coast Brewery
30. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Vantaggio/Specialized
31. Krista Park (USA) Kenda-Titus-Hayes
32. Theresa Richardson (USA) Sobe Cannondale
33. Joy Duerksen (USA) Team Jose Ole
34. Kyia Anderson (USA) Ekho Hrm/Cannondale
35. Mary-Ellen Ash (Can) Easton/Sugarcrm/Specialized
DNF. Melanie McQuaid (Can) BMC/Natures Path

DNS. Zephanie Blasi (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes

Pro Men
1. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
2. Adam Craig (USA) Giant MTB Team
3. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis
4. Ross Schnell (USA) Trek/Vw
5. Max Plaxton (Can) Rocky Mountain-Haywood
6. Sam Jurekovic (USA) U23 National Team
7. Troy Wells (USA) Tokyo Joes
8. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Team Maxxis
9. Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
10. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
11. Liam Killeen (GBr) Specialized Factory Team
12. Cody Peterson (USA) Scott Bicycles
13. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona
14. Tim Allen (USA) Voodoo
15. Chance Noble (USA) Calif Giant Berryf Arms
16. Ryan Woodall (USA) Industrynine/Powerbar
17. Ricky Federau (Can)
18. Colin Cares (USA) U23 National Team
19. Bryan Fawley (USA) Tx Tough/Hotel San Jose
20. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Les Gets
21. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland - Btd
22. Adam Morka (Can) 3 Rox Cycling
23. Andy Schultz (USA) Kenda Titus Hayes
24. Mike Phillips (USA) Alterra/Specialized
25. Ignacio Torres (Mex) Turbo Bikes
26. Travis Livermon (USA) Kobold Watch Comp
27. Dana Weber (USA) Jax Bicycle Center
28. Manuel Prado (CRc) Sho-Air/Rock N Road
29. Eric Salstrand (USA) Bicycle Haus/Oakley/Specialized
30. Matt Hadley (Can) Xprezo
31. Mitch Hoke (USA) Tokyo Jos
32. Trevor Downing (USA) Devo
33. Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure 212 /Titus
Lapped
34. Adam Snyder (USA) 3-D Racing
35. Derek Zandstra (Can) 3 Rox Racing
36. Emmanuel Valencia (Mex) Turbo
37. Stefan Widmer (Can) Rocky Mountain/Different Bike
38. Martin Lazarski (Can) Rocky Mountain Different Bikes

39. Paul Hanson (USA) Sobe Cannondale
40. Eric Ransom (USA) Team Tamarack Resort
41. Jeff Schalk (USA) Trek Vw- East
42. Sean Donovan (USA) Cytomax/Khs
43. Mitchell Peterson (USA) Mona Vie/Cannondale
44. Alex Ryan (USA) Land Rover/Cannondale
45. Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing
46. Mike Andres (USA) Trek/Vw West Coast Team
47. Yuki Saito (USA) Fuentes Design/Walt Works
48. Nat Ross (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher
49. Ethan Gilmour (USA) U23 National Mtb Team
50. Lucas Livermon (USA) Inland Construction
51. Kenji Takeya (Jpn) Specialized Japan
52. Eric Batty (Can) Trek Bicycles Store Team
53. Brian Bain (Can) Cmc/Bow Cycle

54. Kevin Smallman (USA) Sobe Cannondale
55. Michael Lee (USA) Trek/Vw West Coast
56. Nigel Hill (USA) Trekvwwestcoast
57. Dylan Stucki (USA) Independent Fabrications
58. Daniel Sessford (Can) Blue Competiton Cycles
59. Travis Woodruff (USA) Bmc/Momentumendurance
60. Franklin McConnell (USA) Middlebury College
61. Matt Rotroff (USA) Btd/Inland Construction
62. Steve Kinney (USA) Steven K Sports
63. Michael Mooradian (USA) Spin Bike Shop
64. Colin Osborn (USA) Team Bikeparts.Com
65. Chad Wells (USA) 3d Racing
66. Luke Pennington (USA) S & M Young Guns
67. Tim Olson (USA) Trek/Vw Westcoast
68. Chanoch Redlich (Isr) Citycyclingclub
69. Carl Decker (USA) Giant MTB Team
70. Noah Holcomb (USA) Sobe Cannondale
71. Robert Marion (USA) Kenda Titus
DNF. Shane Holliongshead (Can) Norco
DNS. Bart Gillespie (USA) Monavie/Cannondale
DNS. Dustin Wanstrath (USA Tamarack Resort/ Scott Bikes

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login