Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 3/08 9:59 am - Redlands Classic: Full results & photos


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/08
 

Redlands Bicycle Classic Redlands, California

Photos

Stage 1 : Prologue ITT, 5 km

Pro 1/2 Women
1. Mara Abbott (High Road - Women)11:10.21
2. Katharine Carroll (Aaron's)at 0:25.42
3. Kim Anderson (High Road - Women)0:26.16
4. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)0:28.72
5. Alex Wrubleski (Webcor Builders)0:29.88
6. Leigh Hobson (Cheerwine)0:32.17
7. Anne Samplonius (Cheerwine)0:40.79
8. Tiffany Cromwell (Colavita/Sutter/Cooking Light)0:40.96
9. Meredith Miller (Aaron's)0:47.91
10. Janel Holcomb (Webcor Builders)0:48.46
11. Kristin McGrath (Colavita/Sutter/Cooking Light)0:48.71
12. Julie Beveridge (Aaron's)0:52.28
13. Kristin Sanders (Aaron's)1:05.19
14. Leah Goldstein (Value Act Capital)1:06.18
15. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Sutter/Cooking Light)1:06.19
16. Alison Testroete (Aaron's)1:09.97
17. Stacy Marple (Cheerwine)1:09.97
18. Rebecca Much (Webcor Builders)1:10.52
19. Rachel Heal (Team TIBCO)1:11.58
20. Suz Weldon (Wines of Washington)1:12.38
21. Amy Dombroski (Webcor Builders)1:12.52
22. MacKenzie Woodring (Colavita/Sutter/Cooking Light)1:14.92
23. Alex Rhodes (High Road - Women)1:17.09
24. Amber Rais (Team TIBCO)1:18.65
25. Anna Milkowski (Advil / Chapstick)1:21.15
26. Maris Asplund-Owens (Cheerwine)1:25.00
27. Laura VanGilder (Cheerwine)1:25.22
28. Devon Haskell (Dolce Vita)1:26.39
29. Iona Winter-Parks (Colavita/Sutter/Cooking Light)1:29.21
30. Kathleen Billington (Rock Racing)1:31.80
31. Lana Atchley (Rock Racing)1:36.56
32. Sarah Bamberger (Cheerwine)1:37.66
33. Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders)1:37.80
34. Jerica Hutchinson (Team TIBCO)1:42.55
35. Anne Guzman (Kenda Tire)1:42.62
36. Flavia Oliveira (Vanderkitten)1:42.69
37. Heather Sborz (Vanderkitten)1:46.90
38. Kirsten Robbins (Advil / Chapstick)1:48.28
39. Shannon Koch (Rock Racing)1:48.36
40. Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita/Sutter/Cooking Light)1:53.51
41. Robin Farina (Cheerwine)1:53.87
42. Denise Ramsden (Dolce Vita)1:55.09
43. Hilary Billington (Bicycle John's)1:58.81
44. Beverly Harper (Webcor Builders)2:00.42
45. Jane Despas (Vanderkitten)2:03.08
46. Emilia Fahlin (High Road - Women)2:04.91
47. Betina Hold (Advil / Chapstick)2:05.75
48. Helen Kelly (Team TIBCO)2:07.97
49. Jadine Riley (Wines of Washington)2:10.03
50. Anke Wichmann (High Road - Women)2:10.18
51. Tracy Kubas (Bicycle John's)2:13.66
52. Rushlee Buchanan (Team TIBCO)2:13.73
53. Genevieve Gauthier (Wines of Washington)2:14.88
54. Marni Hambleton (Value Act Capital)2:16.34
55. Martina Patella (Value Act Capital)2:17.18
56. Jennifer Wilson (Vanderkitten)2:19.65
57. Kele Murdin (Advil / Chapstick)2:20.17
58. Kathryn Clark (Kenda Tire)2:25.71
59. Courtney Hammond (Rock Racing)2:26.25
60. Rebecca Larson (Aaron's)2:26.54
61. Cara Gillis (Bicycle John's)2:28.40
62. Sharon Allpress (Value Act Capital)2:28.42
63. Liz Hatch (Vanderkitten)2:28.51
64. Melissa Sanborn (Vanderkitten)2:28.95
65. Leah Guloien (Vanderkitten)2:29.38
66. Lee Farabaugh (Kenda Tire)2:29.81
67. Karla Kingsley (Dolce Vita)2:30.46
68. Taitt Sato (Value Act Capital)2:33.50
69. Kristin Keim (Kenda Tire)2:39.50
70. Ali Rosenthal (Team TIBCO)2:39.99
71. Shontell Gauthier (Colavita/Sutter/Cooking)2:40.28
72. Coryn Rivera (Rock Racing)2:41.05
73. Hannah Banks (Value Act Capital)2:42.16
74. Anna Drakulich (Bicycle John's)2:44.20
75. Samantha Schneider (Colavita/Sutter/Cooking)2:51.19
76. Jenny Trew (Vanderkitten)2:51.38
77. Kelly Benjamin (Cheerwine)2:52.88
78. Jacqueline Kurth (Kenda Tire)2:57.36
79. Brenda Lyons (Advil / Chapstick)3:04.07
80. Lara Kroepsch (Value Act Capital)3:06.01
81. Rachel Tzinberg (Bicycle John's)3:06.41
82. Sarah Caravella (Team TIBCO)3:07.62
83. Lisa Turnbull (Wines of Washington)3:10.27
84. Yukie Nakamura (Kenda Tire)3:14.76
85. Amy McGuire (Kenda Tire)3:14.77
86. Gabriel Gonzalez-Ferrat (Bicycle John's)3:17.69
87. Priscilla Calderon (Rock Racing)3:24.14
88. Laurel Green (Dolce Vita)3:25.73
89. Michelle Beltran (Bicycle John's)3:25.89
90. Madeline Puissant (Dolce Vita)3:27.28
91. Jennifer Weaver (Wines of Washington)3:27.79
92. Carrie Eller (Kenda Tire)3:28.99
93. Jennifer Bodine (Wines of Washington)3:31.69
94. Laura Hines (Wines of Washington)3:35.20
95. Kristen Meshberg (Dolce Vita)3:49.16
96. Gina Grain (Webcor Builders)3:55.36
97. Elis Bradshaw (Dolce Vita)4:02.61
98. Megan Elliot (Advil / Chapstick)4:04.81
99. Mary-Ellen Ash (Dolce Vita)4:26.65
Pro/1/2 Men
1. Rory Sutherland (Health Net-Maxxis)9:51.67
2. Ben Day (Toyota-United)at 0:01.99
3. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United)0:08.62
4. Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)0:09.29
5. Benj Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)0:13.25
6. Justin England (Toyota-United)0:14.52
7. Chris Baldwin (Toyota-United)0:18.14
8. Peter Stetina (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)0:18.21
9. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)0:18.46
10. Niel Shirley (Jittery Joes)0:18.89
11. Tyler Wren (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)0:19.01
12. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United)0:19.44
13. Tom Danielson (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)0:20.44
14. Scott Nydam (BMC)0:21.40
15. Chris Wherry (Toyota-United)0:21.51
16. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)0:21.84
17. Matthew Crane (Health Net-Maxxis)0:26.60
18. Matt Cooke (Health Net-Maxxis)0:26.60
19. Santiago Botero (Rock Racing)0:26.73
20. Fred Rodriguez (Rock Racing)0:26.81
21. Brent Bookwalter (BMC)0:27.20
22. Daniel Ramsey (Time Pro)0:27.28
23. Francois Parisien (Symmetrics)0:28.38
24. Luis Alberto Amaran (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)0:29.05
25. Nick Reistad (Jelly Belly)0:31.25
26. Simon Richardson (Plowman Craven)0:31.33
27. Kiel Rejnen (Waste Management)0:31.83
28. Ted King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)0:32.25
29. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)0:32.31
30. Aaron Tuckerman (Jelly Belly)0:32.37
31. Bernard Ulden (Jelly Belly)0:32.62
32. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)0:32.81
33. Frank Pipp (Health Net-Maxxis)0:33.08
34. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics)0:33.42
35. Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)0:33.66
36. Anthony Colby (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)0:34.49
37. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics)0:34.66
38. Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)0:35.21
39. Burke Swindlehurst (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)0:35.25
40. Blake Caldwell (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)0:35.88
41. Will Routley (Symmetrics)0:37.02
42. Jeff Louder (BMC)0:37.61
43. Karl Menzies (Health Net-Maxxis)0:39.01
44. Bradley White (Successful Living)0:39.29
45. Richard England (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)0:40.00
46. Jackson Stewart (BMC)0:40.16
47. Evan Oliphant (Plowman Craven)0:40.18
48. Andy Jacques Maynes (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)0:40.84
49. Michael Grabinger (Successful Living)0:41.21
50. Taylor Tolleson (BMC)0:41.83
51. Justin Spinelli (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)0:42.08
52. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)0:42.32
53. Chris Jones (Team Type 1)0:42.64
54. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living)0:42.73
55. Kyle Gritters (Health Net-Maxxis)0:43.31
56. Mark Santurbane (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)0:43.35
57. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics)0:43.71
58. Brian Jensen (Successful Living)0:43.79
59. Nic Sanderson (Jelly Belly)0:44.30
60. Tony Cruz (BMC)0:44.47
61. Phil Gaimon (U25 Development)0:45.82
62. Ben Sonntag (Kahala-LaGrange)0:46.96
63. Mat Shriver (Jittery Joes)0:47.20
64. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)0:49.17
65. Trent Wilson (Jittery Joes)0:49.51
66. Javier Zapata (CAICO)0:50.37
67. Jonathan Chodroff (U25 Development)0:50.79
68. Ozzie Olmos (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)0:51.27
69. Nathan Miller (BMC)0:51.53
70. Mike Lange (Jelly Belly)0:51.71
71. Anthony Aker (Kahala-LaGrange)0:52.30
72. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)0:53.15
73. Michael Creed (Rock Racing)0:53.77
74. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)0:53.78
75. Christian Meier (Symmetrics)0:53.95
76. Adam Livingston (Star Waste Vegetable Oil)0:54.67
77. Omer Kem (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)0:55.54
78. Kirk Carlsen (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)0:56.34
79. Ian MacGregor (Team Type 1)0:56.60
80. Danny Summerhill (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)0:57.94
81. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala-LaGrange)0:58.17
82. Jesse Moore (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)0:58.57
83. Walker Savidge (Slipstream Chipotle H3O)0:58.91
84. Alex Higham (Plowman Craven)1:00.18
85. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)1:00.23
86. Markus Weinberg (Kahala-LaGrange)1:00.72
87. James Mattis (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)1:01.82
88. Daniel Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)1:02.17
89. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)1:02.45
90. Steve Bovay (BMC)1:03.57
91. Roman Kilun (Health Net-Maxxis)1:04.88
92. Brooks Ben (Team Type 1)1:06.36
93. Max Jenkins (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)1:08.65
94. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United)1:10.01
95. Christia Valenzuela (Successful Living)1:10.02
96. Corey Collier (Health Net-Maxxis)1:12.60
97. Matty Rice (Jelly Belly)1:12.70
98. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)1:12.97
99. Luis-Alejan Zamudio (American RADD)1:14.07
100. Tom Soladay (Time Pro)1:14.50
101. Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly)1:14.82
102. Brian Dziewa (THF Racing)1:14.88
103. Eric Barlevav (Time Pro)1:15.02
104. Bryson Perry (American RADD)1:15.39
105. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)1:15.55
106. Jered Gruber (Time Pro)1:15.61
107. Uthman Ray IV (ZteaM)1:16.18
108. Ryan Sullivan (Jittery Joes)1:16.40
109. Alexander Gonzalez (CAICO)1:17.56
110. Ryan Baumann (U25 Development)1:17.68
111. Justin Kerr (Liquid Cycling)1:18.35
112. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)1:19.07
113. Alessandro Bazzana (Successful Living)1:20.49
114. Thomas Githens (Kahala-LaGrange)1:20.66
115. Tom Zirbel (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)1:20.85
116. Ron Jensen (Waste Management)1:21.19
117. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)1:21.82
118. David Clinger (Rock Racing)1:22.36
119. Matt Seagrave (Kahala-LaGrange)1:22.77
120. James Gunn (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)1:22.93
121. Kayle Leogrande (Rock Racing)1:23.42
122. Terrence Keenan (THF Racing)1:24.59
123. Evan Elken (Jittery Joes)1:25.33
124. Brandon Gritters (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)1:25.45
125. Nic Brandt-Sorenson (Liquid Cycling)1:25.56
126. Simon Gaywood (Plowman Craven)1:25.75
127. James Millard (Plowman Craven)1:27.13
128. Jorge Martinez (CAICO)1:27.20
129. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joes)1:27.31
130. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala-LaGrange)1:28.00
131. David Frattini (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)1:28.36
132. Sheldon Deeny (U25 Development)1:29.58
133. Tony Gibb (Plowman Craven)1:30.42
134. Alex Boyd (Waste Management)1:32.33
135. Nolan Froese (THF Racing)1:33.08
136. Jon Parrish (Waste Management)1:33.61
137. Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)1:34.46
138. Josh Horowitz (Liquid Cycling)1:37.17
139. Alejandro Cortez (CAICO)1:37.98
140. Kris Koke (Liquid Cycling)1:39.19
141. Gardie Jackson (American RADD)1:39.40
142. Tom Barras (Plowman Craven)1:40.99
143. Bryce Mead (Jelly Belly)1:41.33
144. Christian Kearney (ZteaM)1:42.36
145. Travis Wilkerson (Sho Air/Sonance)1:42.94
146. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joes)1:43.66
147. Neil Coleman (Plowman Craven)1:44.40
148. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)1:45.62
149. Augusto Beriguete (CAICO)1:45.69
150. Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Sutter/Cooking Light)1:46.32
151. Rand Miller (ZteaM)1:46.69
152. Chris DeMarchi (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)1:49.49
153. Henk Vogels (Toyota-United)1:49.95
154. Karl Bordine (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)1:51.40
155. Danny Finneran (THF Racing)1:51.92
156. John Wolzmuth (Liquid Cycling)1:52.66
157. Maxime Vives (ZteaM)1:52.83
158. Stephen Dey (ZteaM)1:54.52
159. Scotty Tickemyer (THF Racing)1:56.21
160. Jason First (Sho Air/Sonance)1:56.37
161. Dave Harward (American RADD)1:59.66
162. Nate Deibler (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)2:03.80
163. Richard Speer (Liquid Cycling)2:04.65
164. Martin Erlandsson (ZteaM)2:05.80
165. David Guttenplan (Time Pro)2:06.29
166. Cody O'Reilly (Successful Living)2:07.53
167. Bryson Bowers (American RADD)2:08.05
168. Ryan Knapp (U25 Development)2:08.30
169. George Barthel (Sho Air/Sonance)2:09.95
170. Tim Doud (Waste Management)2:11.32
171. Chris Swan (ZteaM)2:15.83
172. Cameron Hoffman (American RADD)2:15.94
173. John Rondash (Sho Air/Sonance)2:19.13
174. John Tzinberg (Liquid Cycling)2:19.75
175. Trevor Mays (Sho Air/Sonance)2:22.30
176. Brian Kull (Sho Air/Sonance)2:22.38
177. Aaron Gadhia (Liquid Cycling)2:22.47
178. Devon Vigus (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)2:24.40
179. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joes)2:28.36
180. Wendy Cruz (CAICO)2:32.39
181. Cameron Fox (Sho Air/Sonance)2:35.19
182. Gil Correa (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)2:37.21
183. Jose Blanco (American RADD)2:37.64
184. Ken Hanson (Cal Giant Farms/Specialized)2:40.08
185. Sean Mazich (Waste Management)2:41.56
186. Alexi Martinez (Successful Living)2:43.74
187. Victor Ayala (Kahala-LaGrange)2:44.27
188. Tommy Robles (Sho Air/Sonance)2:45.98
189. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)2:49.48
190. Philip Southerland (Team Type 1)2:59.70
191. Peter Anderson (5 Star Waste Vegetable Oil)3:03.04
192. Brian Alferman (THF Racing)3:22.85
193. Adam Myerson (Time Pro)6:14.07
194. Cameron Evans (Symmetrics)9:07.37
DNS. Jake Rubelt (American RADD)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login