Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 9/08 6:21 am - Vuelta al Pais Vasco: Stage 3, Barry moving up


Posted by Editoress on 04/9/08
 

Vuelta al Pais Vasco - ProTour Spain

Stage 3: Erandio to Viana, 195 Km
1. David Herrero Llorente (Esp) Karpin Galicia4:54:24
2. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
3. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step
4. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
5. Michael Albasini (Sui) Liquigas
6. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre
8. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r - La Mondiale
9. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval - Scott
10. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Milram
11. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto
12. Patxi Javier Vila (Esp) Lampre
13. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step
15. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
16. Xavier Florencio (Esp) Bouygues Telecom
17. Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
18. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole
19. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
20. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Karpin Galicia
26. Michael Barry (Can) Team High Roadall s.t.
GC
1. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Astana12:14:28
2. Ezequiel Mosquera (Esp) Karpin Galiciaat 0:03
3. David Herrero (Esp) Karpin Galicia0:08
4. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre
5. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road
6. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
7. Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
8. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto
9. Patxi Javier Vila (Esp) Lampre
10. Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
11. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom
12. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Credit par Telephone
13. Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14. Iker Camano (Esp) Saunier Duval - Scott
15. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne
16. J. A. Gomez Marchante (Esp) Saunier Duval - Scott
17. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
18. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
19. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
20. Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bouygues Telecomall s.t.
96. Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road7:15


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login