Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

April 13/08 1:27 am - Paris Roubaix: Full results


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/08
 

Paris-Roubaix France

260 km

1. Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step 5:58:42
2. Fabian Cancellara (SUI) Team CSCat 0:01
3. Alessandro Ballan (ITA) Lampre s.t.
4. Martijn Maaskant (NED) Slipstream Chipotle 03:39
5. Stuart O'grady (AUS) Team CSC03:57
6. Leif Hoste (BEL) Silence - Lotto s.t.
7. Stijn Devolder (BEL) Quick Step 03:59
8. Johan Van Summeren (BEL) Silence - Lotto 04:35
9. George Hincapie (USA) High Road 05:12
10. Fabio Baldato (ITA) Lampre
11. Frédéric Guesdon (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
12. Juan Antonio Flecha (ESP) Rabobank
13. Manuel Quinziato (ITA) Liquigas
14. Wim De Vocht (BEL) Silence - Lotto
15. Staf Scheirlinckx (BEL) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
16. Marcus Ljungqvist (SWE) Team CSCall s.t.
17. Bernhard Eisel (AUT) High Road 05:20
18. Sven Krauss (GER) Gerolsteiner 07:18
19. Steven De Jongh (NED) Quick Step
20. Matti Breschel (DEN) Team CSC
21. Nick Nuyens (BEL) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
22. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (BRA) Liquigas
23. Roger Hammond (GBR) High Road
24. Wouter Weylandt (BEL) Quick Step
25. Christophe Mengin (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux all s.t.
26. Ralf Grabsch (GER) Team Milram 07:20
27. Greg Van Avermaet (BEL) Silence - Lotto s.t.
28. Steffen Wesemann (SUI) Cycle Collstrop 07:27
29. Tom Veelers (NED) Skil-Shimano 07:34
30. Markus Eichler (GER) Team Milram 07:39
31. Baden Cooke (AUS) Barloworld 11:08
32. Martin Elmiger (SUI) Ag2r-La Mondiale 11:26
33. Allan Johansen (DEN) Team CSCs.t.
34. Servais Knaven (NED) High Road 11:34
35. Aurélien Clerc (SUI) Bouygues Telecom 11:44
36. Jimmy Casper (FRA) Agritubel
37. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR) Team CSC
38. Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) Credit Agricole all s.t.
39. Nico Eeckhout (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen 11:46
40. Styn Vandenbergh (BEL) Ag2r-La Mondiale
41. David Boucher (FRA) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
42. Kevin Neyrinck (BEL) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner all s.t.
43. Sébastien Hinault (FRA) Credit Agricole 11:55
44. Matthé Pronk (NED) Cycle Collstrop 12:11
45. Jan Kuyckx (BEL) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 13:56
46. Paolo Fornaciari (ITA) Lampre s.t.
47. Filip Meirhaeghe (BEL) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 15:42
48. Kurt Hovelynck (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen
49. Filippo Pozzato (ITA) Liquigas
50. Laszlo Bodrogi (HUN) Credit Agricole
51. Matteo Tosatto (ITA) Quick Step
52. Alexandre Pichot (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
53. Frederik Willems (BEL) Liquigas all s.t.
54. Pedro Horrillo (ESP) Rabobank 16:48
55. Jose Joaquin Rojas (ESP) Caisse D'epargne 16:48
56. Robert Wagner (GER) Skil-Shimano
57. Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle
58. Heinrich Haussler (GER) Gerolsteiner
59. Kristof Goddaert (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen
60. Vicente Garcia Acosta (ESP) Caisse D'epargne
61. Steven Caethoven (BEL) Agritubel
62. Christian Knees (GER) Team Milram
63. Erki Pütsep (EST) Bouygues Telecom
64. Luciano Pagliarini (BRA) Saunier Duval - Scott
65. Peter Wrolich (AUT) Gerolsteiner
66. Gabriel Rasch (NOR) Credit Agricole
67. Christopher Sutton (AUS) Slipstream Chipotle
68. Nicolas Portal (FRA) Caisse D'epargne
69. Imanol Erviti (ESP) Caisse D'epargne
70. Wilfried Cretskens (BEL) Quick Step
71. Markel Irizar (ESP) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72. Martin Müller (GER) Team Milram
73. Frank Hoj (DEN) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
74. Mathieu Drujon (FRA) Caisse D'epargne
75. Sebastian Lang (GER) Gerolsteiner
76. Aleksandr Kuschynski (BLR) Liquigas
77. Franck Renier (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
78. Cédric Coutouly (FRA) Agritubel
79. Koen Barbe (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen all s.t.
80. Paolo Longo Borghini (ITA) Barloworld 16:55
81. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL) Topsport Vlaanderen
82. Geoffroy Lequatre (FRA) Agritubel both s.t.
83. Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux 16:57
84. Massimiliano Mori (ITA) Lampre
85. Danilo Napolitano (ITA) Lampre
86. Mickaël Delage (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
87. Yoann Offredo (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
88. Ian Stannard (GBR) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
89. Fabio Sabatini (ITA) Team Milram
90. Marco Marcato (ITA) Cycle Collstrop
91. Juan José Oroz (ESP) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92. Mathieu Heijboer (NED) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
93. Wim Vansevenant (BEL) Silence - Lotto
94. Marco Bandiera (ITA) Lampre
95. Floris Goesinnen (NED) Skil-Shimano
96. Yannick Talabardon (FRA) Credit Agricole all s.t.
97. Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone 17:03
98. Rick Flens (NED) Rabobank
99. Jan Boven (NED) Rabobank
100. Renaud Dion (FRA) Ag2r-La Mondiale all s.t.
101. Raul Alarcon Garcia (ESP) Saunier Duval - Scott 17:07
102. Joost Posthuma (NED) Rabobank
103. Niki Terpstra (NED) Team Milram
104. Tom Leezer (NED) Rabobank
105. Sébastien Minard (FRA) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
106. Arnaud Gerard (FRA) Francaise Des Jeux
107. Vincent Jerome (FRA) Bouygues Telecom
108. Roy Sentjens (BEL) Silence - Lotto all s.t.
109. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS) Tinkoff Credit Systems 18:53
110. Emilien-Benoît Berges (FRA) Agritubel 19:21
111. Mikel Gaztanaga (ESP) Agritubel
112. Christophe Laurent (FRA) Slipstream Chipotle both s.t.
113. Mathew Hayman (AUS) Rabobank29:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login