Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 20/08 10:39 am - Samplonius wins Ronde van Gelderland


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/08
 

Ronde van Gelderland April 19th, Netherlands

Photos courtesy CJ Farquharson, WomensCycling.net



135.9 km
1. Anne Samplonius (National Team Canada)3:28:04
2. Eva Lutz (Nürenberger Versicherung)at 0:10
3. Andrea Bosman (Team DSB-Bank)0:24
4. Liesbeth De Vocht (Vrienden vh Platteland)
5. Kim Anderson (Team High Road)
6. Chantal Blaak (AA-Drink Cycling Team)all s.t.
7. Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Team High Road)0:55
8. Kirsten Wild (AA-Drink Cycling Team)
9. Oenone Wood (Team High Road)
10. Loes Markerink (Team Flexpoint)
11. Suzanne de Goede (Nürenberger Versicherung)
12. Lianne Wagtho (Restore Cycling Team)
13. Marianne Vos (Team DSB-Bank)
14. Emma Johanson (AA-Drink Cycling Team)
15. Annemiek van Vleuten (Vrienden vh Platteland)
16. Lieselot Decroix (Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam)
17. Jennefer Hohl (Bigla Cycling Team)
18. Marit Huisman (Vrienden vh Platteland)
19. Grace Verbeke (Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam)
20. Martine Bras (Vrienden vh Platteland)
21. Laure Werner (AA-Drink Cycling Team)
22. Ellen van Dijk (Vrienden vh Platteland)
23. Elisabeth Braam (Team Flexpoint)
24. Kristy Miggels (Vrienden vh Platteland)
25. Linda Ringlever (Barrhopoort MovingLadies)
26. Marie Lindberg (Nürenberger Versicherung)
27. Chantal Beltman (Team High Road)
28. Regina Bruins (Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis)
29. Alexandra Wrubleski (National Team Canada)
30. Irene v.d. Broek (AA-Drink Cycling Team)
31. Lien Beyen (Swift Racing)
32. Anita Valen - de Vries (Team Flexpoint)
33. Christina Becker (Nürenberger Versicherung)
34. Catherine Delfosse (Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam)
35. Sanne van Paassen (Red-Sun Ladies-Schijndel)
36. Anna Beyer (Bigla Cycling Team)
37. Jessica Glasbergen (Team Merida)
38. Suzanne van Veen (Team Flexpoint)
39. Inge Van Den Broeck (AA-Drink Cycling Team)
40. Sara Carrigan (Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam)
41. Judith Arndt (Team High Road)
42. Mirjam Melchers (Team Flexpoint)
43. Sandra Dietel (Bigla Cycling Team)
44. Iris Slappendel (Team Flexpoint)
45. Felicia Gomez (National Team Canada)
46. Adrie Visser (Team DSB-Bank)
48. Amer Neben (Team Flexpoint)
49. Sharon van Essen (Team DSB-Bank)
50. Loes Gunnewijk (Team Flexpoint)
51. Claudia Häusler (Nürenberger Versicherung)
52. Sissy van Alebeek (Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis)
53. Tina Liebig (Team DSB-Bank)
54. Ludvine Henrion (AA-Drink Cycling Team)all s.t.
55. Angela Brodtka (Team DSB-Bank)1:57
56. Natalie van Gogh (Regioteam SwABoLadies)5:24
57. Mascha Pijnenborg (TWC Het Snelle Wiel)
58. Toni Bradshaw (Swift Racing)
59. Janneke Kanis (NWHoek/Rabo/De Bataaf)
60. Anne Eversdijk (Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis)
61. Anna van der Breggen (NWHoek/Rabo/De Bataaf)
62. Jones Davies (Swift Racing)
63. Judith Helmink (Ton van Bemmelen/Odysis)
64. Lucinda Brand (RSC De Zuidwesthoek)all s.t.




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login