Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 27/08 1:18 am - Wrubleski 6th at GP Stad Roeselare


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/08
 

Prijs Stad Roeselare BEL

129 km
1. Loes Markerink (Team Flexpoint)3:31:00
2. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Vrienden v/h Platteland)
3. Kimberly Anderson (Team High Road Woman)
4. Laure Werner (AA - Drnk CT)
5. Karen Steurs (VLL Topsport Vlaanderen-Thompson Ladies)
6. Alex Wrubleski (Canadian National Team)
7. Edwige Pittel (Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz)
8. Catherine Delfosse (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)all s.t.
9. Ina Teutenberg (Team High Road Woman)0:17
10. Kristen Wild (AA - Drink CT)
11. Martine Bras (Vrienden v/h Platteland)
12. Grace Verbeke (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)
13. Chantal Beltman (Team High Road Woman)
14. Aude Pollet (Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz)
15. Emma Johansson (AA - Drink CT)
16. Mirjan Melchers (Team Flexpoint)
17. Kelly Druyts (Topsport Vlaanderen-Thompson Ladies)
18. Loes Sels (Topsport Vlaanderen-Thompson Ladies)
19. An Van Rie (Vrienden v/h Platteland)
20. Marit Huisman (Vrienden v/h Platteland)
21. Liesbeth De Vocht (Vrienden v/h Platteland)
22. Fanny Riberot (Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz)
23. Ine Beyen (Team Swift Racing)
24. Irene Vanden Broek (AA - Drink CT)
25. Emma Johes-Davies (Team Swift Racing)
26. Sjoukje Dufoer (Topsport Vlaanderen-Thompson Ladies)
27. Ilse Geldhof (KSV Deerlijk - Gaverzicht)
28. Veronique Staes (R.A.B.C.)
29. Leonie Burford (SCF Liedekerke)
30. Corine Hierckens (Vienne Futuroscope)
31. Carissa Wilkes (Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz)
32. Sara Carrigan (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)
33. Emilia Fahlin (Team High Road Woman)
34. Ludivine Henrion (AA - Drink CT)
35. Nathalie Jeuland (Vienne Futuroscope)
36. Hannah Verhaeghe (SCF Liedekerke)
37. Bianca Knopfle (Team Flexpoint)
38. Sofie Goor (Lotto Belisol Ladies Team)
39. Betina Hold (Canadian National Team)
40. Joelle Numainville (Canadian National Team)
41. Luise Keller (Team High Road Woman)
42. Emmanuelle Merlot (Vienne Futuroscope)
43. Iris Slappendel (Team Flexpoint)
44. Petra Dijkman (Red Sun Cyling)
45. Saskia Elemans (Team Flexpoint)
46. Masha Pijnenborg (Red Sun Cyling)
47. Emilie Blanquefort (Vienne Futuroscope)
48. Mieke De Clercq (KSV Deerlijk - Gaverzicht)
49. Inge Vandenbroeck (AA - Drink CT)
50. Helen Wyman (Team Swift Racing)
51. Eugenie Mermillod (Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz)
52. Paulina Brzezna (AA - Drink CT)all s.t.
53. Alexis Rhodes (Team High Road Woman)0:27
54. Lensey Debboudt (Oostende Noordzee - Hand in Hand Baal)0:39


123 entries - 69 abandons

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login