Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 1/08 9:47 am - USA Crits Speedweek


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/08
 

USA Crits Speedweek - Downtown Walterboro Criterium April 30th, Walterboro SC

Pro Men
1. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Toyota1:19:47.3
2. Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightat s.t.
3. Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:00.3
4. Jake Keough (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology0:00.9
5. Peter Dawson (USA) Rock Racing0:01.3
6. Kyle Gritters (USA) HealthNet p/b Maxxis0:01.9
7. Emile Abraham (USA) Team Type 1
8. Keith Norris (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team, p/b Herbalifeboth s.t.
9. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:02.2
10. Dave Guttenplan (USA) TIME Pro Cycling0:02.4
11. Eric Boily (Can) Myogenesis.com0:02.7
12. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics0:03.4
13. Maxime Vives (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team0:04.3
14. Mark Hekman (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team, p/b Herbalife0:04.9
15. Chris Scott (USA) Locos0:05.0
16. Jeff Hopkins (USA) Team Inferno Pro Cycling0:05.2
17. Juan Forero (USA) Colombian National Team0:05.5
18. Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:05.6
19. Oscar Henao (Col) Clinica Union0:05.8
20. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics
21. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) California Giantboth s.t.
22. Spencer Gaddy (USA) Black Sheep Cartel0:06.1
23. Alex Bhogal (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee0:06.2
24. Matt Winstead (USA) Team Inferno Pro Cycling0:06.3
25. Robbie King (USA) Rite Aid0:06.5
26. Kenneth Hanson (USA) California Giant0:07.1
27. Will Hoffarth (USA) Black Sheep Cartel0:07.5
28. Mike Stoop (USA) TIME Pro Cycling0:07.9
29. Rob White (USA) ABD/GEARGRINDER Cycling0:08.0
30. Christan Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen0:08.2
31. Mathieu Roy (USA) Calyon Pro Cycling Team0:08.4
32. Thomas Brown (USA) Kudzu.com U230:09.0
33. Keven Lacombe(Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:10.9
34. Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Rock Racings.t.
35. Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:11.0
36. Jonny Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:11.6
37. Eric Murphy (USA) Myogenesis.com0:12.7
38. Luca Damiani (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:12.8
39. Yosvany Falcon (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team, p/b Herbalife0:13.1
40. Fabio Calabria (USA) Team Type 10:13.8
41. Josh England (NZl) Team Inferno Pro Cycling0:15.7
42. Guido Palma (USA) Rite Aid0:16.3
43. Tommy Nankervis (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team, p/b Herbalife0:17.0
44. James (jim) Baldesare (USA) Team Inferno Pro Cycling0:17.5
45. Derrick Ivey (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee0:18.1
46. Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Texas Roadhouses.t.
47. Ryan White (USA) ABD/GEARGRINDER Cycling0:18.4
48. Diego Garavito (USA) AeroCat/ Latino Cycling Team0:18.6
49. Juan Arango (USA) Colombian National Team0:19.0
50. Ben King (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:19.1
51. Hector Pastorino (USA) Herbal Life/ Bike America0:19.5
52. Jacob Fetty (USA) Myogenesis.com0:20.0
53. Michael Norton (USA) Calyon Pro Cycling Team0:20.2
54. Adam Myerson (USA) TIME Pro Cycling0:21.3
55. Esteban Jukich (USA) Richmond Pro Cycling fueled0:21.6
56. Jason Meidhof (USA) Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer0:22.0
57. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:22.4
58. Adam Branfman (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology0:22.5
59. Bennet Van Der Genugte (USA) Team Inferno Pro Cycling0:22.8
60. Justin Beard (USA) Black Sheep Cartel0:23.6
61. John Parra (Col) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team, p/b Herbalife0:23.8
62. Gerardo Castro (USA) Richmond Pro Cycling fueled0:24.0
63. David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifasts.t.
64. David Duncan (USA) TIME Pro Cycling0:24.8
65. John Puffer (USA) Texas Roadhouse0:29.7
66. Leo Frayre (USA) Metro Volkswagen0:30.4
67. John Murphy (USA) HealthNet p/b Maxxis0:30.6
68. Whit Clifford (USA) Locos0:30.7
69. John Grant (USA) Texas Roadhouse0:31.0
70. Cleve Blackwell (USA) Myogenesis.com0:31.1
71. Richard (rich) Harper (USA) Team Inferno Pro Cycling0:31.4
72. Daniele Defranceschi (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee0:31.5
73. Peter Cavey (USA) Metro Volkswagen0:31.9
74. Jackie Simes (USA) TIME Pro Cycling0:34.6
75. Mark Hinnen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast0:56.8
76. Matt Guse (Can) Calyon Pro Cycling Team0:57.1
77. Bill Elliston (USA) Rite Aid1:04.7
78. Bobby Lea (USA) Rite Aid1:04.9
79. Jared Nieters (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/Function1:13.4
80. Andrew Armstrong (USA) Matrix/RBM1:25.0
81. Seth Hansley (USA) Locos1:31.9
82. Bruno Langlois (Can) Myogenesis.com1:34.9
83. Devon Vigos (USA) California Giant1:40.1
84. Karel Sumbal (USA) Lindner Capital2:19.3
85. Matt Decanio (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/Function2:21.5
86. Sebastian Sinisterra (USA) Clinica Union2:22.0
Pro 1/2 Women
1. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling53:39.5
2. Shontell Gauthier (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightat 0:00.3
3. Holli Steelman (USA) Juice Plus/NC cycling0:00.7
4. Anna Lang (USA) Aaron's Professional Women'ss.t.
5. Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:00.8
6. Allyson Brandt (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:03.3
7. Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:17.7
8. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:18.0
9. Jenny Trew (Can) Vanderkitten Racing0:18.4
10. Sarah Caravella (USA) Tibco0:19.1
11. Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Corporate Furnishings0:19.5
12. Catherine Cheatley (USA) Cheerwine Cyclings.t.
13. Taitt Sato (USA) Value Act Capital0:20.1
14. Erica Allar (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's0:20.6
15. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Vanderkitten Racing0:20.8
16. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:21.0
17. Elizabeth Morse Hill (USA) Hub Racing0:21.2
18. Sherri Stedje (USA) Hub Racing0:21.3
19. Robin Farina (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:21.7
20. Morgan Patton (USA) Team Type 10:22.0
21. Iona Wynter Parks (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:22.8
22. Laura McCaughey (USA) Juice Plus/NC cycling0:22.9
23. Monique Hanley (Aus) Blackburn Cycling0:23.1
24. Julie Bishop (USA) Team Bents0:23.2
25. Tamayra Barnard (USA) Herbalife/Bike America0:23.7
26. Casey Gale (USA) 0:24.0
27. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Vanderkitten Racings.t.
28. Kele Murdin (USA) Vanderkitten Racing0:24.2
29. Kathryn Clark (USA) Team Kenda Tire0:24.5
30. Anna Milkowski (USA) Advil/ChapStick0:25.0
31. Shannon Koch (USA) Metro0:25.5
32. Christy Blakely (USA) BMW-Bianchi0:29.9
33. Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's0:31.5
34. Hannah Banks (USA) Value Act Capital0:32.9
35. Gina Voci (USA) Juice Plus Cycling2:22.5
36. Rachel Warner (USA) Juice Plus/NC cycling4:28.5
37. Leeanne Manderson (USA) Hub Racing5:13.5
38. Sheila Lopez (USA) Herbalife/Bike America5.14.6
39. Christi-An Hansley (USA) Team MedPlan5:16.5
40. Kathryn Wilder (USA) Team Somerset5:17.5



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login