Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 1/08 12:05 pm - Rund um den Henninger Turm


Posted by Editoress on 05/1/08
 

Rund um den Henninger Turm Frankfurt, Germany

1. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC4:25:36
2. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
3. Maurici Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
4. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
5. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
6. Nicolas Roche (Fra) Credit Agricole
7. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Cycle Collstropall s.t.
8. Bjorn Glasner (Ger) Team Kuota-0:03
9. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC0:04
10. Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner1:10
11. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
12. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road
13. David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop
14. Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen
15. Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
16. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
17. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC
18. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Mapei
19. Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence-Lotto
20. Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen
21. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
22. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram
23. Andy Capelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner
24. Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
25. Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool
26. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
27. Paul Voss (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe
28. Mikro Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop
29. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
30. Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road
31. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderenall s.t.
32. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparka1:16
33. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparka1:17
34. Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpools.t.
35. Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil-Shimano1:18
36. Dimitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
37. Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tonissteiner
38. Stephane Gourbert (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
39. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
40. William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole
41. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen
42. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Credit Agricole
43. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
44. Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe
45. Tanel Kangert (Est) Ag2r La Mondiale
46. Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team Volksbank
47. Florian Stalder (Sui) Team Volksbankall s.t.
48. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank1:26
49. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team High Road1:31
50. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrops.t.
51. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano3:26
52. Evert Verbist (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen13:23
53. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport-Vlaanderen
13:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login