Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 2/08 10:23 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 3, Pro/1 Women results & GC


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/08
 

2008 Tour of the Gila Silver City, NM

Stage 3: Dan Potts Memorial Tyrone Individual Time Trial

Pro/1 Women - 26km
1. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's 40:27
2. Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Teamat 0:11
3. Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's 0:44
4. Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO 0:49
5. Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling 0:52
6. Marisa Asplund-Owens (USA) Cheerwine Cycling 0:54
7. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's 1:37
8. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling1:43
9. Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light1:57
10. Megan Hottman (USA) America's Dairyland2:05
11. Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team2:20
12. Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes2:30
13. Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing2:33
14. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light2:35
15. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders2:35
16. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO2:36
17. Suz Weldon (USA) PROMAN Racing2:56
18. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA) Sobe Bella2:57
19. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team3:09
20. Lana Atchley (USA) Team Rock3:22
21. Sarah Stewart (Can) PROMAN Racing3:22
22. Susannah Gordon (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com3:27
23. Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's 3:28
24. Olivia Dillon (USA) Touchstone Climbing3:43
25. Jane Despas (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes3:45
26. Heather Sborz (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus3:48
27. Leda Cox (GBr) America's Dairyland3:48
28. Melissa McWhirter (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com3:57
29. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team4:09
30. Josephine Nelson (USA) Sobe Bella4:11
31. Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus4:11
32. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing4:16
33. Linsey Bradshaw (USA) DeWalt4:41
34. Abby Lyn Cooper (USA) PROMAN Racing4:47
35. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles4:50
36. Cara Gillis (Can) Touchstone Climbing4:55
37. Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing4:59
38. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Team TIBCO5:19
39. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling5:23
40. Rachel Lloyd (USA) PROMAN Racing5:25
41. Amber Rais (USA) Team TIBCO5:28
42. Courtney Hammond (USA) Team Rock5:32
43. Danielle Haulman (USA) Team 5280/Slipstream5:35
44. Terrie Clouse (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com5:43
45. Nina Baum (USA) SoBe Bella5:43
46. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes6:10
47. Shannon Gibson (USA) Sobe Bella6:25
48. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team TIBCO6:29
49. Clare Vlahopoulos (Aus) America's Dairyland7:23
50. Betsy Shogren (USA) America's Dairyland7:33
51. Lisa Renee Tumminello (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com8:01
52. Sonya Looney (USA) SoBe Bella8:33
53. Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN Racing8:47
54. Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com9:07
55. Megan Rathwell (Can) Team H&R Block11:25
56. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team11:27
57. Melanie Wong (USA) GS Boulder11:58
58. Megan Elliott (USA) basunattached15:31
GC
1. Leah Goldstein (Isr) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team8:31:48
2. Kristin McGrath (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Lightat2:19
3. Leigh Hobson (Can) Cheerwine Cycling2:27
4. Marisa Asplund-Owens (USA) Cheerwine Cycling3:04
5. Kristin Sanders (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling3:12
6. Felicia Gomez (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling3:21
7. Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO4:14
8. Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light4:28
9. Kelly McDonald (USA) Touchstone Climbing4:30
10. Julie Beveridge (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling5:54
11. Rachel Heal (GBr) Team TIBCO6:01
12. Leda Cox (GBr) America's Dairyland6:05
13. Suz Weldon (USA) PROMAN Racing6:16
14. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team6:16
15. Beverly Harper (USA) Webcor Builders6:37
16. Susannah Gordon (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com6:43
17. Megan Hottman (USA) America's Dairyland6:54
18. Anne Samplonius (Can) Cheerwine Cycling7:16
19. Alison Testroete (Can) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling7:41
20. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team8:02
21. Maria Monica (USA) Touchstone Climbing8:13
22. Sarah Stewart (Can) PROMAN Racing8:29
23. Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team8:41
24. Jennifer Tribe-Wilson (USA) Sobe Bella9:18
25. Jane Despas (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes9:32
26. Amber Rais (USA) Team TIBCO9:39
27. Josephine Nelson (USA) Sobe Bella9:42
28. Melanie Meyers (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus9:45
29. Olivia Dillon (USA) Touchstone Climbing10:04
30. Nina Baum (USA) SoBe Bella10:10
31. Heather Sborz (USA) Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus10:31
32. Rachel Lloyd (USA) PROMAN Racing10:32
33. Cara Gillis (Can) Touchstone Climbing10:34
34. Betsy Shogren (USA) America's Dairyland12:15
35. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling12:35
36. Virginia Perkins (USA) PROMAN Racing12:57
37. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team TIBCO13:12
38. Abby Lyn Cooper (USA) PROMAN Racing13:13
39. Linsey Bradshaw (USA) DeWalt13:23
40. Chellie Terry (USA) Fitzgerald's Bicycles14:18
41. Kristina Seley (USA) PROMAN Racing16:02
42. Molly Van Houweling (USA) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes19:35
43. Megan Rathwell (Can) Team H&R Block20:22
44. Melissa McWhirter (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com27:06
45. Lana Atchley (USA) Team Rock27:11
46. Courtney Hammond (USA) Team Rock28:44
47. Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) Team TIBCO29:34
48. Terrie Clouse (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com31:04
49. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (Mex) Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes33:11
50. Lisa Renee Tumminello (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com44:09
51. Shannon Gibson (USA) Sobe Bella46:46
52. Danielle Haulman (USA) Team 5280/Slipstream50:16
53. Alisabeth Thurston-Hicks (USA) ColoBikeLaw.com57:57
54. Clare Vlahopoulos (Aus) America's Dairyland1:00:18
55. Megan Elliott (USA) basunattached1:07:22
56. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team1:12:45
57. Sonya Looney (USA) SoBe Bella1:18:16
58. Melanie Wong (USA) GS Boulder1:20:30


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login