Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 2/08 11:02 am - USA Crits Speedweek


Posted by Editoress on 05/2/08
 

USA Crits Speedweek - Steadman Hawkins Cycling Classic May 2nd, Spartanburg SC

Pro/1 Women
1. Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light1:00:33.5
2. Erica Allar (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling0:00.2
3. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:00.2
4. Anna Lang (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling0:00.4
5. Shontell Gauthier (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:00.7
6. Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling0:00.8
7. Catherine Cheatley (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:00.9
8. Jenny Trew (Can) Vanderkitten Racing0:01.0
9. Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:01.0
10. Holli Steelman (USA) Juice Plus/NC cycling0:01.2
11. Ashley Anderson (USA) Metro0:01.2
12. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:01.3
13. Sarah Caravella (USA) 0:01.4
14. Christina DeKraay (USA) HT Naturals0:01.5
15. Sherri Stedje (USA) Hub Racing0:02.0
16. Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:02.2
17. Tamyra Barnard (USA) Herbalife/Bike America0:02.6
18. Laura Bowles (USA) Advil/ChapStick0:02.6
19. Robin Farina (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:02.9
20. Allyson Brandt (USA) Cheerwine Cycling0:03.3
21. Anna Milkowski (USA) Advil/ChapStick0:03.4
22. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Vanderkitten Racing0:03.8
23. Laura McCaughey (USA) Juice Plus/NC cycling0:04.0
24. Leigh Valletti (USA) Vanderkitten Racing0:04.1
25. Kele Murdin (USA) Team Vanderkitten0:04.3
26. Iona Wynter Parks (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:04.3
27. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Vanderkitten Racing0:04.5
28. Amy Slater (USA) BMW-Bianchi0:04.5
29. Samantha Schneider (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light0:04.8
30. Julie Bishop (USA) Team Bents0:05.7
31. Shannon Koch (USA) Metro0:06.3
32. Kat Clark (USA) Team Kenda Tire0:07.2
33. Elizabeth Morse Hill (USA) Hub Racing0:12.5
34. Susan Jones (USA) Team Bi-Lo0:12.7
35. Kirsten Robbins (Can) Advil/ChapStick0:15.3
36. Nicole Bossie (USA) Hincapie Barkley Development0:16.6
37. Meredith Miller (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling0:19.4
38. Leeanne Manderson (USA) Hub Racing0:19.7
39. Catherine Powers (USA) Aaron's Professional Women's Cycling0:21.3
40. Sheba Farrin (USA) Hub Racing5:28.5
Pro/1 Men
1. Aldo Ilesic (Aus) Black Sheep Cartel1:16:41.9
2. Keith Norris (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team p/b Herbalife 0:00.2
3. Adam Myerson (USA) TIME Pro Cycling0:00.2
4. Juan Forero (Col) Colombian National Team0:00.4
5. Jeff Hopkins (USA) Team Inferno Pro Cycling0:00.5
6. Mark Hekman (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo presented by Herb0:00.7
7. Peter Dawson (USA) Rock Racing0:00.8
8. Chad Burdzilauskas (USA) Texas Roadhouse0:00.9
9. Justin Williams (USA) Rock Racing0:03.4
10. David Guttenplan (USA) TIME Pro Cycling0:05.9
11. Alex Bhogal (Can) Jet Fuel0:06.2
12. Hector Pastrorinjo (USA) Herbalife0:06.5
13. Christan Helmig (USA) Metro Volkswagen0:06.5
14. Adam Branfman (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U250:06.9
15. Mathieu Roy (Can) CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM0:07.0
16. Robbie King (USA) Rite Aid0:07.2
17. Bobby Sweeting (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team p/b Herbalife 0:07.3
18. Rob White (USA) ABD/GEARGRINDER Cycling Team0:07.4
19. Joey Rosskopf (USA) Kudzu.com U230:07.5
20. Vladimir Kerkez (USA) Black Sheep Cartel0:08.1
21. Emilio Asconeguy (USA) AeroCat/ Latino Cycling Team0:08.5
22. Lainel Stewart (USA) Herbalife0:08.7
23. Matt Decanio (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/Function Dri0:08.9
24. Predrag Prokic (Sgc) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team p/b Herbalife 0:09.0
25. Dirk Pohlman (USA) Texas Roadhouse0:09.3
26. Gonzalo Escobar (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/Function Dri0:09.4
27. Juan Arango (Col) Colombian National Team0:09.5
28. John Parks (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/Function Dri0:09.6
29. David Forkner (USA) CTM Elite Cycling Team0:10.2
30. Jeremy Grimm (USA) RGF Solutions0:11.1
31. David Bozak (USA) Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo0:11.1
32. Mauricio Henao (USA) Clinica Union0:11.5
33. Jason Meidhof (USA) Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo0:11.6
34. Jafer Beizer (USA) Kudzu.com U230:11.7
35. Eric Murphy (USA) Myogenesis.com0:11.8
36. Cleve Blackwell (USA) Myogenesis.com0:11.8
37. Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Team Inferno Pro Cycling0:12.1
38. Jacob Fetty (USA) Myogenesis.com0:12.6
39. Brian Buchholz (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa0:13.2
40. Spencer Gaddy (Aus) Black Sheep Cartel0:13.6
41. Boyd Johnson (USA) DLP Racing0:14.0
42. Diego Garavito (USA) AeroCat/ Latino Cycling Team0:14.1
43. Josh Carter (USA) ABD/GEARGRINDER Cycling Team0:14.4
44. Rodney Dender (USA) Carolina Triathlon/ Metro0:14.8
45. Michael Norton (USA) CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM0:15.2
46. Seth Hansley (USA) Locos0:15.6
47. Thomas Brown (USA) Kudzu.com U230:18.8
48. Dylan O'Sullivan (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U250:21.1
49. Daniele Defranceschi (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee0:23.7
50. Dan Vaillancourt (USA) TOSHIBA-Santo Pro Cycling Team p/b Herbalife 0:25.1
51. David Duncan (USA) TIME Pro Cycling0:38.4
52. Enrico Traini (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee0:38.7
53. Ryan White (USA) ABD/GEARGRINDER Cycling Team0:39.5
54. Justin Beard (Aus) Black Sheep Cartel0:39.7
55. Jake Keough (USA) CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U250:40.0
56. Andrew Armstrong (USA) Matrix/RBM0:40.2
57. Geri Mewett (USA) Hincapie0:40.7
58. Grant Potter (USA) Herbalife0:43.9
59. J. Alain Ferry (USA) MetLife p/b unlose.it0:44.0
60. Mark Hinnen (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa0:44.1
61. Garrett White (USA) Myogenesis.com0:44.2
62. Lucas Boykin (Aus) Black Sheep Cartel0:44.6
63. Kevin Hazzard (Can) JetFuel Coffee0:44.7
64. Robert McConville (USA) AeroCat/ Latino Cycling Team0:44.9
65. Andy Baker (USA) TIME Pro Cycling0:45.0
66. Leonardo Marquez (USA) AeroCat/ Latino Cycling Team0:45.3
67. Jackie Simes (USA) TIME Pro Cycling0:45.3
68. Aaron Molloy (USA) MetLife p/b unlose.it0:45.9
69. William Snodgrass (USA) Metro Volkswagen0:46.1
70. Richard Fuqua (USA) Blue Rige Capital0:47.5
71. Brad Sheehan (USA) MetLife p/b unlose.it0:48.7
72. Chris Coutu (USA) MetLife p/b unlose.it0:49.0
73. Chris Jones (USA) Haymarket Bicycles/Function Dri0:49.1
74. Matt Guse (Can) CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM0:49.2
75. Maxime Vives (Can) CALYON PRO CYCLING TEAM0:49.4
76. Joseph Coddington (USA) DLP Racing0:49.7
77. John Grant (USA) Texas Roadhouse0:49.8
78. Paul Martin (USA) Texas Roadhouse0:49.9
79. Travis Hagner (USA) Locos0:52.9
80. Matt Hansley (USA) Locos0:53.5
81. Eric Boily (Can) Myogenesis.com1:08.4
82. Mike Buechel (USA) Cafe Hollander1:22.4
83. Bennet Van Der Genugte (USA) Team Inferno Pro Cycling1:33.3
84. Mike Stoop (USA) TIME Pro Cycling1:33.4
85. Christopher Ernst (USA) Industry Nine3:07.2


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login