Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 4/08 11:46 am - Tour de Berne: Women's World Cup


Posted by Editoress on 05/4/08
 

UCI Women World Cup #6 - Tour de Berne Berne SUI

135.80 km
1. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Menkini - Selle Italia3:31.08
2. Judith Arndt (Ger) Team High Road Womenat 0:08
3. Mirjam Melchers- Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
4. Alex Wrubleski (Can Webcor Builders Cycling
5. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team High Road Women
6. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo
7. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Cmax Dila
8. Nikki Egyed (Aus) Vrienden Van Et Platteland
9. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Italian National Team
10. Emma Johansson (Swe) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
11. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
12. Zulfia Zabirova (Kaz) Bigla Cycling Team
13. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
14. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling
15. Nicole Brändli (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
16. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) French National Team
17. Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team
18. Monia Baccaille (Ita) Fenixs
19. Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
20. Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint
21. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Australian National Team
22. Lorian Graham (Aus) Vrienden Van Et Platteland
23. Sofie Goor (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam
24. Erinne Willock (Can) Webcor Builders Cyclingall s.t.
25. Christiane Soeder (Aut) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team0:14
26. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team0:22
27. Grete Treier (Est) Gauss Rdz Ormu1:18
28. Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
29. Elodie Touffet (Fra) Gauss Rdz Ormu
30. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling
31. Kim Anderson (USA) Team High Road Womenall s.t.
32. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox1:33
33. Sophie Creux (Fra) French National Team4:17
34. Bianca Knöpfle (Ger) Team Flexpoints.t.
35. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team5:29
36. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italian National Team
37. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherungboth s.t.
38. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team6:49
39. Andrea Thürig (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
40. Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra) French National Team
41. Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team
42. Karin Thürig (Sui) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cyclingall s.t.
43. Mirjam Hauser-Senn (Sui) Team Specialized Designs For Women9:18
44. Emma Pooley (GBr) Team Specialized Designs For Womens.t.
45. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Team10:22
46. Anita Valen- De Vries (Nor) Team Flexpoint
47. Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling
48. Miho Oki (Jpn) Menkini - Selle Italia
49. Martine Bras (Ned) Vrienden Van Et Platteland
50. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam
51. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
52. Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team Dsb Bank
53. Angela Brodtka-Hennig (Ger) Team Dsb Bank
54. Marina Romoli (Ita) Menkini - Selle Italia
55. Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team
56. Alessandra D'ettore (Ita) Italian National Team
57. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
58. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
59. Iosune Murillo Elkano (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
60. Oenone Wood (Aus) Team High Road Women
61. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
62. Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
63. Carmen Mcnellis (USA) US National Team
64. Lauren Franges (USA) US National Team
65. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam
66. Noortje Tabak (Ned) Team Dsb Bank
67. Sarah Grab (Sui) Team Specialized Designs For Women
68. Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) Vrienden Van Et Platteland
69. Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint
70. Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
71. Inge Van Den Broeck (Bel) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
72. Monika Schachl (Aut) Austrian National Team
73. Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
74. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austrian National Team
75. Corine Hierckens (Bel) Vienne Futuroscope
76. Amelie Rivat (Fra) French National Team
77. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Team
78. Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
79. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menkini - Selle Italia
80. An Van Rie (Bel) Vrienden Van Et Platteland
81. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo
82. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto - Belisol Ladiesteam
83. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs
84. Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
85. Karine Gautard (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
86. Serena Danesi (Ita) Italian National Team
87. Magalie Finot-Laivier (Fra) French National Team
88. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
89. Monika Furrer (Sui) Team Specialized Designs For Women
90. Laura Bozzolo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
91. Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
92. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu
93. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo
94. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz
95. Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Bizkaia - Durango
96. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
97. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menkini - Selle Italia
98. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) Team Cmax Dila
99. Vera Carrara (Ita) Team Cmax Dila
100. Alison Powers (USA) US National Team
101. Silvia Parietti (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu
102. Kristen Lasasso (USA) Team Specialized Designs For Women
103. Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
104. Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
105. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu
106. Irene Van Den Broeck (Ned) Aa-Drink Cycling Teamall s.t.
DNS. Siobhan Dervan (Irl) Fenixs
HD. Gloria Presti (Ita) Menkini - Selle Italia
HD. Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Usc Chirio Forno D'asolo
HD. Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login